Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 14/10 15:06 pm - Tour Mediterraneen: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/10
 

Results from the 5th and final stage in France

Stage 5: La Ciotat to Toulon (Mt Faron), 126 km
1 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:17:40
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'epargne at 0:08
3 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
5 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:11
6 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana s.t.
7 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:22
8 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil Shimano 0:28
9 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:30
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana s.t.
11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:35
12 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:36
13 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
14 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin Slipstream 0:43
15 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:51
16 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:57
17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:02
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07
19 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 1:08
20 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1:22
21 Julien Mazet (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93 1:30
22 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) La Francaise Des Jeux
23 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil Shimano
24 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
25 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
26 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:32
27 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:41
28 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:45
29 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:57
30 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2:08
31 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
33 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:14
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin Slipstream 2:27
35 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
36 Mikael Cherel (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2:39
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche 2:42
38 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 2:45
39 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:23
40 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin Slipstream 3:45
41 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:54
42 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:08
43 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:30
44 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Bretagne Schuller 4:39
45 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 4:42
46 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
49 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93
50 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
52 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
53 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 6:04
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil Shimano 6:49
55 Leonardo-Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7:36
56 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 7:37
57 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun s.t.
58 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche 8:37
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 12:05
60 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin Slipstream 17:48
61 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 20:24
62 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) La Francaise Des Jeux
63 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
64 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin Slipstream
65 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
66 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
67 Han Feng (Chn) Skil Shimano
68 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller all s.t.
69 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20:28
70 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil Shimano s.t.
71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 20:30
72 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 20:31
DNF Juan-Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
DNF Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
DNF Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
DNF Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin Slipstream
DNF Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Slipstream
DNF Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing
DNF Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
DNF Gary Hand (GBr) Endura Racing
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
DNF Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil Shimano
DNF Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil Shimano
DNF Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
DNF Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
DNF Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche
DNF Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
DNF Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Niels Brouzes (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93
DNF Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93
DNF Nadir Haddou (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93
 
Final GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 14:55:17
2 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02
3 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:05
4 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:35
6 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 1:13
7 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) La Francaise Des Jeux 1:18
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2:11
9 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 2:13
10 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2:18
11 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2:39
12 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:39
13 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin Slipstream 2:46
14 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:54
15 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 3:00
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 3:05
17 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
18 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:15
19 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:28
20 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:33
21 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3:33
22 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:41
23 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 4:00
24 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:23
25 Mikael Cherel (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4:42
26 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 4:48
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 5:00
28 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 5:11
29 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin Slipstream 5:48
30 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 5:50
31 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:12
32 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93 6:34
33 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:38
34 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:38
35 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 6:45
36 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:45
37 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 6:52
38 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil Shimano 7:52
39 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin Slipstream 8:49
40 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil Shimano 8:52
41 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 9:33
42 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 10:35
43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 11:04
44 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:33
45 Leonardo-Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 13:51
46 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil Shimano 14:32
47 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 14:36
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 15:11
49 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 15:19
50 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 15:26
51 Julien Mazet (Fra) Bit Mat - Auber 93 15:34
52 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 16:10
53 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche 16:46
54 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Bretagne Schuller 17:02
55 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 20:37
56 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 21:45
57 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 21:48
58 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin Slipstream 22:20
59 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 22:20
60 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) La Francaise Des Jeux 22:26
61 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 22:31
62 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche 24:17
63 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 26:32
64 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 26:52
65 Anthony Roux (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 29:24
66 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin Slipstream 31:05
67 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil Shimano 32:34
68 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 34:21
69 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 49:22
70 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 52:25
71 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 56:49
72 Han Feng (Chn) Skil Shimano 59:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login