Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

January 30/10 9:17 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: U23 Men full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/10
 

Results from Tabor Czech Republic.

Coverage of the 2010 Cyclo-cross World Championships provided with the support of Shimano

 

U23 Men (7 laps)
1 Pawel Szczepaniak (Poland) 0:55:37
2 Kacper Szczepaniak (Poland) at 0:20
3 Arnaud Jouffroy (France) 0:21
4 Tom Meeusen (Belgium) 0:46
5 Marek Konwa (Poland) 0:56
6 Arnaud Grand (Switzerland) 0:58
7 Robert Gavenda (Slovakia) 1:00
8 Sascha Weber (Germany) 1:09
9 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands) 1:20
10 Elia Silvestri (Italy) 1:27
11 Matteo Trentin (Italy) 1:33
12 Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands) 1:33
13 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Belgium) 1:39
14 Vincent Baestaens (Belgium) 1:45
15 Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic) 1:53
16 Micki Van Empel (Netherlands) 2:08
17 Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic) 2:09
18 Marcel Meisen (Germany) 2:10
19 David Lozano Riba (Spain) 2:17
20 Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands) 2:43
21 Matthias Rupp (Switzerland) 2:47
22 Cristian Cominelli (Italy) 2:52
23 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 2:52
24 Matthieu Boulo (France) 3:01
25 Valentin Scherz (Switzerland) 3:05
26 Jim Aernouts (Belgium) 3:12
27 Bryan Falaschi (Italy) 3:39
28 Zach Mcdonald (United States Of America) 3:40
29 Daniel Summerhill (United States Of America) 3:47
30 Mattias Nilsson (Sweden) 3:50
31 Ole Quast (Germany) 3:52
32 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic) 3:52
33 Joeri Adams (Belgium) 3:52
34 David Hackworth (United States Of America) 4:20
35 David Menger (Czech Republic) 4:32
36 Yu Takenouchi (Japan) 4:37
37 Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg) 4:44
38 Jerome Townsend (United States Of America) 4:56
39 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 5:03
40 Marek Canecky (Slovakia) 5:29
41 Irwin Gras (France) 6:11
42 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark) 6:14
43 Matej Medved (Slovakia) 6:21
44 Luke Keough (United States Of America) 6:27
45 Naran Khangarid (Mongolia) 6:44
46 Mitchell Huenders (Netherlands) - reserve 6:45
47 Jonas Schau Guddal (Denmark) 6:50
48 Melvin Rulliere (France) 7:19
49 Daniel Ruiz Echeandia (Spain) 7:25
50 Hikaru Kosaka (Japan) 8:11
51 David Puskas (Hungary) 8:25
52 Fabian Danner (Germany) 8:29
53 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Mongolia) 8:34
54 Jared Stafford (Canada) -1LAP
55 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spain) -2LAPS
56 Jan Denuwelaere (Belgium) -2LAPS
57 Andry Ryzhkov (Kazahstan) -5LAPS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login