Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 26/09 12:47 pm - Road World Championships: U23 Men's RR full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/09
 

Full results from today's U23 Men's 179 km road race.

 

Coverage of the 2009 World Championships made possible with the support of Shimano


 

U23 Men - 179.4 km
1 Romain Sicard (France) 4:41:54
2 Betancur gomez Carlos Alberto (Colombia) at 0:27
3 Egor Silin (Russian Federation) s.t.
4 Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain) 0:49
5 Jérôme Baugnies (Belgium) 0:54
6 Marko Kump (Slovenia)
7 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kazakhstan)
8 Sarmiento tunarrosa Jose Cayetano (Colombia) all s.t.
9 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 1:00
10 Damiano Caruso (Italy) 1:33
11 Alexandre Geniez (France) 1:38
12 Christer Rake (Norway) s.t.
13 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) 1:40
14 Sander Maasing (Estonia)
15 Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland)
16 Arnaud Courteille (France)
17 Nicolas Edet (France)
18 Adrian Honkisz (Poland)
19 Peter Stetina (United States Of America)
20 Dominik Nerz (Germany)
21 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukraine)
22 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Belarus)
23 Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg)
24 Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium)
25 Mark O'brien (Australia)
26 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia)
27 Mirco Saggiorato (Switzerland)
28 José Alarcon (Venezuela)
29 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
30 Mathias Lisson (Denmark)
31 Gianluca Brambilla (Italy) all s.t.
32 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia) 1:44
33 Michel Kreder (Netherlands) 1:49
34 Romain Zingle (Belgium) 2:15
35 Joel Zangerle (Luxembourg) 2:22
36 Arthur Vichot (France) s.t.
37 Alex Meenhorst (New Zealand) 5:21
38 Leopold Konig (Czech Republic)
39 Daniele Ratto (Italy) both s.t.
40 Thibaut Pinot (France) 7:23
41 Alexandre Shushemoin (Kazakhstan) 8:06
42 Blaz Furdi (Slovenia) 8:31
43 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukraine) 8:48
44 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukraine) s.t.
45 Martin Mahdar (Slovakia) 9:00
46 Nazar Jumabekov (Kazakhstan)
47 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spain) both s.t.
48 Silver Ao (Estonia) 9:04
49 Rafael Andriato (Brazil) 9:08
50 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea) 9:29
51 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Brazil) 9:32
52 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus)
52 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)
54 Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
55 Siarhei Novikau (Belarus)
56 Stefan Denifl (Austria)
57 Alexander Prishpetniy (Russian Federation)
57 Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)
59 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Norway)
60 Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
61 Jahn Frederik Grue (Norway)
62 David Veilleux (Canada)
63 Andrey Solomennikov (Russian Federation)
64 Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
65 Vojtech Hacecky (Czech Republic)
66 Romain Beney (Switzerland)
67 Oleg Berdos (Republic Of Moldova) all s.t.
68 John Degenkolb (Germany) 9:37
69 Petr Ignatenko (Russian Federation) 16:48
70 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania) s.t.
71 Ryohei Komori (Japan) 18:14
72 Pedro Merino Criado (Spain) s.t.
DNF Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Colombia)
DNF Juan Villegas (Colombia)
DNF Sergej Fuchs (Germany)
DNF Patrick Gretsch (Germany)
DNF Nico Keinath (Germany)
DNF Martin Reimer (Germany)
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer (Denmark)
DNF Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Denmark)
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark)
DNF Niki Ostergaard (Denmark)
DNF Troels Ronning Vinther (Denmark)
DNF Nik Burjek (Slovenia)
DNF Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)
DNF Jure Zagar (Slovenia)
DNF Chris Barton (United States Of America)
DNF Kirk Carlsen (United States Of America)
DNF Alex Howes (United States Of America)
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (United States Of America)
DNF Andrey Klyuev (Russian Federation)
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Belgium)
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Belgium)
DNF Jelle Wallays (Belgium)
DNF Martijn Keizer (Netherlands)
DNF Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)
DNF Jakub Kratochvila (Czech Republic)
DNF Jakub Novak (Czech Republic)
DNF Burry Stander (South Africa)
DNF Jacobus Venter (South Africa)
DNF Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spain)
DNF Rafael Valls Ferri (Spain)
DNF Mark Christian (Great Britain)
DNF Jonathan Mcevoy (Great Britain)
DNF Erick Rowsell (Great Britain)
DNF Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)
DNF Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)
DNF Angelo Pagani (Italy)
DNF Diego Ulissi (Italy)
DNF Dementev Yehor (Ukraine)
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux (Switzerland)
DNF Christian Schneeberger (Switzerland)
DNF Gert Joeaar (Estonia)
DNF Silver Schultz (Estonia)
DNF Ryan Anderson (Canada)
DNF David Boily (Canada)
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Canada)
DNF Gabor Kasa (Serbia)
DNF Edgaras Kovaliovas (Lithuania)
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)
DNF Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
DNF Olamaei Mahdi (Islamic Republic Of Iran)
DNF Khakharman Merey (Kazakhstan)
DNF Ablay Shugaipov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski (Poland)
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland)
DNF Kamil Zielinski (Poland)
DNF Turakit Boonratanathanakorn (Thailand)
DNF Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Thailand)
DNF Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Thailand)
DNF Jonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)
DNF Jakub Novak (Slovakia)
DNF Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
DNF Peter Sagan (Slovakia)
DNF Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)
DNF Niv Libner (Israel)
DNF Ran Margaliot (Israel)
DNF Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)
DNF Balazs Simon (Hungary)
DNF Zoltan Vigh (Hungary)
DNF Jack Bobridge (Australia)
DNF Leigh Howard (Australia)
DNF Michael Matthews (Australia)
DNF Thimothy Roe (Australia)
DNF Martin Schöffmann (Austria)
DNF Daniel Schorn (Austria)
DNF Riccardo Zoidl (Austria)
DNF Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Japan)
DNF Kenji Itami (Japan)
DNF Clinton Robert Avery (New Zealand)
DNF Sam Bewley (New Zealand)
DNF Sebastian Balck (Sweden)
DNF Patrik Stenberg (Sweden)
DNF Mirac Kal (Turkey)
DNF Eyup Karagobek (Turkey)
DNF Ugur Marmara (Turkey)
DNF Mustafa Sayar (Turkey)
DNF Armando Aguilar (Mexico)
DNF Alfredo Cruz Bernaldez (Mexico)
DNF Allan Morales (Costa Rica)
DNF Gregory Obando Brenes (Costa Rica)
DNF Fabricio Quiros (Costa Rica)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login