Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 24/10 17:44 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/10
 

Results from today's 4th stage in the Dominican Republic

 

Stage 4: Santo Domingo to San Francisco de Macorís, 135 Kms
1 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 2:57:50
2 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan at:0:21
3 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
4 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
5 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga all s.t.
6 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:42
7 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
8 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
9 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
10 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
11 Jean Miche Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
12 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
13 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos
14 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
15 Brassard Sim Gagnon (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
16 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
17 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
18 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
19 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
20 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez
21 Batty Mark (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
22 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
23 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
24 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
25 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
26 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
27 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
28 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
29 Joshua Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
30 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
32 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga
33 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
34 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
35 Marco Migue Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
36 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
37 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
38 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
39 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
40 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
41 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
42 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
43 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
44 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
45 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
46 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
47 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
48 Dahlheim Andrew (USA) Metro VW Cycling
49 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
50 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
51 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
52 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
53 Rafael Moreta (Dom) Arco Iris
54 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
55 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
56 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
57 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
58 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
59 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
60 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
61 Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
62 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
63 Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga
64 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
65 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez
66 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga
67 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
68 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
69 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
70 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
71 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
72 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
73 Christian Luce (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
74 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
75 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal
76 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
77 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez
78 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris
79 Stulchek Pavel (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
80 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
81 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
82 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
83 Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
84 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
85 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes all s.t.
86 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 1:06
87 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 1:10
88 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
89 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe both s.t.
90 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador 1:25
91 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
92 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
93 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
94 Ramon Diaz (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
95 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca all s.t.
96 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 1:35
97 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
98 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
99 Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
100 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
101 Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
102 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
103 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos all s.t.
104 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga 1:51
105 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal 2:09
106 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 2:37
107 Jonathan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 3:03
108 MIguel A. Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal 3:13
109 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez 5:05
110 Edward Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago s.t.
111 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos 6:15
112 Rosevel Martes (USA) Arco Iris s.t.
113 Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal 7:11
114 Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal 7:26
115 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 7:26
116 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling 16:03
117 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
118 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling
119 Stewart Austin (USA) Metro VW Cycling all s.t.
 
GC
1 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez 13:52:58
2 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy at:0:01
3 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal 0:56
4 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:06
5 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro 1:20
6 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling 1:29
7 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos 1:30
8 Jean Miche Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 1:34
9 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago s.t.
10 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez 1:37
11 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:43
12 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5:43
13 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal 5:45
14 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro 6:35
15 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 7:10
16 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 7:37
17 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 7:45
18 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 7:47
19 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez 7:50
20 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago 7:58
21 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 8:01
22 Brassard Sim Gagnon (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 8:02
23 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
25 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
26 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
27 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
28 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
29 Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga
30 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
31 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal
32 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
33 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
34 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
35 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
36 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
37 Batty Mark (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
38 Dahlheim Andrew (USA) Metro VW Cycling
39 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
41 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
42 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro
43 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez
44 Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris all s.t.
45 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador 8:09
46 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 8:11
47 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro 8:18
48 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 8:20
49 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 8:22
50 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 8:30
51 Marco Migue Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro 8:33
52 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 8:49
53 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 8:55
54 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris 9:34
55 Joshua Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 9:58
56 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes both s.t.
57 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
58 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 9:59
59 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos 10:00
60 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico s.t.
61 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 10:29
62 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago 10:50
63 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 11:14
64 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada 11:16
65 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 11:18
66 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 11:30
67 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga 11:56
68 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 12:12
69 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes 12:57
70 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 13:04
71 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centroici Centro 13:31
72 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga 13:33
73 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 14:24
74 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal 14:36
75 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical 14:39
76 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador s.t.
77 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal 14:57
78 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador 15:00
79 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador 15:12
80 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal 15:37
81 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 16:55
82 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga 18:13
83 Christian Luce (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 18:20
84 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 18:25
85 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical 18:27
86 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 18:31
87 Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 19:30
88 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 20:32
89 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris 21:53
90 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez 22:46
91 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 22:49
92 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vegaga 25:50
93 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 26:30
94 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes s.t.
95 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 27:41
96 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 29:14
97 Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal 30:10
98 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos 32:39
99 Rafael Moreta (Dom) Arco Iris 33:31
100 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 33:40
101 Ramon Diaz (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical 33:41
102 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos 34:05
103 Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe s.t.
104 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal 34:23
105 Edward Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago 34:47
106 Stulchek Pavel (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 37:02
107 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 37:05
108 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 38:23
109 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 38:48
110 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos 43:24
111 Jonathan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 46:21
112 Rosevel Martes (USA) Arco Iris 46:35
113 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling 48:33
114 MIguel A. Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal 51:48
115 Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal 56:45
116 Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal 1:03:07
117 Stewart Austin (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:03:48
118 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:10:01
119 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:10:08
 
Regularidad
1 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal 17 pts
2 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 11
3 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 10
4 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 10
5 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe 10
6 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 7
7 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris 7
8 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal 7
9 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 7
10 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling 6
11 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 5
12 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 5
13 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez 5
14 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos 5
15 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 5
 
Points
1 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez 30 pts
2 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 29
3 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling 8
4 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 7
5 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago 7
6 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vega 7
7 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 6
8 Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto 6
9 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 5
10 Edward Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago 5
11 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal 5
12 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez 3
13 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3
14 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Auto Parts-La Vega 3
15 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez 3
16 Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 2
17 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 2
18 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos 2
19 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 2
20 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Areperos 2
21 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez 2
22 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2
23 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 2
24 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago 2
25 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 1
26 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos 1
 
Team GC
1 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 41:47:10
2 Mauricio Baez at 1:13
3 Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 1:36
4 Tour de Quebec-Canad 4:10
5 Aro & Pedal 6:45
6 Kazakhstan 6:50
7 VCSM-Santiago 9:22
8 Suarez-Colon-Puerto 15:50
9 Ecuador 15:57
10 Elvin Auto Parts-La Vega 17:43
11 GM-Bikes 17:46
12 Ten Speed Drive-BH 17:46
13 Club Region Guadaloupe 18:17
14 Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe 18:49
15 Asocipe-Moca 19:49
16 Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 20:09
17 Arco Iris 23:33
18 Borinken Velo-Tropic 29:40
19 Areperos 30:45
20 Metro VW Cycling 31:12
21 San Pedro de Macoris 34:50
22 RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 43:31
23 San Cristobal 50:28


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login