Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 2/10 10:22 am - Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise


Posted by Editoress on 02/2/10
 

Michael Barry finished 39th  with his new team in his first race, the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (31st of January) in  France

 

1 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:34:02
2 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4 Steven Cummings (GBr) Team Sky
5 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
6 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
7 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:02
8 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:05
9 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
10 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:11
11 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
12 Lisabeth Kenny (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
13 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
16 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
17 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
19 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano
22 Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
25 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
26 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
27 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
28 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
30 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
31 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33 Diego Alejandro Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A Style
34 Conor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
35 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
36 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
37 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
38 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Michael Barry (Can) Team Sky
40 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
41 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
42 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
43 Paidi O'brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
44 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
45 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
46 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
48 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
49 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
50 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
52 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - A Style
53 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
57 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
58 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
59 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style
62 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
64 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky
66 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
67 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
71 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
72 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
74 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
75 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
76 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
77 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
78 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style
83 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
84 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
86 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:22
87 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
88 Jérémy Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
89 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun all s.t.
90 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:27
91 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:40
92 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style 8:32
93 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 9:21
OTL Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 13:46
OTL Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 15:45
OTL Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
OTL Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
OTL Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
OTL Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
OTL Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
OTL Yohann Gené (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
OTL Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
OTL Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
OTL Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
OTL Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
OTL Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems
OTL Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
OTL Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
OTL Borut Bozic (Svk) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
OTL Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A Style
OTL Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
OTL Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
OTL Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
OTL Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller
OTL Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
OTL Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
OTL Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
OTL Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
OTL Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
OTL Stijn Minne (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
OTL Yohan Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat Auber 93
DNF Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login