Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 27/10 23:10 pm - Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/10
 

Results from the 2nd day of racing in Uruguay

 

Stage 2: Rocha to Minas to Ramallo, 183 km
1 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia 4:28:30
2 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa at 0:05
3 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia 0:10
4 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa 0:12
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:12
6 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 0:12
7 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores 0:15
8 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic 0:18
9 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli 0:18
10 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 0:18
11 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:22
12 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:22
13 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 0:22
14 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner 0:22
15 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa 0:29
16 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 0:29
17 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 0:45
18 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA 0:47
19 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores 0:58
20 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 1:09
21 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 1:31
22 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 2:46
23 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 3:11
24 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix 3:15
25 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 3:15
26 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix 3:19
27 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 3:19
28 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores 3:24
29 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 3:24
30 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner 3:27
31 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 3:27
32 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet 3:27
33 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa 3:27
34 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores 3:27
35 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores 3:32
36 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Selección Cuba 3:32
37 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA 3:35
38 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic 3:35
39 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:35
40 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 3:35
41 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 3:35
42 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 3:35
43 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet 3:35
44 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 3:35
45 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 3:35
46 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:35
47 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 3:35
48 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 3:43
49 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic 3:46
50 Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet 3:51
51 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Cuba 3:56
52 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores 4:05
53 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores 4:05
54 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 4:13
55 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 4:13
56 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 4:30
57 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 4:37
58 Gilbert Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 5:08
59 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa 5:27
60 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 5:29
61 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 5:34
62 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores 6:07
63 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores 6:35
64 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris 6:51
65 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix 6:51
66 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 6:51
67 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic 7:02
68 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 7:40
69 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Selección Cuba 8:03
70 Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos De Flores 8:23
71 Reldys Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba 10:46
72 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 12:44
73 Luis Aquino (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 17:58
74 Freddy Peralta (Uru) C.C. Fenix 17:58
75 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 21:09
76 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 21:14
77 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 22:40
78 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 22:43
79 Ramon Martin (Cub) Selección Cuba 22:50
80 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 22:54
81 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 22:56
82 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 22:56
83 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 22:56
84 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 22:56
85 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic 22:56
86 Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet 22:56
87 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 22:56
88 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet 22:56
89 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 22:56
90 Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet 22:56
91 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris 23:02
92 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 23:04
93 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 23:04
94 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner 23:04
95 Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 23:04
96 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner 23:04
97 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA 23:04
98 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic 23:04
99 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix 23:04
100 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores 23:04
101 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 23:04
102 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA 23:09
103 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores 23:11
104 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner 23:28
105 Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat USA 24:01
106 Matias Vidal (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 26:21
107 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 26:34
108 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 28:13
109 Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 28:13
110 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C. Fenix 28:22
111 Marcelo Couget (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 28:22
112 Ruben Daniel Mercant (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 28:25
113 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 28:35
114 David Wiswell (USA) Aerocat USA 28:39
115 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 29:17
116 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 29:29
117 Gustabo Rojas (Uru) Cycles Peñarol 30:13
118 Diego German Aguiar (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 30:18
119 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 30:21
120 Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 30:28
121 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris 32:31
122 Andres Gomez (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 32:41
123 Daniel Suarez (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 32:49
124 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol 33:31
125 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 33:40
126 Traba Washington (Uru) Cycles Peñarol 35:04
127 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Selección Cuba 48:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login