Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 19/10 12:28 pm - Volta ao Algarve: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/10
 

Results from the 3rd day of racing in Portugal

 

profile

 

 

Stage 3: Castro Marin to Alto do Malhao, 173.7 km
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 5:02:55
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack at 0:11
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:22
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:25
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
6 Jean C. Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29
7 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:31
8 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:33
9 Luis L. Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
11 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
12 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
14 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Cycling 0:41
15 Jose Mendes (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis 0:43
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Cycling 0:45
17 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
18 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
19 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step all s.t.
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:51
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions both s.t.
23 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:56
24 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
25 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.
27 David Blanco (Esp) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 1:00
28 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
30 Juan J. Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:05
31 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
32 Jose Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
34 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
35 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:11
36 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Santiago Perez (Esp) C C Loulé- Louletano
38 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
39 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin -Transitions 1:21
40 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
41 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia both s.t.
42 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:26
43 Hernani Broco (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
44 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
45 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
46 David Bernabeu (Esp) Barbot-Siper
47 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
48 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
49 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) C C Loulé- Louletano
50 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Cycling
52 Celestino Pinho (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
53 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
55 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
56 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 1:43
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:49
58 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira s.t.
59 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:55
60 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper 1:58
61 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
63 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step both s.t.
64 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:02
65 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 2:06
66 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
67 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper both s.t.
68 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Cycling 2:14
69 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:20
70 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto both s.t.
72 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly 2:23
73 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 2:38
74 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis 2:40
75 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly s.t.
76 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 2:45
77 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 2:59
78 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne both s.t.
80 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne 3:02
81 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista s.t.
82 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 3:05
83 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 3:09
84 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Cycling 3:15
85 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 3:16
86 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 3:32
87 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
88 Kim Kirehen (Lux) Team Katusha 3:34
89 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 3:59
90 Edgar Pinto (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
91 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
92 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
93 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia all s.t.
96 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 4:05
97 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:08
98 Pedro Soeiro (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano 4:20
99 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
100 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:23
101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
102 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
103 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira all s.t.
104 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:28
105 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4:44
106 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:57
107 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 5:27
108 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 5:27
109 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions 6:21
110 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions
111 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team both s.t.
112 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 7:35
113 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 8:10
114 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana 9:20
115 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
116 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana both s.t.
117 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:25
118 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
119 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:16
120 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Cycling 16:32
121 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 16:40
122 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
123 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
124 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
125 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
126 Iljio Keisse (Bel) Quick Step
127 Bruno Saraiva (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
128 Daniel Silva (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
129 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
130 Bruno Pinto (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
131 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
132 Bruno Sancho (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
133 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
134 Hugo Sabido (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
135 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
136 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
137 Jose De Segovia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
138 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
139 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
140 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
141 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 16:49
142 Boeckmans. Kris (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
143 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper
144 David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto
145 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne all s.t.
146 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Cycling 16:52
147 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 16:54
148 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:24
149 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 17:46
150 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Astana 19:54
151 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana s.t.
152 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 27:10
153 Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper
154 Joaquin Ortega (Esp) Barbot-Siper
155 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
156 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
157 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
159 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login