Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 17/09 17:30 pm - Giro di Lombardia


Posted by Editoress on 10/17/09
 

Results from the Giro di Lombardia, Italy, Historical Calendar

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5:43:45
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi at s.t.
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 0:07
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 0:08
5 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
9 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
12 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - NGC
15 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 0:10
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:15
17 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:44
18 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:46
19 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
23 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
24 Alberto Fernandez Ramos (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:58
25 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 1:15
26 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:33
28 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
30 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:55
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:01
32 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
35 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
37 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
38 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 2:08
39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
40 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 2:28
41 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 2:34
42 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
43 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:53
44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTC
47 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
49 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50 Hubert Schwab (Sui) Quick Step
51 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas
52 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
54 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
56 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
60 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
61 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
63 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
65 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
66 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
68 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 3:01
69 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD Neri
70 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 3:09
71 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:04
72 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
73 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBox Bouygues Telecom
76 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - HTC
77 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
78 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - HTC
79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
80 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 6:02
81 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC
82 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
83 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Ruslan Podgornyy (Ukr) ISD Neri
85 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - HTC
86 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 6:19
87 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - HTC 6:52
88 Michele Scarponi (Ita) S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
89 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
90 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD Neri
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:00
92 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
93 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
94 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
95 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - NGC
98 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 11:18
99 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD Neri
100 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
101 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
102 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
103 Fabio Taborre (Ita) S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
104 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
105 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 16:17
109 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
112 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
114 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD Neri
116 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
117 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 17:10
118 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc.
119 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
120 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login