Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 2/09 12:54 pm - Tobago Classic: Stage 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/2/09
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the 2009 Tobago Classic held October 1st

Stage 1: Carnbee Time Trial , 11 km
1 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:13:41
2 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:14:16
3 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:14:36
4 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation 0:14:37
5 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 0:14:37
6 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:14:46
7 Ryan Panz (USA) Team Foundation 0:14:47
8 Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:14:49
9 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:14:55
10 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 0:14:56
11 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:15:00
12 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 0:15:13
13 Oneil Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 0:15:13
14 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:15:13
15 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 0:15:14
16 Miguel Cuirassier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:15:17
17 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:15:22
18 Manuel Antonides (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:15:27
19 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:15:29
20 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 0:15:30
22 Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 0:15:31
24 Joshua Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 0:15:38
25 Phillip Clarke (Barbados) Team Trek 0:15:38
26 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 0:15:39
27 Christoph Kindle (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:15:40
28 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:15:47
29 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 0:15:49
30 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:15:49
31 Marc Mansebach (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:15:49
32 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:15:49
33 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:15:50
34 Daniele Defranceschi (Canada) Team Barcode 0:15:51
35 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 0:15:52
36 Christopher Breulmann (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:15:52
37 Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 0:15:53
38 Dimitri Deliot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:15:53
39 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:15:58
40 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 0:15:58
41 William Bondot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:15:59
43 Jonathan Obländer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:16:05
44 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:16:06
45 Jovian Gomez (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 0:16:07
46 Fabrice Cornelie (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:16:18
47 Dean Martin (Jamaica) Team Trek 0:16:20
48 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 0:16:24
49 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:16:30
50 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:16:36
51 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:16:36
52 Ruiz Cedar (Suriname) Team Foundation 0:16:43
53 Carsten Eggert (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:16:46
54 Daniel Ramchargee (Guyana) Team Foundation 0:16:47
55 Simon Clarke (Barbados) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:16:49
56 Winston Williams (Lca St. Lucia) Winward Islands 0:16:50
57 Tyron Thomas (Grenada) Winward Islands 0:17:01
59 Stephen Mcewen (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:17:01
 
Stage 2: Carnbee Circuit Race: 110 km
1 Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:40:46
2 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation 2:40:46
3 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 2:40:46
4 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:40:46
5 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:40:46
6 Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 2:40:46
7 Joshua Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 2:40:46
8 Oneil Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 2:40:46
9 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:40:46
10 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:40:46
11 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 2:40:46
12 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:40:46
13 Marc Mansebach (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:40:46
14 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 2:40:46
15 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 2:40:46
16 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:40:46
17 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:47:25
18 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 2:47:25
19 Miguel Cuirassier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:47:25
20 Jonathan Obländer (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:47:25
21 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:47:25
22 Christopher Breulmann (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:47:25
23 Daniel Ramchargee (Guyana) Team Foundation 2:47:25
24 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:53:34
25 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:53:34
26 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 2:53:34
27 Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 2:53:34
28 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 2:53:34
29 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:53:34
30 Ruiz Cedar (Suriname) Team Foundation 2:53:34
31 Carsten Eggert (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:53:34
32 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 2:53:34
33 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 2:53:34
34 Phillip Clarke (Barbados) Team Trek 2:53:34
35 Fabrice Cornelie (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:53:34
36 Stephen Mcewen (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 2:53:34
37 William Bondot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:53:34
38 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:53:34
39 Manuel Antonides (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:53:34
40 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 2:53:34
41 Daniele Defranceschi (Canada) Team Barcode 2:53:34
42 Dimitri Deliot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 2:53:34
43 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 2:53:34
44 Dean Martin (Jamaica) Team Trek 2:53:34
45 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 2:53:34
46 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 2:53:34
47 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 2:53:34
48 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 2:53:34
49 Jovian Gomez (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 3:03:17
50 Simon Clarke (Barbados) Rafmon Mecalfab 3:03:17
51 Winston Williams (Lca St. Lucia) Winward Islands 3:06:54
52 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 3:06:54
53 Tyron Thomas (Grenada) Winward Islands 3:13:10
54 Christoph Kindle (Germany) Team Racing Students 3:13:39
55 Ryan Panz (USA) Team Foundation 3:20:49
 
GC
1 Lisbon Quintero (Colombia) Team Foundation 2:55:23
2 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) Team Barcode 0:00:00
3 Georg Tazreiter (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:00:09
4 Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:00:12
5 Peter Williams (Great Britain) Team Barcode 0:00:19
6 Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:00:23
7 Andre Tremblay (Canada) Team Barcode 0:00:36
8 Oneil Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 0:00:36
9 Feistel Andreas (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:00:45
10 Olivier Curier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:00:52
11 Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 0:00:54
12 Joshua Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 0:01:01
13 Marc Mansebach (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:01:12
14 Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:01:13
15 Benjamin Diemer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:01:21
16 Axel Hauschae (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:01:29
17 Andreas Muller (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:06:57
18 Miguel Cuirassier (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:07:19
19 Jason Perryman (Barbados) Team Trek 0:07:32
20 Christopher Breulmann (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:07:54
21 Jonathan Obländer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:08:06
22 Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:08:37
23 Daniel Ramchargee (Guyana) Team Foundation 0:08:49
24 Sascha Damrow (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:11:52
25 Julian Rammler (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony 0:12:27
26 Andreas Graf (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:12:47
27 Dominik Hrinkow (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:13:24
28 James Sampson (Great Britain) Team Barcode 0:13:25
29 Manuel Antonides (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:13:37
30 Phillip Clarke (Barbados) Team Trek 0:13:49
31 Linford Blackwood (Jamaica) Team Trek 0:13:50
32 Michael Schweizer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:13:58
33 Eric Murphy (USA) Team Barcode 0:13:59
34 Florian Geyer (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:14:00
35 Jan Van Puyvelde (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:14:00
36 Daniele Defranceschi (Canada) Team Barcode 0:14:01
37 Colin Wilson (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek 0:14:03
38 Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 0:14:04
39 Dimitri Deliot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:14:04
40 William Bondot (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:14:10
41 Fabrice Cornelie (Guadeloupe) Team Guadeloupe 0:14:29
42 Dean Martin (Jamaica) Team Trek 0:14:31
43 Roger Smart (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Barcode 0:14:35
44 Atze Dijkhuis (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:14:41
45 Franz Grassmann (Austria) Austrian National Team 0:14:47
46 Ruiz Cedar (Suriname) Team Foundation 0:14:54
47 Carsten Eggert (Germany) Team Svl Sportassekuranz 0:14:57
48 Stephen Mcewen (Holland) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:15:12
49 Jovian Gomez (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Foundation 0:24:00
50 Simon Clarke (Barbados) Rafmon Mecalfab 0:24:43
51 Sydney Charles (St. Lucia) Winward Islands 0:27:29
52 Winston Williams (Lca St. Lucia) Winward Islands 0:28:20
53 Christoph Kindle (Germany) Team Racing Students 0:33:56
54 Tyron Thomas (Grenada) Winward Islands 0:34:47
55 Ryan Panz (USA) Team Foundation 0:40:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login