Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 23/10 19:40 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stages 2a and 2b


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/10
 

Results from the 2 stages held yesterday (February 22nd) in the Dominican Republic

 

Stage 2a: Santo Domingo to La Romana, 104 km
1 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal 2:35:25
2 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris at 0:03
3 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:09
4 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:24
5 Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez
6 Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
7 Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
8 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
9 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
10 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
11 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
12 Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
13 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
15 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez
16 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
17 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
18 Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
19 Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
20 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
21 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
22 Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
23 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
25 Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
26 Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
27 Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
28 Jose Flober (Dom) Mauricio Baez
29 Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
30 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal
31 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
32 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
33 Heriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal
34 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
35 Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes
36 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
37 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
38 Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
39 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
41 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
42 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
43 Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
44 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
45 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
46 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
47 Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
48 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
49 Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
50 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
51 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
52 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
53 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
54 Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
55 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos
56 Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Baez
57 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
58 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
59 Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
60 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
61 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
62 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
63 Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
64 Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
65 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
66 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
67 Jose Coronado (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
68 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
69 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
70 Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
71 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
72 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
73 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
74 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
75 Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
76 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
77 Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
78 Edwardo Quinonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
79 Efren Ortega (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
80 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
81 Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
82 Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
83 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
84 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
85 Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
86 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
87 Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
88 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
89 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
90 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
91 Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
92 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
93 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
94 Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
95 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
96 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
97 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
98 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
99 Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
100 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico all s.t.
101 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador 0:31
102 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador 0:38
103 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen 0:41
104 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 1:30
105 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 2:21
106 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador 2:45
107 Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago 3:12
108 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
109 Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
110 Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
111 Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal
112 Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling
113 Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen
114 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
115 Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
116 Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
117 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
118 Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
119 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
120 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
121 William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
122 Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
123 Carlos Grana (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
124 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
125 Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling all s.t.
126 Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 4:38
127 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 4:59
128 Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 5:41
129 Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
130 Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe both s.t.
131 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega 7:14
132 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 8:56
133 Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 16:01
134 Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 16:04
135 Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 16:10
 
Stage 2b: La Romana to Higuey, 53.2km
1 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:07:16
2 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal at s.t.
3 Jose Flober (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:40
4 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling 2:11
5 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez
6 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
7 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
8 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez
9 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal
11 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
12 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
14 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos
15 William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
16 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
17 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
18 Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
19 Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
20 Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
21 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
22 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
23 Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
24 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
25 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
26 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
27 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
28 Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
29 Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
30 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31 Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
32 Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
33 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
34 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
35 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
36 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
37 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
38 Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Baez
39 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
40 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
41 Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
42 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
43 Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
44 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
45 Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
46 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
47 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
48 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
49 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50 Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
51 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
52 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
53 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
54 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
55 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
56 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
57 Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
58 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
59 Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
60 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
61 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
62 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
63 Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
64 Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling
65 Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
66 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris
67 Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
68 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
69 Jose Coronado (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
70 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
71 Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
72 Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
73 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen
74 Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
75 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy all s.t.
76 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 2:31
77 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes 2:34
78 Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 2:42
79 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 3:07
80 Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada 3:29
81 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 3:44
82 Heriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal 4:09
83 Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
84 Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
85 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
86 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
87 Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
88 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
89 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
90 Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
91 Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
92 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
93 Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
94 Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
95 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
96 Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
97 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
98 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico all s.t.
99 Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 4:52
100 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 5:44
101 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas 5:46
102 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas 5:49
103 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador 6:28
104 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal 6:49
105 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal 8:24
106 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe s.t.
107 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos 8:48
108 Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez
109 Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
110 Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
111 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
112 Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
113 Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes
114 Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
115 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
116 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
117 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
118 Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
119 Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
120 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico all s.t.
121 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris 10:59
122 Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 14:31
123 Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal 14:47
124 Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
125 Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
126 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
127 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
128 Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
129 Edwardo Quinonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico all s.t.
130 Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen 15:42
131 Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 24:07
132 Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
133 Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago both s.t.
 
GC
1 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 6:33:31
2 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal at 0:02
3 Jose Flober (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:45
4 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:48
5 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 0:52
6 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:54
7 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal 1:49
8 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris 1:55
9 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 2:02
10 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez 2:14
11 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2:15
12 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling 2:17
13 Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico s.t.
14 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago 2:18
15 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 2:19
16 Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
17 Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
18 Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
19 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20 Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
21 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
22 Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
23 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos
24 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
25 Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
26 Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
27 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
28 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
29 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
30 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal
31 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
32 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
33 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez
34 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
35 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
36 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
37 Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
38 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
39 Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
40 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
41 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
42 Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
43 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
44 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
45 Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Baez
46 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
47 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
48 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
49 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
50 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
51 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
52 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
53 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
54 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
55 Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
56 Jose Coronado (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
57 Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
58 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe all s.t.
59 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador 2:26
60 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen 2:38
61 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 2:39
62 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes 2:42
63 Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 2:50
64 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 3:15
65 Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada 3:37
66 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 4:16
67 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos 4:17
68 Heriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal
69 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega
70 Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
71 Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
72 Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca all s.t.
73 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 4:31
74 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal 4:50
75 Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen 5:04
76 Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago 5:07
77 William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
78 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
79 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico all s.t.
80 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 5:23
81 Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal 5:26
82 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas 5:54
83 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas 6:07
84 Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 6:33
85 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 6:38
86 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador s.t.
87 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador 6:50
88 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 6:54
89 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal 6:57
90 Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling 7:05
91 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
92 Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen both s.t.
93 Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe 7:36
94 Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 7:48
95 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 8:32
96 Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez 8:56
97 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
98 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
99 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
100 Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
101 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
102 Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe all s.t.
103 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal 9:05
104 Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes 9:18
105 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos 9:29
106 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris 11:07
107 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega s.t.
108 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 11:33
109 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 11:44
110 Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
111 Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos both s.t.
112 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 12:48
113 Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 14:39
114 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts- La Vega 14:55
115 Edwardo Quinonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
116 Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
117 Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris all s.t.
118 Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 18:05
119 Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal 18:22
120 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris s.t.
121 Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen 18:38
122 Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 19:57
123 Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen 20:12
124 Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal 23:54
125 Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago 24:15
126 Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris 25:52
127 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling 28:40
128 Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal 30:31
129 Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling s.t.
130 Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 36:59
131 Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling 39:03
132 Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe s.t.
133 Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 1:01:27
 
Team GC
1 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 19:44:48
2 Aro & Pedal at 0:07
3 Kazakhstan 0:31
4 Mauricio Baez 0:56
5 Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 1:21
6 VCSM-Santiago 2:42
7 Asocipe-Moca
8 Elvin Auto Parts (La Vega)
9 Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
10 GM-Bikes
11 Ten Speed Drive-BH B
12 Suarez-Colon-Puerto
13 RG Cycling-Puerto Rico all s.t.
14 Ecuador 2:49
15 Tour de Quebec-Canada 3:58
16 San Pedro de Macoris 4:15
17 Arco Iris 4:19
18 Metro VW Cycling 5:30
19 Club Region Guadaloupe s.t.
20 Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 5:50
21 Areperos 6:38
22 San Cristobal 7:44
23 Borinken Velo-Tropic 10:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login