Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 14/10 13:02 pm - Madera County Stage Race: Stage 3, Britton 5th


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/10
 

Results from the 3rd stage held on March 13th

 

Stage 3: Sharon Time Trial, 16 km

1/2 Women
1 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 24:14.33
2 Jane Despas (Yahoo Cycling Team) at 0:13.65
3 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 00:46.59
4 Maura Kinsella (Webcor/Alto Velo) 01:06.90
5 Emily Kachorek (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 01:34.92
6 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) 01:39.03
7 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 02:04.09
8 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 02:16.97
9 Anne Fulton (Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club) 02:18.15
10 Karla Kingsley (Third Pillar) 02:23.23
11 Susannah Breen (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 02:28.56
12 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 02:30.28
13 Cody Graf (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 02:42.09
14 Beverly Chaney (Team Roaring Mouse) 02:48.99
15 Lauren Hecht (Webcor/Alto Velo) 02:49.96
16 Kim Wik (Team iPass) 03:05.57
17 Gina Lowe (Touchstone Climbing) 03:30.20
18 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin (Contra Costa Cycling Club) 03:33.96
19 Kate Ligler (Dolce Vita Cycling) 03:34.94
20 Laurie Furman (Team iPass) 03:38.47
21 Carol Irving (Touchstone Climbing) 04:08.80
22 Janelle Kellman (Dolce Vita Cycling) 04:13.69
23 Annie Malouin (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 04:47.66
24 Kimberly White (Dolce Vita Cycling) 04:48.14
25 Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing) 04:57.22
26 Ryan Hostetter (Metromint Cycling) 05:38.37
27 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) 05:43.21
28 Jennifer Van Muckey (Los Gatos) 05:48.27
29 Tracie Nelson (Dolce Vita Cycling) 05:48.78
30 Vanessa Drigo (Touchstone Climbing) 06:02.61
31 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic) 07:03.39
32 Mary Ellen Ash (Los Gatos) 08:00.41
33 Brianna Hand (Metromint Cycling) 08:23.21
34 Kimberly Fong (Los Gatos) 11:30.57
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 20:39.31
2 Christopher Lyman (Team Specialized Racing Masters) at 0:30.00
3 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 00:32.45
4 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 00:37.31
5 Rob Britton (BISSELL pro cycling) 00:45.26
6 Frank Marrs (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 01:15.29
7 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 01:19.44
8 Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 01:30.93
9 Brian Bosch (Yahoo Cycling Team) 01:31.46
10 Vincent Owens (Yahoo Cycling Team) 01:36.02
11 James Wingert (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam) 01:42.01
12 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 01:42.20
13 Justin Laue (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 01:55.50
14 Craig Roemer (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 01:57.57
15 Filip Vanacht (Yahoo Cycling Team) 01:59.38
16 Maxim Jenkins (Ind) 01:59.96
17 John Wilk (Yahoo Cycling Team) 02:01.32
18 Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 02:01.75
19 Kevin Klein (Yahoo Cycling Team) 02:03.92
20 Eamon Lucas (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 02:05.95
21 Austin Allison (Dogfish Racing Team) 02:06.69
22 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 02:08.61
23 Samuel Pickman (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 02:10.27
24 Ian Boswell (Ind) 02:12.29
25 Brandon Trafton (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 02:15.86
26 Lawrence Nolan (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 02:20.06
27 Travis T (Metromint Cycling) 02:20.69
28 Keith Hillier (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 02:24.38
29 Charles Alexander (Davis Bike Club) 02:25.02
30 Raffi Jilizian (Form Fitness) 02:29.31
31 Russell White (Davis Bike Club) 02:29.91
32 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Team NorCal Bike Sport) 02:30.14
33 Alison Starnes (Team Tibco II) 02:32.15
34 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 02:32.81
35 Robert MacNeill (Webcor/Alto Velo) 02:34.66
36 Joshua Carling (Williams Cycling) 02:53.24
37 Gregory White (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 03:02.89
38 Jason King (Davis Bike Club) 03:03.82
39 Patrick Briggs (Yahoo Cycling Team) 03:04.96
40 Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 03:10.63
41 Peter Taylor (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 03:14.98
42 William (Billy) Crane (Webcor/Alto Velo) 03:17.40
43 Miles LaMon (ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines) 03:20.05
44 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 03:20.73
45 Tim Farnham (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 03:26.27
46 Eric Fischer (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 03:27.00
47 Alex Brookhouse (Lake Washington Velo) 03:28.14
48 Eric Kimbles (ThirstyBear Cycling) 03:32.94
49 Olivia Dillon (Ind) 03:36.92
50 Mitchell Trux (Metromint Cycling) 03:40.98
51 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Cycling Team Presented by Kenda) 03:41.56
52 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 03:46.68
53 James LaBerge (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 03:46.74
54 Paul Famiglietti (Prolong Energy) 03:48.90
55 Jeffery Galland (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 04:01.13
56 Dustin Diede (Precision Bicycles/Team Precision) 04:04.14
57 Ethan Atkins (Metromint Cycling) 04:17.97
58 Nathanael Christensen (Williams Cycling) 04:18.84
59 Mark Deterline (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 04:23.74
60 Michael Cordova (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 04:35.33
61 Nicholas Oliver (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 04:36.99
62 Phillip Snodgrass (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 04:38.20
63 Ryan Parnes (Yahoo Cycling Team) 04:39.09
64 Michael Jasinski (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 04:58.56
65 Charlie Avis (Trek Livestrong U23 Team) 05:23.70
66 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO) 05:41.64
67 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam) 06:35.90
68 Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO) 07:37.85
69 Tyler Wertenbruch (SLO Nexus-Gym One) 07:37.85
70 Philip Mooney (Yahoo Cycling Team) 07:37.85

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login