Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 9/10 10:56 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/10
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Qatar

 

Stage 3: Dukhan to Mesaieed, 136.5 km
1 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 3:01:39
2 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team)
3 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank)
4 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
5 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas - Doimos)
6 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram)
7 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23)
8 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
9 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions)
10 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
11 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team)
12 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
13 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team)
14 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
15 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC - Columbia)
16 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
17 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun)
18 Russel Downing (Team Sky)
19 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
20 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R - La mondiale)
21 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team)
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
23 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)
25 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
26 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas - Doimos)
27 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions)
28 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale)
29 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
30 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha)
31 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team)
32 Björn Schröder (Team Milram)
33 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team)
34 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions)
35 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha)
36 Marco Velo (Quick Step)
37 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha)
38 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)
39 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step)
40 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team)
41 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha)
42 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
43 Loyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale)
44 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun)
45 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
46 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram)
47 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky)
48 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky)
49 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23)
50 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha)
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
52 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas - Doimos)
53 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
54 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step)
55 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step)
56 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)
57 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team)
58 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)
59 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R - La mondiale)
60 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
61 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Doimos)
62 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
63 Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
64 Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank)
65 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
66 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale)
67 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun)
68 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R - La mondiale)
69 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La mondiale)
70 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
71 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun)
72 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
73 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
74 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
75 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
76 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
77 Cedric Coutouly (Saur - Sojasun)
78 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
79 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
80 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team)
81 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas - Doimos)
82 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimos)
83 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha)
84 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
85 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimos)
86 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky)
87 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23)
88 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23)
89 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23)
90 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha)
91 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky)
92 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram)
93 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
94 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step)
95 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun)
96 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun)
97 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) all s.t.
98 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:44
99 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team)
100 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R - La mondiale)
101 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23)
102 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas - Doimos)
103 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions)
104 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC - Columbia)
105 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions)
106 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions)
107 Gert Dockx (Team HTC - Columbia) all s.t.
108 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) 1:20
109 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) 1:24
110 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo Bank) 1:24
111 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia) 1:33
112 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC - Columbia) 1:33
113 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 1:35
114 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
115 Servais Knaven (Team Milram)
116 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
117 Roger Kluge (Team Milram) all s.t.
118 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia) 2:22
119 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo Bank) 2:22
120 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) 2:40
121 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia)
122 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
123 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
124 Gerald Ciolek (Team Milram)
125 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login