Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 11/10 15:25 pm - Tour of the Battenkill


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/10
 

Tour of the Battenkill on April 10th in Cambridge, New York

 

Pro/1/2 Women, 99.7 km
1 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Powered by Milton CAT 3:08:33
2 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 3:08:33
3 Arielle Fiberti (USA) Specialized Women's Team 3:08:59
4 Patty Buerkle (USA) Fruit 66 - Artemis 3:08:59
5 Beth Miller (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:08:59
6 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:08:59
7 Veronique Labonte (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 3:08:59
8 Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire 3:09:33
9 Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:09:33
10 Amy Gray-Smith (USA) Treads.com/DFT 3:09:33
11 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:09:33
12 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 3:09:53
13 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Cycle Loft 3:09:53
14 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire 3:09:53
15 Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women's Cycling Team 3:09:53
16 Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 3:10:41
17 Jenny Trew (Can) BMW/Bianchi 3:11:14
18 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing 3:11:14
19 Andrea Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club 3:11:45
20 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda 3:12:14
21 Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:12:36
22 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:12:36
23 Anne Guzman (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 3:12:36
24 Amanda Watson (USA) Artemis 3:13:04
25 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 3:13:35
26 Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:14:52
27 Lenore Pipes (USA) Fruit66/Artemis 3:15:27
28 Paula Powell (Can) 7thGroove RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:15:56
29 Véronique Bilodeau (Can) Cascades 3:17:18
30 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 3:17:18
31 Virginie Gauthier (Can) Cascades 3:17:41
32 Isabelle Rodrigue (Can) La Cabosse d'Or 3:17:54
33 Sonja Evers (USA) C3-Sollay.com 3:18:12
34 Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:19:41
35 Frances Morrison (USA) Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 3:19:42
36 Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:19:42
37 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 3:19:42
38 Évelyne Gagnon (Can) Ind 3:19:42
39 Maria Quiroga (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 3:19:42
40 Julia Farell (Can) 7thGrooveRE:FORM Clinic 3:19:42
41 Sarah Iepson (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 3:19:43
42 Cathy Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:19:43
43 Emily Mackay (USA) Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo 3:19:44
44 Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine 3:19:57
45 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:27:38
46 Joanne Ross (USA) Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:27:38
47 Mary Costelloe (USA) Alliance Environmental 3:28:21
48 Kaitlin Michener (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 3:28:56
49 Alaina Gurski (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 3:29:55
50 Kyla Rollinson (Can) BMW/Bianchi 3:33:27
51 Jennifer Cheng (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 3:42:37
 
