Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 15/10 18:51 pm - Madera County Stage Race: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/10
 

Results from the 4th stage (women) and final GC men and women

 

Stage 4: Daulton Road Race
 
Pro/1/2 Women, 109.4 km
1 Jane Despas (Yahoo Cycling Team) 2:50:01
2 Lauren Hecht (Webcor/Alto Velo) 2:50:01
3 Emily Kachorek (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 2:50:01
4 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 2:50:01
5 Vanessa Drigo (Touchstone Climbing) 2:50:01
6 Laurie Furman (Team iPass) 2:50:01
7 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic) 2:50:01
8 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 2:50:01
9 Anne Fulton (Los Gatos Bicycle Racing) 2:50:01
10 Karla Kingsley (Third Pillar) 2:50:01
11 Annie Malouin (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 2:50:01
12 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) 2:50:01
13 Mary Ellen Ash (Los Gatos) 2:50:01
14 Kim Wik (Team iPass) 2:50:01
15 Cody Graf (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 2:50:01
16 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 2:50:01
17 Janelle Kellman (Dolce Vita Cycling) 2:50:01
18 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) 2:50:01
19 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 2:50:01
20 Tracie Nelson (Dolce Vita Cycling) 2:50:01
21 Jennifer Van Muckey (Los Gatos) 2:50:06
22 Brianna Hand (Metromint Cycling) 2:50:06
23 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 2:50:15
24 Kimberly Fong (Los Gatos) 2:50:15
25 Maura Kinsella (Webcor/Alto Velo) 2:50:34
0 Beverly Chaney (Team Roaring Mouse) 2:55:58
susannah breen (Wells Fargo Racing Team)
Gina Lowe (Touchstone Climbing)
Catherine Robertson-Goodkin (Contra Costa Cycling Club)
Kate Ligler (Dolce Vita Cycling)
Carol Irving (Touchstone Climbing)
Kimberly White (Dolce Vita Cycling)
Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing)
Ryan Hostetter (Metromint Cycling)
 
Final GC
1 Jane Despas (Yahoo Cycling Team) 3:54:47
2 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) at 0:06
3 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 0:52
4 Emily Kachorek (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 1:31
5 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) 1:45
6 Maura Kinsella (Webcor/Alto Velo) 1:46
7 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 2:10
8 Lauren Hecht (Webcor/Alto Velo) 2:16
9 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 2:23
10 Anne Fulton (Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club) 2:24
11 Karla Kingsley (Third Pillar) 2:29
12 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 2:50
13 Kim Wik (Team iPass) 3:11
14 Laurie Furman (Team iPass) 3:44
15 Janelle Kellman (Dolce Vita Cycling) 4:27
16 Annie Malouin (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 4:54
17 Cody Graf (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 5:48
18 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) 5:49
19 Jennifer Van Muckey (Los Gatos) 5:59
20 Vanessa Drigo (Touchstone Climbing) 6:08
21 Tracie Nelson (Dolce Vita Cycling) 6:17
22 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic) 7:09
23 Mary Ellen Ash (Los Gatos) 7:56
24 Brianna Hand (Metromint Cycling) 8:34
25 Beverly Chaney (Team Roaring Mouse) 8:52
26 Kimberly Fong (Los Gatos) 11:50
27 susannah breen (Wells Fargo Racing Team)
28 Gina Lowe (Touchstone Climbing)
29 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin (Contra Costa Cycling Club)
30 Kate Ligler (Dolce Vita Cycling)
31 Carol Irving (Touchstone Climbing)
32 Kimberly White (Dolce Vita Cycling)
33 Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing)
34 Ryan Hostetter (Metromint Cycling)
 
 
1/2/Pro Men
 
Men's Road Race results unavailable
 
Final GC
1 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:04:33
2 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) at 1:42
3 Rob Britton (BISSELL pro cycling) 3:28
4 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/) 3:46
5 James Wingert (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam) 6:02
6 Filip Vanacht (Yahoo Cycling Team) 7:41
7 Vincent Owens (Yahoo Cycling Team) 9:36
8 Maxim Jenkins (Ind) 9:49
9 Brian Bosch (Yahoo Cycling Team) 10:37
10 Justin Laue (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 10:41
11 Christopher Lyman (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 10:56
12 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 11:11
13 Ian Boswell (Ind) 11:22
14 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms/) 12:06
15 Samuel Pickman (California Giant Berry Farms/) 12:37
16 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 12:51
17 Frank Marrs (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 13:04
18 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Team NorCal Bike Sport) 13:23
19 Brandon Trafton (California Giant Berry Farms/) 13:26
20 Keith Hillier (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 13:27
21 Ryan Parnes (Yahoo Cycling Team) 13:59
22 Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 14:58
23 Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms/) 15:05
24 Kevin Klein (Yahoo Cycling Team) 15:14
25 Joshua Carling (Williams Cycling) 15:17
26 Patrick Briggs (Yahoo Cycling Team) 15:55
27 Charlie Avis (Trek Livestrong U23 Team) 16:13
28 Raffi Jilizian (Form Fitness) 16:33
29 Eric Kimbles (ThirstyBear Cycling) 16:48
30 Phillip Snodgrass (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 18:10
31 Nathanael Christensen (Williams Cycling) 18:42
32 Tim Farnham (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 19:36
33 Peter Taylor (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 19:55
34 Jason King (Davis Bike Club) 20:53
35 Craig Roemer (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 22:29
36 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms/) 24:26
37 Alex Brookhouse (Lake Washington Velo) 25:21
38 Jeffrey Galland (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 29:24
39 Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO) 32:20
40 Olivia Dillon (Ind) 39:55
41 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO) 1:07:56
42 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Cycling Team Presented)
43 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
44 John Wilk (Yahoo Cycling Team)
45 Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo)
46 Eamon Lucas (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)
47 Austin Allison (Dogfish Racing Team)
48 Lawrence Nolan (Team Specialized Racing Masters)
49 Travis T (Metromint Cycling)
50 Charles Alexander (Davis Bike Club)
51 Russell White (Davis Bike Club)
52 Alison Starnes (Team Tibco II)
53 Robert MacNeill (Webcor/Alto Velo)
54 Gregory White (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
55 William (Billy) Crane (Webcor/Alto Velo)
56 Miles LaMon (ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse)
57 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
58 Eric Fischer (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
59 Mitchell Trux (Metromint Cycling)
60 James LaBerge (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)
61 Paul Famiglietti (Prolong Energy)
62 Dustin Diede (Precision Bicycles/Team Precision)
63 Ethan Atkins (Metromint Cycling)
64 Mark Deterline (Wells Fargo Racing Team)
65 Michael Cordova (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)
66 Nicholas Oliver (Wells Fargo Racing Team)
67 Michael Jasinski (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)
68 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam)
69 Philip Mooney (Yahoo Cycling Team)
70 Tyler Wertenbruch (SLO Nexus-Gym One)
71 Katharine Carroll (Proman Hit Squad)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login