Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 26/10 18:03 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 1 full results, Routley wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/10
 

Nonstop action on a grueling 17-mile circuit through the streets of Beaumont kicked off the Stage One of the 26th Annual Redlands Bicycle Classic. A calm breeze replaced previous years' strong gales, giving the professional cyclists a bit of a break and the chance to put their team strategies into full effect.

Jelly Belly presented by Kenda, showed another strong effort as Canadian Will Routley monitored the lead group and pounced on opportunity when it was presented just a few miles from the finish line. Routley joined Luis Amaran of Jamis-Colavita and Ben Jacques-Mayne from Bissel and took the sprint just 10 seconds ahead of a fast-charging pack. "This is a great start to the season," said Routley. "The team was well positioned at the front and kept each other safe for the finish."

Today's race pushed the overall General Classification to a tight battle with a mere six seconds separating the top six men. General Classification first place Ben Day of Fly V Australia overcame two bike changes during the race to hold onto his position. "It really becomes a poker game at the last climb; it's not an easy stage. We're happy to hold onto the yellow jersey. Tomorrow's crit is one of the harder races. We are approaching the rest of the stages with the utmost respect. We need to be on our toes and attentive." Ben Jacques-Mayne and Will Routely are second and third for General Classification, respectively, separated by a miniscule one second.

Stage 1: Beaumont Circuit Race, 170 km
1 Will Routley (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:13:21
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at s.t.
3 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 0:03
4 Alejandro Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 0:07
5 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
6 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
7 Anibal Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
8 Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
9 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
10 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
12 Raymond Kreder (Holowesko Partners U23)
13 Davide Frattini (Team Type 1)
14 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
15 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
16 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
17 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society)
18 David Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
19 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
20 Austin Carroll (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
21 Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)
22 Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace)
23 Will Dugan (Team Type 1)
24 Mike Friedman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
25 Flavio De Luna (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
26 Kiel Reynen (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
27 Jason Donald (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
28 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners U23)
29 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
30 James Gunn-Wilkerson (Team Pista Palace)
31 Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
32 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners U23)
34 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)
35 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
36 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners U23)
37 Carson Miller (Team Possabilities)
38 Daniel Ramsey (Williams Cycling)
39 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
40 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
41 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong)
42 Scott Stewart (Team Type 1)
43 Laurence Warbasse (Team Possabilities)
44 Chris Butler (Team Possabilities)
45 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
46 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
47 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
48 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
49 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
50 Carter Jones (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
51 Ben King (Trek-Livestrong)
52 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
53 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms)
54 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
55 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast / Tristar)
56 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia)
57 Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong)
58 Corey Collier (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
59 Eder Freyre (Herbalife LaGrange)
60 Andres Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
61 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
62 Matt Cooke (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
63 Philip Mooney (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
64 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners U23)
65 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
66 Angus Morton (Team Possabilities)
67 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
68 Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation)
69 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
70 Adam Switters (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
71 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
72 Pat McCarty (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
73 Nathan O'Neill (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
74 Floyd Landis (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
75 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
76 Michael Mathis (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
77 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
78 Tyler Dibble (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
79 Vincent Owens (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
80 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners U23)
81 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
82 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
83 Cesar Grajales (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
84 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
85 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
86 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)
87 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners U23)
88 Matt Rice (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:38
89 Ryan Parnes (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:03
90 Martijn Verschoon (Team Type 1)
91 Mike Telega (Team Pista Palace)
92 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
93 Andrei Krasilnikav (Holowesko Partners U23)
94 Evan Huffman (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
95 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
96 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms)
97 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
98 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
99 Brian McCulloch (Team Possabilities)
100 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
101 Tommy Nelson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
102 Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society)
103 Anthony Aker (Team Pista Palace)
104 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms)
105 Jonathan Chordoff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
106 Ivailo Gabrovski (Exergy)
107 Kyle Gritters (Williams Cycling)
108 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
109 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling)
110 Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 2:07
111 Christian Deshaies (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
112 Chris Aten (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
113 Kai Applequist (Exergy)
114 Chris Stuart (Exergy)
115 Jason Bausch (Herbalife LaGrange)
116 Iggy Silva (Trek-Livestrong)
117 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
118 Travis McCabe (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
119 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
120 Matthew Landen (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
121 Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms)
122 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong)
123 Eric Bennett (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
124 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling)
125 Joshua Bartlett (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
126 Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)
127 Clay Murfet (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
128 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
129 David Williams (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:41
130 Charly Vives (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
131 Adam Livingston (Team Pista Palace)
132 Orson Berryman (Team Possabilities)
133 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
134 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
135 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia)
136 Michael Lanham (Moontoast / Tristar)
137 Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia)
138 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
139 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 5:51
140 Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia) 6:19
141 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
142 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
143 Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)
144 Andres Gil (Williams Cycling) 7:49
145 Josh Horowitz (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
146 Nathaniel Deibler (Williams Cycling)
147 Blake Anton (NOW-MS Society)
148 Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society)
149 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman Cycling)
150 Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society)
151 Eric Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
152 Filip Vanacht (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
153 Nick Housley (Moontoast / Tristar) 10:39
154 Thom Coupe (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 11:16
155 Jake Rubelt (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
156 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling) 11:47
157 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms)
158 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace)
159 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 12:41
160 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
161 Michael Herdman (Herbalife LaGrange) 12:43
162 Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Foundation)
163 Patrick Drapac (Team Possabilities)
164 Scott Tietzel (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
165 Thomas Jondall (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 12:50
166 Kit Karzen (NOW-MS Society)
167 Nathan Wilson (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 16:11
168 Tim Fanham (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 16:13
169 Alex Jarman (Team Possabilities) 19:09
170 Joshua Webster (Williams Cycling) 19:40
171 Victor Ayala (Herbalife LaGrange)
172 Eugene Boronow (CRCA/Foundation)
173 Chris Hong (Exergy)
174 Austin Arguello (Exergy)
175 Paul Thomas (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 20:06
176 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 20:17
OTL Tad Hamilton (Exergy)
OTL Will Mcginnis (Moontoast / Tristar)
OTL Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
DNF Joshua Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF David Talbott (Moontoast / Tristar)
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Williams Cycling)
DNF Curtis Gunn (Williams Cycling)
DNF Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Paul Che (Team Pista Palace)
DNF Danny Kam (Herbalife LaGrange)
DNF Gustavo Mendez (Herbalife LaGrange)
DNF Brandon Lynch (Exergy)
DNF Alex Dowsett (Trek-Livestrong)
 
