Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 6/10 14:21 pm - l'Etoile de Besseges, Stage 4, Rollin 5th


Posted by Editoress on 02/6/10
 

Results from the 4th stage of l'Etoile de Bessèges, France

 

Stage 4: Brouzet les Alès to Ales , 140 km
1 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:20:27
2 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
3 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
4 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
6 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
7 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
8 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
10 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
12 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
15 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
16 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
17 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
22 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
25 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
26 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
27 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
31 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
32 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
33 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
34 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
36 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
37 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
40 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
41 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
43 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky
44 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
46 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
48 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
50 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
52 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
53 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
54 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
57 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
58 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
60 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
61 Steven Cummings (GBr) Team Sky
62 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
63 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
65 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
68 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
70 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
71 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
74 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne all s.t.
75 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:15
76 Michael Barry (Can) Team Sky
77 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
78 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
79 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:22
80 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:25
81 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28
82 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:35
83 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:34
84 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 5:32
85 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 11:15
86 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky 19:12
87 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20:31
88 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
89 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
90 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
91 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
92 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
93 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
94 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
95 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
96 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
97 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
98 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
99 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
100 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
101 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
102 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
103 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
104 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
105 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
106 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
108 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
109 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
110 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
111 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
112 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
113 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
114 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
115 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
116 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
117 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
118 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
119 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
120 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
121 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
122 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
123 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
124 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
125 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller all s.t.
126 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 23:33
127 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
128 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
129 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
130 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
131 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
132 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
133 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
134 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
135 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
DNS Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro NGC
 
GC
1 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13:55:10
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 0:10
3 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:14
4 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
5 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:16
6 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:17
7 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
8 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
9 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:18
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
11 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux both s.t.
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:19
13 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
14 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:20
15 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
16 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
17 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
18 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
20 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
22 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
27 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
28 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
32 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
33 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
34 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
35 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
36 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
41 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
42 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
43 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
44 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
45 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
47 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
48 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
49 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
50 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
53 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
54 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
55 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
56 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
58 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
59 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
62 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
63 Steven Cummings (GBr) Team Sky
64 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
65 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
66 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
68 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky
70 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
71 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller all s.t.
72 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:35
73 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Michael Barry (Can) Team Sky
75 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
76 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:42
77 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:45
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:48
79 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:55
80 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:30
81 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 6:25
82 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7:44
83 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 11:47
84 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 15:30
85 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky 19:32
86 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 20:25
87 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 20:41
88 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 20:46
89 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 20:47
90 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 20:49
91 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 20:50
92 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 20:51
93 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
95 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
97 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
98 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
99 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
100 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
101 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
102 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
103 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
104 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
105 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
106 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
107 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
108 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
109 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
110 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
111 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
112 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
114 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
115 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
116 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
117 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
118 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
119 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 21:42
121 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 23:53
122 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
123 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
124 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
125 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC all s.t.
126 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems 26:01
127 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 29:28
128 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC 30:06
129 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 31:17
130 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems s.t.
131 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 36:01
132 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly s.t.
133 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 37:04
134 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 38:22
135 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 39:03
 
Points
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 70 Pts
2 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 61
3 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 50
4 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 38
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login