Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 11/10 12:34 pm - Tour of Bronte: Morning results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/10
 

Results from the Inaugural Tour of Bronte in Oakville ON

 

Results will be updated as soon as they become available

 

Master 3 / Elite 3 Men, 64 km (Average Speed 38.5 km/h)
1 Tyler Holtzman (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RME.3 ) 1:39:50
2 Tim Plunkett (Speedriver.Com- RME.3 ) at s.t.
3 Scott Hunt (Handlebars Cc / Queen City Cycling- RMMB.3 ) 0:03
4 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com- RME.3 )
5 Martin Pitts (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes- RMMB.3 )
6 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.3 )
7 Pierre Perrin (Independent- RMMC.3 )
8 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3 )
9 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team- RMMC.3 )
10 Doug Mcinnis (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes- RMMC.3 )
11 JOHN Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.3 )
12 Paul Ralston (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team- RMMB.3 )
13 Camilo Mondaca (Darkhorse Flyers- RME.3 )
14 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3 )
15 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3 )
16 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RMMB.3 )
17 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RMU23.3 )
18 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's- RME.3 )
19 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team- RME.3 ) all s.t.
20 Stephen Chester (Independent- RMMB.3 ) 0:17
21 Campbell Macmillan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes- RMMA.3 ) 6:00
DNF Art Adams (Independent- RMMC.3)
DNF Timothy Burton (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RMU23.3)
DNF Jay Menard (Independent- RME.3)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMA.3)
DNF Brian Blakeley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMM.3)
DNF Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RMM.3)
DNF James Young (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMM.3)
DNF Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMB.3)
DNF William Johnson (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMC.3)
DNF Jason Grosse (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RME.3)
DNF Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team- RME.3)
DNF Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Team- RME.3)
DNF Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team- RME.3)
DNF Liam Doherty (Neworld Cycle- RMMB.3)
DNF Jeff Kehler (London Centennial Wheelers- RMMA.3)
DNF Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Club- RMMB.3)
DNF Brad Frenette (Independent- RMMA.3)
DNF Michael Aston (Independent- RME.3)
DNS Phil Renaud (Omca- RMMC.3)
 
Elite 4 / U17 Men, 48 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 1:15:14
2 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) at 0:22
3 Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team - RME.4 ) 0:26
4 Roman Tsap (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4 ) 0:37
5 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 )
6 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 )
7 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.4 ) all s.t.
8 Brian Truman (Coach Chris - RME.4 ) 0:53
9 Drew Welsh (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 ) s.t.
10 Marc Whitehead (Independent - RME.4 ) 9:46
11 Nicholas Jardeleza (Independent - RME.4 ) 14:16
DNF Ted Moryto (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMU17)
DNF Michael Markieta (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4)
DNF Mike Beatty (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Alex Bailey (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Greg Teszner (St Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Gordon Zacharchuk (St Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 2 / Women / Juniors, 72 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Stanslav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.2) 1:56:36
2 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)
3 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
4 Steve Mckee (Independent - RMMB.2)
5 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.2)
6 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RMMA.2)
7 Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1)
8 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
9 Helen Wyman (Kona - RWE.1)
10 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ)
11 David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMMB.2)
12 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.1)
13 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMB.2) all s.t.
14 Ernesto Alvarez (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2) 0:14
15 Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2) 0:33
16 James Kim (Bike Depot - RMJ) 9:15
17 Adam Rosenfield (Independent - RMJ)
18 Nigel Roberts (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.2)
19 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.3)
20 Lesley Chown (Team Cf - RWE.3) all s.t.
21 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2) 11:48
PUL Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWMB)
DNF David Campbell (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
DNF Amy Biskaborn (Team TVC/Village Cycle London - RWE.2)
DNF Valina Sintal (Racer Sportif - RWJ)
DNS Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
DNS Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.2)
 
All Women, 72 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1) 1:56:36
2 Helen Wyman (Kona - RWE.1)
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.1) both s.t.
4 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3) 9:15
5 Lesley Chown (Team CF - RWE.3) s.t.
PUL Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWMB)
DNF Amy Biskaborn (Team TVC/Village Cycle London - RWE.2)
DNF Valina Sintal (Racer Sportif - RWJ)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login