GC
1 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 4:22:44
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at s.t.
3 Will Routley (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01
4 Carter Jones (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02
5 Kiel Reynen (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:04
6 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:06
7 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 0:12
8 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:15
9 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:19
10 Nathan O'Neill (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:22
11 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:28
12 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) s.t.
13 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:30
14 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
15 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) both s.t.
16 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:32
17 Cesar Grajales (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:33
18 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners U23) s.t.
19 Floyd Landis (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:34
20 Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) s.t.
21 Marc de Maar (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:36
22 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast / Tristar) s.t.
23 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners U23) 0:37
24 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) 0:38
25 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong) 0:39
26 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia)
27 Corey Collier (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) both s.t.
28 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms) 0:41
29 Pat McCarty (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:42
30 Ben King (Trek-Livestrong) 0:44
31 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:47
32 Matt Cooke (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) s.t.
33 Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong) 0:49
34 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) s.t.
35 Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong) 0:50
36 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:51
37 Scott Stewart (Team Type 1) 0:52
38 Angus Morton (Team Possabilities) 0:54
39 Laurence Warbasse (Team Possabilities) s.t.
40 Chris Butler (Team Possabilities) 0:55
41 David Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 0:58
42 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners U23)
43 Anibal Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
44 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
45 Michael Mathis (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) all s.t.
46 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 0:59
47 Jason Donald (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) s.t.
48 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 1:00
49 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners U23)
50 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
51 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
52 Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 1:01
53 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
54 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) both s.t.
55 Will Dugan (Team Type 1) 1:02
56 Daniel Ramsey (Williams Cycling) 1:04
57 Tyler Dibble (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:05
58 Alejandro Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 1:06
59 Mike Friedman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) s.t.
60 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:09
61 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) s.t.
62 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation) 1:10
63 Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation)
64 Davide Frattini (Team Type 1) both s.t.
65 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:12
66 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) 1:13
67 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 1:14
68 Andres Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 1:16
69 Carson Miller (Team Possabilities) 1:17
70 Philip Mooney (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:23
71 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:25
72 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners U23) 1:26
73 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 1:30
74 Adam Switters (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:31
75 Jonathan Chordoff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) s.t.
76 Vincent Owens (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:32
77 Ivailo Gabrovski (Exergy) 1:33
78 Matt Rice (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 1:34
79 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) s.t.
80 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) 1:35
81 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
82 Eder Freyre (Herbalife LaGrange) 1:36
83 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners U23) 1:37
84 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 1:38
85 Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace) 1:43
86 Flavio De Luna (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:49
87 James Gunn-Wilkerson (Team Pista Palace) 1:51
88 Evan Huffman (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:55
89 Raymond Kreder (Holowesko Partners U23) 2:05
90 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 2:06
91 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) 2:09
92 Ryan Parnes (Yahoo! Cycling Team) s.t.
93 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:12
94 Anthony Aker (Team Pista Palace) 2:13
95 Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society) 2:14
96 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:15
97 Austin Carroll (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 2:18
98 Andrei Krasilnikav (Holowesko Partners U23) 2:19
99 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:20
100 Kyle Gritters (Williams Cycling) 2:22
101 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:28
102 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 2:30
103 Martijn Verschoon (Team Type 1) 2:31
104 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 2:32
105 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 2:33
106 Tommy Nelson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 2:38
107 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 2:41
108 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 2:42
109 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong) 2:52
110 Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 2:58
111 Travis McCabe (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 3:15
112 Clay Murfet (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 3:18
113 Kai Applequist (Exergy) 3:22
114 Joshua Bartlett (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 3:23
115 Matthew Landen (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 3:25
116 Mike Telega (Team Pista Palace) s.t.
117 Chris Stuart (Exergy) 3:33
118 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
119 Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms) 3:40
120 Chris Aten (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 3:42
121 Brian McCulloch (Team Possabilities) 3:45
122 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 3:46
123 Jason Bausch (Herbalife LaGrange) 3:49
124 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 3:52
125 Eric Bennett (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 4:01
126 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:03
127 Christian Deshaies (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 4:04
128 Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 4:05
129 Iggy Silva (Trek-Livestrong) 4:07
130 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 4:20
131 Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia) 4:28
132 David Williams (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:51
133 Adam Livingston (Team Pista Palace) 5:04
134 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 5:18
135 Charly Vives (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 5:22
136 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 5:23
137 Michael Lanham (Moontoast / Tristar) 5:37
138 Orson Berryman (Team Possabilities) 7:03
139 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 7:13
140 Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia) 7:23
141 Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
142 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 8:13
143 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 8:32
144 Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society) 9:03
145 Filip Vanacht (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 9:07
146 Eric Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 9:13
147 Josh Horowitz (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 9:14
148 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:31
149 Blake Anton (NOW-MS Society) 9:39
150 Andres Gil (Williams Cycling) 9:42
151 Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society) 10:07
152 Nathaniel Deibler (Williams Cycling) 10:08
153 Thom Coupe (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 12:06
154 Nick Housley (Moontoast / Tristar) s.t.
155 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling) 13:00
156 Jake Rubelt (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 13:15
157 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms) 13:56
158 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) 13:58
159 Scott Tietzel (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 14:09
160 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) s.t.
161 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 14:11
162 Thomas Jondall (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 14:12
163 Patrick Drapac (Team Possabilities) 14:31
164 Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Foundation) 15:03
165 Michael Herdman (Herbalife LaGrange) 15:11
166 Kit Karzen (NOW-MS Society) 15:39
167 Nathan Wilson (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 17:23
168 Tim Fanham (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 17:53
169 Chris Hong (Exergy) 20:57
170 Paul Thomas (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 21:23
171 Eugene Boronow (CRCA/Foundation) 21:31
172 Alex Jarman (Team Possabilities) 21:49
173 Joshua Webster (Williams Cycling) 21:55
174 Victor Ayala (Herbalife LaGrange) 22:10
175 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 22:30
176 Austin Arguello (Exergy) 22:41
 
