Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 4/10 11:43 am - Women's World Cup #2 - Tour des Flandres results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/10
 

Ronde Van Vlaanderen, Women's World Cup #2

 

Photos by CJ Farquharson  WomensCycling.net

 

119 km
1 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 3:09:27
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit at 0:03
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
5 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
6 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.Nl
7 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women all s.t.
9 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:08
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:51
11 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 1:47
12 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
13 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
14 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
15 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.Nl
16 Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling
17 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
18 Carla Swart (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
19 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson
20 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
21 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
23 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
24 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
25 MAZAGA Iturriagaechevarria (Esp) Safi - Pasta Zara
26 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
27 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
28 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
29 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs -Petrogradets
31 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
32 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
33 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
34 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
35 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno
36 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women
37 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
38 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling
39 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara
40 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
42 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs -Petrogradets all s.t.
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 4:27
44 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
45 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Dutch National Team
46 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team
47 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
48 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
49 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
50 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
51 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
52 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
53 Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
54 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.Nl
55 Miriam Melchers - Van Poppel (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
56 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australia all s.t.
57 Martina Corazza (Ita) Team Valdarno 6:24
58 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson 6:32
59 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
60 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Esp) Team Valdarno
61 Martina Zwick (Ger) Germany
62 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno
63 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs -Petrogradets all s.t.
64 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 8:17
65 Robyn De Groot (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams 8:54
66 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
67 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
68 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
69 Lylanie Lauwrens (Rsa) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
70 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
71 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
72 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
73 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion all s.t.
OTL
74 Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson 11:03
75 Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson
76 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
77 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) ACS Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
78 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
79 Emma Trott (GBr) British National Team 12:07
80 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
81 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
82 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
83 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
84 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
85 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
86 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
87 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
88 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
89 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
90 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) ACS Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
91 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.Nl
92 Trine Schmidt (Den) MTN Energade Ladies Teams all s.t.
93 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 12:35
94 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
95 Bridie O'donnell (Aus) Team Valdarno all s.t.
96 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 12:53
97 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:04
98 Danielle King (GBr) British National Team 13:47
99 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson
100 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) ACS Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
101 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara
102 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
103 Monica Holler (Swe) Fenixs -Petrogradets
104 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
105 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 18:51
106 Hannah Welter (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
107 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 19:57
108 Hannah Mayho (GBr) British National Team
109 Bettina Barbara Tesar (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
110 Laura Dittman (Ger) Germany
111 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) ACS Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
112 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia -Durango
113 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox all s.t.
DNF Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit
DNF Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Noris Cycling
DNF Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara
DNF Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs -Petrogradets
DNF Linn Torp (Nor) Fenixs -Petrogradets
DNF Anne De Wildt (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
DNF Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
DNF Devon Haskell (USA) TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
DNF Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Alice Marmorini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion
DNF Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion
DNF Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) ACS Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
DNF Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson
DNF Michaela Matzbacher (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Bernadette Schober (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia -Durango
DNF Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia -Durango
DNF Catalina Rayo Ramis (Esp) Bizkaia -Durango
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia -Durango
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia -Durango
DNF Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Germany
DNF Jana Schemmer (Ger) Germany
DNF Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Germany
DNF Franziska Merten (Ger) Germany
DNF Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
DNF Carly Light (Aus) Australia
DNF Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
DNF Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
DNF Alisha Welsch (USA) US National Team
DNF Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team

Stats:  Starters: 158, Finishers: 72, OTL:  40, DNFs:  45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login