Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 19/97 20:19 pm - Part 2 Complete Canada Cup Points


Posted by Editor on 08/19/97
 

Cross-country Junior Expert Men Rank Name Province Sponsors Total Points Best Five 1 Ryder, Hesjedal BC KONA 694.74 500.00 2 Corbeil, Gilles MB Olympia 568.33 478.75 3 Dey, Ryan ON Bicycle Shop 476.27 476.27 4 Adams, Dustin BC Team Norco 469.27 469.27 5 Doyle, Matthew BC OCG-Silverstar 645.07 464.67 6 VanDerValk, Mike ON Ontario Team 549.34 458.81 7 Karasinski, Phillip ON Ontario Team 535.94 452.04 8 Cooper, Lane AB OCG-Proflex 365.08 365.08 9 Kelly, Evan YK GT/Cyclery 358.73 358.73 10 Provost, Jean Phillipe ON Bob Cycle 347.46 347.46 11 Ruddy, Dana AB Free Wheel Cycle 284.42 284.42 12 Darveau, Mathieu QC Beauport - VM 274.39 274.39 13 Sebel, Dylan BC OGC/Fisher 261.51 261.51 14 Blackie, Preston YK Yukon Cycling 187.20 187.20 15 Neumann, Ondrej ON OCG-Fisher 183.66 183.66 16 Mclean, Peter ON CC Beausport 176.45 176.45 17 Bedard, Matthieu QC Nordcycle 175.52 175.52 18 Schagerl, James ON KONA 175.27 175.27 19 Clute, Nathan ON 175.09 175.09 20 Carr, Gareth ON 162.48 162.48 21 Paulter, Drew ON 160.84 160.84 22 Gaudreault, Eric QC Nordcycle 158.33 158.33 23 Traini, Enrico ON 152.70 152.70 24 Purych, Tim ON 150.65 150.65 25 Calhoun, kevin ON 137.65 137.65 26 Labrecque, Stephane QC 94.57 94.57 27 Lemelin, Nicolas QC Beauport - VM 91.79 91.79 28 Cousineau, Chris ON 90.88 90.88 29 Pendrel, Geoff NB 89.75 89.75 30 Klender, Chris ON 89.25 89.25 31 Grant, Greg NB 87.34 87.34 32 Merriam, Ross NB 86.93 86.93 33 Goss, Eric NB 86.08 86.08 34 Porter, Brad ON Neworld Cycle 85.23 85.23 35 Moucha, Paul ON 84.37 84.37 36 Sheppard, Ian NF 83.57 83.57 37 Sauve, Niel ON 83.24 83.24 38 Rasmussen, Brendan ON 81.84 81.84 39 Lamoche, Jean QC 80.19 80.19 40 Sweezy, Kent NB 77.12 77.12 41 Swyszcz, Nick ON 75.65 75.65 42 Gorman, Brendan ON 74.24 74.24 43 Hamer, Andrew ON 73.87 73.87 44 Salvendy, Oscar ON OGC 73.56 73.56 45 Bowen, Mike ON 70.54 70.54 Non Championship Canada Cup Points (Did not attend Nationals) Jenkins, Kai BC Deep Cove 255.20 Friesen, Nick AB Tatonka 228.41 Tremblay, Dylan BC Sacred Ride 181.87 Perusse, Louis QC Equipe Velo Plei 172.88 Clement,Jeremy BC Psycho Cycle 168.47 Sawchenko, Kirk BC Kona/Kelowna Cyc 166.23 Laxdal, Mike BC Kona 160.16 Lambert, J-Phillip QC Nordcycle 151.22 Carbonneau,Simon QC Mondial Saturn 148.42 Holloway, Tom YT 137.61 Lister, Shawn BC Riders Cycle Racing 96.60 Lyon, Brant ON 95.52 Pejril, Tony BC OGC Silberstar/Greyhound 94.12 Laroche, J-Francois QC 93.24 Muio, Brent ON 91.28 Menard, Dominik QC 89.96 Organ, Tao ON Silent Sports 88.84 Lange, Cory BC Brdie 88.72 Brawn, Stephen AB Calgary Cycle 88.13 Kyle, Andrew BC 86.77 Bogle, Ted ON 86.66 Juhasz, Matthew ON 85.87 Harvey, Christian QC V.P.A Oryx Pentagon 85.80 Scorda. Dominic BC Kona 85.21 Van Moll, Eric AB Georgetown Bike 83.08 Lupien, Nicolas QC Equipe de Course 82.68 Gjuric, Jason BC 82.59 Uzelman, Cam BC 81.60 Van Vliet, Eric BC Pedle Sport 81.20 Jobin, Jean Phillip QC Durand Sports 80.83 Baur, Mike BC Olympia/Trek 80.80 Velisek, Matt BC 80.49 Fisher, Toni ON 79.98 Skocylas, Stefan AB Team Magic 79.53 Roy, Vincent QC Symbiosis 78.67 Lobodzinski, Michael ON OGV-Fidher 78.35 Wong, Curtis BC Cyclepath 77.26 Johns, Morgan ON 77.21 Casey, John BC Mountain High 76.91 Uerbeke, Scott SK Saskatoon Cycling 76.25 Steben, Nicolas QC Bromont AVP 75.65 Bayles, Clark BC Ambleside Cycle 74.55 Manklow, Nick BC Prince George C.C. 73.14 Jones, David BC Oak Bay Bicycle 72.68 Sandbeck, Dale SK Saskatoon Cycling 72.28 Hrycay, Bob SK Trek West Cycle 72.24 Bakke, Chad SK Rocky Mtn/Briko 66.66 Thibault, Francois QC Montreal Nord 61.98 Junior Expert Women Rank Name Province Sponsors Total Points Best Five 1 Premont, Caroline PQ Mont Velo - VM 595.49 498.86 2 Houle, Valerie PQ Le Yeti 387.96 387.96 3 Tuck, Carrie AB Marin/Answer 386.08 386.08 4 Bernier, Marie Soleil QC Ecole Pilotage - V 282.68 282.68 5 Trimble, Susan ON Oakville CC 180.14 180.14 6 Hamel, Annie QC 87.03 87.03 7 Kellett, Amanda ON 84.33 84.33 8 Rupke, Elaine ON 74.76 74.76 Non Championship Canada Cup Points (Did not attend Nationals) Fournier, Sophie QC Nestea/Sonic Cycle 179.05 Bisson, Christine QC c.c. Nordcycle 94.74 Carter, Erin MB 90.83 Laurin, Isabelle QC Le Suroit-VM 87.77 Day, Karina BC 87.68 Degrace, Margie BC Mcbike 86.28 Dauphinais, Amelie QC 85.69 Ritchie, Alyssa AB Nordegg Cycle Club 83.33 Nadeau, Genevieve QC 80.23 Brandt, Jessica MB Manitoba 79.77 Walter, Sandra BC 79.47 Coulombe, Marie-Eve QC G.V.S.-VM 71.64 Wade, Julie MB Manitoba 71.61 Letham, Rye BC 70.32 Jonckeau, Catherine QC Mondial Saturn 69.04 Thomas, Angela ON 56.26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login