Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 11/10 10:43 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 02/11/10
 

Results from the 5th stage in Qatar

 

Stage 5: Lusail to Madinat Al Shamal, 142 km
1 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 3:13:00
2 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha)
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky)
4 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team)
5 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
6 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram)
7 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas - Doimos)
8 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team)
9 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC - Columbia)
10 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions)
11 Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank)
12 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha)
13 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
14 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram)
15 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team)
16 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
17 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
18 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun)
19 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R - La mondiale)
20 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions)
21 Roger Kluge (Team Milram)
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
22 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
23 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
24 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team)
25 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team)
26 Marco Velo (Quick Step)
27 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun)
28 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)
29 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23)
30 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha)
31 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team)
32 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
33 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank)
34 Björn Schröder (Team Milram)
35 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun)
36 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas - Doimos)
37 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
38 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
39 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo Bank)
40 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
41 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo Bank)
42 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team)
43 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun)
44 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram)
45 Servais Knaven (Team Milram)
46 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step)
47 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La mondiale)
48 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
49 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions)
50 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha) all s.t.
51 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) 0:13
52 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step) 0:15
53 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha) 0:26
54 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team) 0:30
55 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:32
56 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
57 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas - Doimos) 0:52
58 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Doimos) 0:55
59 Russel Downing (Team Sky) 1:15
60 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step) 1:21
61 Gert Dockx (Team HTC - Columbia) 1:47
62 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) s.t.
63 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 2:10
64 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
65 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
66 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
67 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
68 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
69 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R - La mondiale)
70 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
71 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)
72 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R - La mondiale)
73 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC - Columbia)
74 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23)
75 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team)
76 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
77 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team)
78 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R - La mondiale)
79 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC - Columbia)
80 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23)
81 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia)
82 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
83 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
84 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step)
85 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha)
86 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
87 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas - Doimos)
88 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha)
89 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale)
90 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimos)
91 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions)
92 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
93 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
94 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)
95 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23)
96 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions)
97 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23)
98 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimos)
99 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank)
100 Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
101 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale)
102 Loyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale)
103 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step)
104 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions)
105 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
106 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
107 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
108 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step)
109 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
110 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC - Columbia)
111 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)
112 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky)
113 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia)
114 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23)
115 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun)
116 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun)
117 Cedric Coutouly (Saur - Sojasun)
118 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) all s.t.
119 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 2:33
120 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky)
121 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) both s.t.
122 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia) 8:03
 
GC
1 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 13:12:28
2 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) at 0:09
3 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 1:45
4 Roger Kluge (Team Milram) 1:59
5 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 2:05
6 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha) 2:09
7 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 2:17
8 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team) 2:37
9 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas - Doimos) 2:38
10 Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) 2:40
11 Marco Velo (Quick Step) 2:47
12 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team) 2:48
13 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team) 2:53
14 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 2:54
15 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 3:00
16 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team) 3:23
17 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team) 3:35
18 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank) 3:37
19 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC - Columbia) 3:41
20 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 3:45
21 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 3:53
22 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha) 3:56
23 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 3:56
24 Loyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale) 4:00
25 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team) 4:31
26 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team) 4:36
27 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step) 4:36
28 Björn Schröder (Team Milram) 4:40
29 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team) 5:39
30 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 5:48
31 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 5:57
32 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 5:59
33 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha) 6:05
34 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 6:06
35 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions) 6:44
36 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step) 6:57
37 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) 7:02
38 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions) 7:52
39 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 8:51
40 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 8:54
41 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky) 9:29
42 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 9:42
43 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun) 9:54
44 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun) 9:54
45 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram) 9:56
46 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram) 9:58
47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha) 10:06
48 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha) 10:10
49 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23) 10:12
50 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R - La mondiale) 10:40
51 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Doimos) 10:49
52 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 11:03
53 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions) 11:08
54 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 11:13
55 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram) 11:25
56 Gert Dockx (Team HTC - Columbia) 11:47
57 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team) 11:51
58 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia) 12:01
59 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 12:04
60 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) 12:09
61 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 12:16
62 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R - La mondiale) 12:20
63 Servais Knaven (Team Milram) 12:20
64 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team) 12:23
65 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions) 12:26
66 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 12:36
67 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 12:43
68 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team) 12:45
69 Cedric Coutouly (Saur - Sojasun) 12:48
70 Russel Downing (Team Sky) 12:49
71 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step) 12:56
72 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimos) 12:59
73 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) 13:11
74 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 13:20
75 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team) 13:29
76 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 13:31
77 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 13:32
78 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia) 13:34
79 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun) 13:35
80 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step) 13:35
81 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 13:43
82 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 13:43
83 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC - Columbia) 13:43
84 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team) 13:46
85 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas - Doimos) 13:46
86 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R - La mondiale) 13:47
87 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23) 13:49
88 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha) 13:58
89 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo Bank) 14:03
90 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 14:08
91 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 14:10
92 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) 14:18
93 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 14:21
94 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo Bank) 14:32
95 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun) 14:43
96 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky) 14:52
97 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) 15:02
98 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) 15:12
99 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 15:15
100 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha) 15:23
101 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 15:25
102 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha) 15:25
103 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale) 15:27
104 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23) 15:28
105 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23) 15:31
106 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas - Doimos) 15:36
107 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La mondiale) 16:24
108 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC - Columbia) 16:28
109 Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky) 16:40
110 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC - Columbia) 16:43
111 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23) 16:56
112 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas - Doimos) 17:02
113 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 17:14
114 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) 17:32
115 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 17:43
116 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23) 17:51
117 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 18:31
118 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale) 19:31
119 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimos) 19:34
120 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23) 20:04
121 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23) 20:12
122 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia) 20:44

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login