Pro/1 Men, 132.2 km
1 Brian Jensen (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 3:21:42
2 Daniel Zmolik (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:21:42
3 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 3:21:42
4 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 3:21:42
5 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:21:42
6 Steve Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy/Th Trek Stores 3:21:57
7 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Ind 3:21:57
8 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:21:57
9 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:21:57
10 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation Racing 3:22:13
11 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora pb Independent Fabrication 3:22:13
12 Clayton Barrows (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:22:13
13 Mike Margarite (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:22:21
14 Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast Cycling 3:22:30
15 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 3:22:30
16 Ryan Fleming (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:22:30
17 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault 3:22:30
18 Christopher Johnson (USA) Ind 3:22:30
19 Vincent Quirion (Can) Gaspésien 3:22:30
20 Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi 3:22:30
21 Peter Hurst (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:22:30
22 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien/passion-vélos 3:22:30
23 Eric Schildge (USA) Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's 3:22:51
24 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike 3:22:51
25 Jean-Sebastien Beland (Can) Paquette-Villemure Construction 3:42:57
26 Igor Volshteyn (USA) Champion System Racing 3:43:38
27 William Goodfellow (Can) Bikereg.com-Cannondale 3:43:39
28 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 3:43:41
29 Isacc Howe (USA) Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team p/b EP-NO 3:43:41
30 Colin Sandberg (USA) Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 3:44:53
31 Sean Melcher (USA) Champion System Racing 3:44:53
32 Jason Meidhof (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:45:25
33 Mike Stubna (USA) Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:45:26
34 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:46:14
35 Nick Bennette (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:47:12
36 Robbie King (USA) Team Ora p/b IF 3:47:12
37 Jeff Racine (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault 3:47:12
38 Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi 3:47:13
39 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team 3:47:38
40 Nicholas Keough (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER 3:48:17
41 Cory Burns (USA) Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 3:48:29
42 Jean Sebastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault 3:48:29
43 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain 3:48:29
44 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB racing 3:51:02
45 John Minturn (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:51:03
46 Stephen Cummings (USA) Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:51:37
47 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Gaspesien 3:51:37
48 Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 3:51:39
49 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:51:43
50 Aidan Charles (USA) CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 3:51:43
51 Chad Butts (USA) Champion System Racing 3:52:31
52 Jake Hollenbach (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:53:48
53 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:54:00
54 Joshua Lipka (USA) Team Kitty Cat / Internet 3:54:00
55 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:54:00
56 Alexander Bremer (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:54:10
57 Pierre Boilard (Can) TeamSpirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi 3:54:11
58 Joel Dion Poitras (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault 3:54:11
59 Joe Whitman (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:54:12
60 John Loehner (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:54:12
61 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:54:12
62 William Blackburn (Can) rio tinto-martin swiss 3:54:12
63 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:54:16
64 Jonathan Bruno (USA) Your Mothah's ah Snowblowah! 3:57:00
65 Ron Larose 3 (USA) CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 3:57:04
66 Luke Keough (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:57:04
67 Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:57:04
68 Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora pb IF 3:57:04
69 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rockymountain/CIBC 4:02:07
70 Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 4:13:36
71 Vincent Scalia (USA) Team Ora pb IF 4:20:20
 
Junior Men (17-18)
1 Paul Lynch (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 2:53:11
2 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Pro Chain Cycling 2:53:11
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 2:53:11
4 Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 2:54:29
5 Brandon Spencer (Can) MazurCoaching/Wheels of Bloor 2:55:52
6 Evan Mcneely (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized 2:56:09
7 Ben Dolva (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:56:31
8 Eli Robinson (USA) Corning Race Team 2:56:31
9 Wei Chen (USA) CRCA/jr Development 2:57:03
10 Benjamin Salibra (USA) CRCA/Junior Development 2:57:03
11 Jesse Keough (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 2:57:52
12 William Hottenstein (USA) Tri-State Velo/Amaroso's Racing Team 3:00:17
13 Michael Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX 3:00:34
14 Wes Kline (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 3:06:28
15 Evan Kirk (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 3:06:28
16 Derek Wojtkun (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:06:32
17 Nathan Piche (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:06:32
18 Julien Langlois (Can) ESPOIRS SAPUTO 3:06:32
19 Matt Voyer (USA) Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:06:32
20 Matthew Spinks (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 3:06:32
21 Matt Muney (USA) Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 3:07:57
22 Jacob Gorke (USA) CRCA/JR DEV 3:08:45
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 3:09:18
24 Andrew Harris (USA) Young Medalists/Dual Temp 3:13:54
25 Jeffrey Alpert (USA) Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 3:13:54
26 Brandon Milet (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:19:05
27 Keane Mccullum (USA) Team Placid Planet 3:19:06
28 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) ESPOIRS SAPUTO 3:19:19
29 Eli Mernit (USA) CRCA/jr Development 3:21:03
30 Michael Martin (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 3:22:16
31 David Stires (USA) Century Road Club of America 3:25:55
32 Corey Westfall (USA) 3:36:00
 
U17 Men (15-16), 99.7 km
1 Marcus Smith (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:55:16
2 Thomas Wrona (USA) Raleigh AllStars Cycling Team 2:58:56
3 Curtis White (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 3:05:01
4 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team 3:06:32
5 Zach Bender (USA) GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 3:17:48
6 Nate Morse (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 3:19:28
7 Hunter Dansin (USA) Farm Team Cycling 3:19:30
8 Alexandre Pinard (Can) Velo-club de Montreal 3:28:43
9 Joshua Kozlowski (USA) liberty cycle 3:38:24
10 Tommy Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 4:10:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login