Points GC
1 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 14 pts
2 Andrei Krasilnikav (Holowesko Partners U23) 10
3 Will Routley (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 7
4 Eric Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 6
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5
6 Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia) 4
7 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 3
8 Alejandro Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 2
9 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 2
10 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis) 1
 
Climber GC
1 Andrei Krasilnikav (Holowesko Partners U23) 14 pts
2 Kiel Reynen (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 13
3 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10
4 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 9
5 Eric Boily (Team Spidertech) 8
6 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 7
7 Carter Jones (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 5
8 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast / Tristar) 5
9 Chris Butler (Team Possabilities) 4
10 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 3
11 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 2
12 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 2
13 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2
 
Team GC
1 Bissell Pro Cycling 12:40:17
2 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda at s.t.
3 Jamis Sutter Home/Colavit 0:03
4 Team Type 1 0:07
5 Holowesko Partners U23
6 Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
7 Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
9 UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
10 Mountain Khakis/Jittery J
11 Trek-Livestrong
12 Team Possabilities
13 Fly V Australia
14 Yahoo! Cycling Team
15 California Giant Berry Farms all s.t.
16 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 1:03
17 Team Pista Palace
18 Hagens Berman Cycling both s.t.
19 NOW-MS Society 1:59
20 Ride Clean / Patentit.com 2:07
21 Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:07
22 Herbalife LaGrange s.t.
23 Exergy 5:03
24 Williams Cycling 8:45
25 CRCA/Foundation 12:43
26 Moontoast / Tristar 14:13

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login