Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 8/10 11:38 am - Paris Nice: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/10
 

Results for Stage 1

 

Stage 1: Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines to Contres, 201.5 km
1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:22:17
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
3 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
11 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
13 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
16 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:17
17 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
18 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
23 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
24 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
25 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
26 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
27 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
28 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
31 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo
33 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
34 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
35 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
36 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
37 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
39 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
40 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
41 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
42 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
46 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
57 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
58 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
59 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
60 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
62 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
64 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
66 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
69 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
74 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
75 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
77 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
78 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
80 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
82 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
85 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
86 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
88 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
89 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
92 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
93 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
94 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
95 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
96 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
101 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
103 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
105 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
106 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
107 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
108 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
109 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
110 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
112 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
114 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
115 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
116 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:53
117 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
118 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
119 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
120 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
122 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
123 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
127 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:12
128 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
129 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
130 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
131 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
132 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
133 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
134 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
135 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
136 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
138 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
139 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
140 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
141 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
142 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
143 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
144 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
145 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
146 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
148 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
149 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
150 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
151 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
152 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
153 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
154 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
155 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
156 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
157 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
159 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
160 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
162 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
163 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
164 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
165 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
166 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
168 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
169 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
170 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
171 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
172 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
173 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff (Garmin - Transitions)
DNS Gert Steegmans (Team RadioShack)
 
GC
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4:33:11
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank at 0:05
3 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:13
4 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:15
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:20
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:25
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana s.t.
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:29
10 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervélo Test Team s.t.
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:31
12 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:32
13 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:34
14 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:35
15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
16 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana both s.t.
17 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:36
18 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:38
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:39
20 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:41
21 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:42
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
23 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:43
25 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45
26 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:46
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
28 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:47
29 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
30 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:48
31 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:49
32 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
33 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:50
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
35 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:51
36 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:52
37 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:53
38 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
39 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux both s.t.
40 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:54
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
42 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
43 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
44 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini all s.t.
45 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:55
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55
47 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:56
48 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:57
49 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
50 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:58
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:59
52 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:00
53 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
54 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:01
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
58 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:02
59 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step s.t.
60 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:03
61 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 1:05
62 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 1:06
63 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:07
64 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana s.t.
65 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 1:08
66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
67 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:10
70 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:11
71 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo both s.t.
73 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:12
74 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions both s.t.
76 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:13
77 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:14
79 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
80 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
81 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
82 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 1:15
83 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
86 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 1:16
87 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
88 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi both s.t.
89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 1:17
90 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:18
91 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
92 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:19
93 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
95 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:20
96 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha 1:21
97 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:24
98 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
99 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 1:25
100 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:28
101 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 1:29
102 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:30
103 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 1:31
104 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 1:32
105 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
106 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:34
107 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:36
108 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1:38
109 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:39
110 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:40
111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:47
112 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:50
113 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano s.t.
114 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:52
115 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:54
116 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 5:21
117 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 5:22
118 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:29
119 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:32
120 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:35
121 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 5:38
122 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:47
123 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 5:57
124 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 6:03
125 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 6:08
126 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6:27
127 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 7:34
128 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
129 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 7:36
130 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:37
131 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:41
132 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 7:43
133 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 7:47
134 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
135 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
136 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
137 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7:54
138 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:55
139 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
140 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 7:56
141 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 7:57
142 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 7:58
143 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo s.t.
144 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 7:59
145 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:03
146 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
147 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:04
148 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 8:05
149 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
150 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 8:06
151 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:10
152 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:13
153 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 8:14
154 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 8:15
155 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 8:16
156 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 8:17
157 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 8:19
158 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
159 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 8:20
160 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8:21
161 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 8:22
162 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 8:23
163 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:30
164 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:32
165 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
166 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:33
167 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
168 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 8:34
169 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 8:35
170 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
171 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 8:45
172 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 9:20
173 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9:21
174 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 11:27

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login