Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 10/09 12:41 pm - Cyclocross Nationals: Master Women, Master A, B and C men's results


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/09
 

Unofficial results from the morning races.

 

Master Women
1 Lesley Baldwin (AB) Hardcore Cycling 42:21
2 Cindy Koo (AB) Deadgoat 42:23
3 Aly Armstrong (ON) St Catharines Cycling Club 42:43
4 Rachael Mirvish (ON) HBCC 43:17
5 Sonia Utting (AB) Independant 44:36
6 Tanya Hopping (AB) Veloptizen Cycling Club 47:08
7 Sandra Yaworski (AB) 47:35
DNS Annie Rogoschewsky (AB) CABC
 
Master Men C
1 Peter Lawrence (AB) Team H&R Block - Kona 36:16
2 Lance Adamson (AB) Juventus 38:56
3 Jay Loder (BC) Mighty Cycling 39:26
4 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Cycledelia 39:56
5 Peter Wellsman (BC) Pro City Racing 40:19
6 Roger Clemens (AB) United Cycle 40:38
7 Andrew Barron (AB) Speed Theory 40:53
8 Ken Germaine (AB) 9th st cycle logic 42:10
9 Patrick Ferris (BC) blizzard 42:54
10 Gary Piller (AB) United Cycle 43:32
11 Michael Power (SK) BCW 43:38
DNF Claude Breau (QC)
DNF Robin Willard (BC) Oak Bay Bike
 
Master Men B
1 John Fokkema (BC) Pro City Racing 35:10
2 Normon Thibault (BC) Frontrunners 35:27
3 Sean Barr (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks 35:28
4 Marc Boudreau (ON) Ride with Rendall 35:28
5 Ted Ingram (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's 35:44
6 Keith Bayly (AB) Speed Theory 36:20
7 Michael Kew (ON) Neworld cycle 36:33
8 Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 36:34
9 Bob Bergman (ON) 36:53
10 Kevin Williams (SK) cycledelia 36:59
11 Peter Toth (AB) 37:16
12 Andrew Achuff (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks 37:16
13 Jay Murray (BC) 37:25
14 Robert Orange (QC) Ride with Rendall 37:26
15 Iain Mant (BC) Steed Cycles 37:28
16 Christian Jensen (SK) Cycledelia 37:49
17 Craig Fraser (AB) calgary cycle p/b top gear 37:56
18 Todd Barraclough (AB) Velocity Cycling Club 38:07
19 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 38:28
20 Andy Holmwood (AB) Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 38:35
21 Jamie Emery (BC) pro city racing 38:57
22 Bill Quinney (AB) Synergy Racing 39:07
23 Jon Arne Enevoldsen (AB) 39:18
24 Neil Armstrong (ON) 39:18
25 Kevin Haugjord (AB) Velocity Cycling Club 39:31
26 Albie Malan (SK) NBR 39:46
27 John Gilchrist (AB) Veloplzen 40:37
28 David Verveda (AB) Highwood Cycling 42:28
29 Michael Kohlenberg (AB) United Cycle 48:48
DNF Stephen Cork (BC) Escape Velocity / DEVO
DNS Patrick Beckstead (BC) Mighty CX
DNS Bob Chew (BC) Glotman Simpson
DNS Geoff Johns (AB) IF
 
Master Men A
1 Peter Mogg (ON) THE HUB RACE TEAM/SRS 34:55
2 John Clark (AB) Hardcore Cycling 35:24
3 Craig Stappler (AB) 35:41
4 Kim Steed (BC) Steed Cycles 35:44
5 Mike Blennerhassett (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 36:02
6 Devin Erfle (AB) Deadgoat Racing 36:28
7 Shawn Marshall (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 36:39
8 Blaine Richter (AB) ERTC/Revolution Cycle 36:44
9 David Roberts (AB) Hardcore Cycling 37:22
10 Antonio Bilotta (AB) 37:40
11 Neil Clarke (SK) BCW Cycling 37:46
12 Jason Proche (AB) ERTC 38:07
13 Jason Frank (AB) central alberta bicycle club 38:35
14 Rob Brandrick (AB) 38:35
15 Joe Wessel (BC) Kelowna Cycle United 39:02
16 Rob Found (AB) Velocity 39:12
17 Robert Straga (AB) independent 39:39
18 Jeff Perron (AB) 40:03
19 Marc Bailey (AB) United Cycle 40:44
20 Josh Hines (AB) 41:52
21 Reid Cummings (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 43:00
22 Sheldon Smart (AB) - 1 lap
DNF Neil Clarke (SK) BCW

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login