Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 19/10 10:27 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/10
 

Results from the 6th and final stage in Oman

 

Stage 6: Al Jissah to Muscat Corniche ITT, 19 km
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky 0:25:58
2 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank at 0:17
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:45
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:48
5 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 1:01
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:11
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:19
8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:19
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:20
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:20
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22
13 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 1:24
14 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:25
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:28
16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 1:28
17 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:29
18 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:31
19 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky 1:33
20 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:33
21 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:34
22 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23 1:36
23 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:41
24 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 1:42
25 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 1:43
26 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:45
27 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46
28 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:47
29 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:47
30 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:47
31 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:47
32 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:48
33 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51
34 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 1:53
35 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:54
36 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 1:56
37 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:58
38 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:59
39 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:00
40 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:02
41 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02
42 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:03
43 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 2:03
44 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 2:04
45 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:08
46 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 2:08
47 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:10
48 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2:10
49 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:11
50 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 2:11
51 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:12
52 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 2:16
53 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:18
54 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 2:18
55 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:18
56 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:18
57 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:20
58 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 2:21
59 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:22
60 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:23
61 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 2:24
62 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 2:25
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:25
64 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:26
65 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:26
66 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:28
67 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:29
68 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:30
69 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:33
70 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:36
71 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:38
72 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 2:38
73 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:39
74 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 2:39
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:41
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 2:42
77 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 2:42
78 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:42
79 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:45
80 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:45
81 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky 2:46
82 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:46
83 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:48
84 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:48
85 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:48
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 2:55
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 2:58
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:59
89 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:02
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3:03
91 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:04
92 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:09
93 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:10
94 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:11
95 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 3:14
96 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:14
97 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23 3:20
98 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:22
99 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 3:24
100 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:25
101 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:25
102 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:26
103 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 3:28
104 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:34
105 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:38
106 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:38
107 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 3:39
108 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:41
109 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:45
110 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:50
111 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:54
112 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 3:56
113 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 3:59
114 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:01
115 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:06
116 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 4:08
117 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team 4:17
118 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 4:21
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:30
120 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:30
121 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:51
122 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5:00
123 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team 5:09
124 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 5:58
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7:11
 
Final GC
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 16:02:52
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky at 0:28
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:28
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:31
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:47
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:54
7 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:02
8 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07
9 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:12
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:13
11 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:16
12 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:17
13 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19
14 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:20
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:24
16 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 1:25
17 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:25
18 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 1:36
19 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 1:43
20 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:44
21 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:45
22 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:58
23 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2:00
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:03
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 2:07
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:07
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:10
28 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:15
29 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:16
30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 2:16
31 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2:19
32 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 2:22
33 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 2:33
34 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 2:33
35 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:33
36 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:35
37 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:36
38 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:36
39 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 2:38
40 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:40
41 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 2:43
42 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 2:44
43 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:45
44 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:46
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47
46 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 2:51
47 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:02
48 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:06
49 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:10
50 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:10
51 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:14
52 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:14
53 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:24
54 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 3:26
55 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 3:26
56 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 3:28
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 3:30
58 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:33
59 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky 3:34
60 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 3:35
61 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 3:36
62 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:36
63 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 3:46
64 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3:51
65 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23 3:53
66 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:57
67 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:57
68 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 4:02
69 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:02
70 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 4:22
71 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:26
72 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 4:27
73 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4:29
74 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 4:30
75 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky 4:34
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:37
77 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:38
78 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 4:44
79 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 4:56
80 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:00
81 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:04
82 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team 5:05
83 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 5:07
84 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:31
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 5:36
86 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5:46
87 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team 5:51
88 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 5:52
89 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 5:56
90 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 6:16
91 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 6:20
92 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:27
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 6:45
94 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 6:48
95 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:50
96 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:56
97 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:58
98 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 7:03
99 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 7:11
100 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 7:11
101 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7:21
102 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7:21
103 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23 7:23
104 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 7:34
105 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7:35
106 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7:57
107 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 7:58
108 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:17
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 8:21
110 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 8:27
111 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:57
112 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:19
113 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 9:46
114 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 9:57
115 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 10:13
116 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:16
117 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 11:46
118 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12:19
119 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 12:19
120 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:01
121 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:06
122 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:55
123 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 14:55
124 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 16:54
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 20:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login