Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 10/10 12:33 pm - Paris Nice: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/10
 

Results from the 4th day of racing in France

 

Stage 3: Sainte Junien to Aurillec, 153 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 3:44:28
2 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:02
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
6 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana both s.t.
7 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:06
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
10 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
12 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
13 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
16 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
20 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
23 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
28 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
29 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
33 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
34 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
36 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
39 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
43 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
45 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
47 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
53 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
55 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
56 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
58 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
60 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
61 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini all s.t.
63 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:22
64 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
65 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:27
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
69 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
70 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
73 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
74 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
76 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
77 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
79 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
80 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
81 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:47
82 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
83 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
84 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
86 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
87 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
88 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
89 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini all s.t.
90 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:59
91 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:06
92 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:15
93 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:17
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
97 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
98 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
99 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
100 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
101 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
102 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
108 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack all s.t.
110 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:49
111 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
112 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
115 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 2:23
116 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
117 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
119 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
120 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
121 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
122 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
123 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
124 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
126 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
127 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
128 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
130 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
131 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:26
132 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
133 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
134 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
135 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
136 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
137 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
139 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
141 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
142 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
143 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
144 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo all s.t.
146 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:01
147 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
148 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:06
149 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 3:57
150 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:40
151 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
152 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
155 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
156 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
157 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
158 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 9:10
159 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 00:12:15
160 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
161 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
162 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
163 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
164 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
165 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
166 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
167 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
168 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
DNS Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
 
GC
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 12:40:26
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo at 0:06
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:12
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:14
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:20
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 0:20
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:24
9 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:28
10 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 0:28
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:30
12 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:33
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:34
14 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:34
15 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:37
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:38
17 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:41
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:41
19 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:41
20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
22 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:45
23 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:46
24 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:47
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48
26 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:49
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:52
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:53
29 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:53
30 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:54
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:55
32 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:56
33 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:58
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:00
35 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 1:01
36 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 1:04
37 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 1:05
38 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:06
39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 1:07
40 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:07
41 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:09
42 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:10
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:10
44 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:10
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11
46 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 1:11
47 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:13
48 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:13
49 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:14
50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:14
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:15
52 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:16
53 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 1:16
54 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:17
55 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:18
57 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha 1:20
58 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21
59 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:23
60 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:23
61 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:24
62 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:27
63 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:27
64 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 1:30
65 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:30
66 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35
67 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39
68 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:44
69 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:46
70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:48
71 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:51
72 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:53
73 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:01
74 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:10
75 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:12
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 2:24
77 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:25
78 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:35
79 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2:36
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:37
81 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 2:39
82 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:46
83 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2:50
84 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:58
85 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:02
86 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 3:03
87 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:05
88 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:16
89 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 3:17
90 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:17
91 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 3:24
92 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:29
93 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:35
94 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:38
95 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:39
96 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:46
97 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 3:51
98 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 4:29
99 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 4:39
100 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 4:51
101 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:07
102 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 5:20
103 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:24
104 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 5:27
105 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 5:58
106 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 5:58
107 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 6:02
108 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:12
109 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 6:23
110 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 6:28
111 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:39
112 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 6:44
113 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:45
114 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 7:22
115 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:12
116 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 8:13
117 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:24
118 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 8:43
119 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 8:44
120 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:53
121 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 8:54
122 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8:57
123 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:03
124 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 9:03
125 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 9:06
126 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:12
127 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:18
128 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 9:29
129 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 9:33
130 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:40
131 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:48
132 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 9:50
133 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 10:01
134 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10:15
135 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10:15
136 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 10:22
137 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10:36
138 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 10:49
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 10:50
140 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 10:56
141 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 11:00
142 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 11:01
143 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:04
144 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 11:31
145 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 11:32
146 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 11:33
147 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 11:34
148 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo 11:35
149 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 11:46
150 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 12:20
151 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 12:48
152 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 12:49
153 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 13:45
154 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 13:48
155 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:58
156 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 13:58
157 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 14:04
158 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 14:53
159 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 15:18
160 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 17:07
161 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 19:09
162 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 19:30
163 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 20:48
164 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 21:02
165 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 26:32
166 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 26:55
167 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 28:00
168 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 28:20

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login