Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 13/10 10:29 am - Santa Ynez Valley Classic


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/10
 

Results from the US Cup West, Santa Ynez Valley Classic in Los Olios California on April 10th and 11th. Adam Morka (Trek Canada) was 2nd in both the XC and Short Track. Craig Richey (Aviawest) was 4th in XC, 4th in Short Track and 3rd in teh Super D.

 

Cross Country (April 10th)
 
Pro Women
1 Tonya Bray (USA) Mtbchick.com/Cannondale/Mb 1:39:09
2 Dorothy Wong (USA) The Team / Socalcross at 10:49
DNS Allison Mann (USA) Rock N Road Cyclery
 
Pro Men
1 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair/Specialized 1:48:41
2 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada at 0:50
3 David (Tinker) Juarez (USA) Factory Cannondale 3:04
4 Craig Richey (BC) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycling 3:22
5 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles/Industry 3:31
6 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Sho-Air/Sonnance 5:03
7 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/World Bicycle Relief 5:34
8 Eric Emsky (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 7:50
9 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 8:11
10 Ethan Gilmour (USA) 8:22
11 Sean Donovan (USA) KHS 650b Crew 8:56
12 Nate Whitman (USA) Cynergy/Specialized 9:38
13 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale 10:22
14 Alex Boone (USA) Trek MTN Co-Op 10:54
15 Pierre-Yvez Facomprez (Fra) Look-Shimano 11:54
16 Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound 12:44
17 Doug Andrews (USA) 13:38
18 Matthew Cochran (USA) Wins Wheels JWCF 13:46
19 Paul Freiwald (USA) Pivot Cycles 16:03
20 Romolo Forcino (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 16:48
21 Randall Jacobs (USA) Wheelworks Racing 18:45
22 Ryan Clark (USA) Cynergy Cycles 19:37
23 Chris Heinrich (USA) The Path Bike Shop 24:07
24 Zac Griffen (USA) Mafia Racing/Bbct/Jr Club 30:22
25 Tsering Alleyne (USA) Marin Bikes 36:52
DNS John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
DNS Sloane Anderson (USA) Pro Air-Hfa
 
Short Track (April 11th)
 
Pro Men
1 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair/Specialized
2 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada
3 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/World Bicycle Relief
4 Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycling
5 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles/Industry
6 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles
7 Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound
8 Eric Emsky (USA) Blue Competition Cycles
9 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports
10 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale
11 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Sho-Air/Sonnance
 
No Pro Women
 
Super D (April 11th)
 
Pro Men
1 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/World Bicycle Racing 6:19
2 Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite U 6:24
3 Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest-Blue Competition 6:24
4 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 6:29
5 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles/ 6:30
6 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale 6:32
7 Eric Emsky (USA) Blue Competition Cycling 6:34
8 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports 6:41
9 Jordan Lopez (USA) Northstar-At-Tahoe 6:48
10 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Sho-Air/Sonnance 6:53
DNS Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada
DNS Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair/Specialized
 
No Pro Women

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login