Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 18/10 14:25 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Men's stages 1-3


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Canadians in the Mix at Walla Walla SR

With 3 of 4 stages out of the way, and today's epic 160km Waitsburg RR looming  large on the horizon, Canadian riders are well placed in the GC at Washington  State's annual Tour of Walla Walla. Former BMC rider Ian Mcissick (USA) sits in  the lead, and is followed closely by Trek Red Truck's Nick Hamilton, and Total Retoration's Jamie Sparling. Sparling is hoping to defend last year's Waitsburg  RR victory.

 

Other Canadians in the top 10 include one of Trek Red Truck's  newest riders, Matt Bell, currently 6th, and Total Restoration's Cyrus  Kangarloo (formerly with H&R Block) who sits in 7th. Defending champion, and  former Red Truck member Rob Britton is not in attendance this year as he is  currently racing in the Sea Otter Classic with his new team Bissell Pro Cycling.

Stage 1: Kellog Hollow Road Race, 102.9 km
1 Ben Chaddock (USA) Whitman Cycling 2:38:50
2 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration
3 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
4 Mike Northery (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
5 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth
6 Westley Richards (USA) Lenovo
7 David Fleischhauer (USA) HSP
8 Grant Boursaw (USA) Greggs Trek
9 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing
10 Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
11 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block
12 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
13 Kev Bradford-Parish (USA) Emde Sports
14 Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Colin Gibson (USA) Whitman Cycling
16 Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood
17 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
18 David Richter (USA) HSP
19 Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy
20 Jason Schniepp (USA) Bikesale.com
21 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
22 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
23 Daniel Vasichek (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
24 Austin Arguello (USA) Team Exergy
25 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration
27 Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo
28 Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution
29 Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block
30 Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration
31 Ian Mckissick (USA) Lenovo
32 Shane Litzenberger (USA) Lactic Acid Cycling
33 Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com
34 Dustin Andrews (Can) H&R Block
35 Marsh Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
36 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy
37 Nicholas Littman (USA) Whitman Cycling
38 Shawn Goulet (Can) H&R Block
39 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling
40 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block
41 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo
42 Russell Stevenson (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution
44 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution
45 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
46 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration
47 Matt Bell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
48 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy
49 Joshua Tack (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
50 Shawn Howard (USA)
51 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
52 Ian Mensher (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
53 Timothy Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
54 Ian Crane (USA) HSP
55 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution
56 Ben Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
57 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration
58 Mike Hone (USA) Lenovo
59 Chris Mcneil (Can) H&R Block
60 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
61 Alan Adams (USA) Whitman Cycling
62 Logan Wetzel (USA) Second Ascent
63 Justin Kerr (Can) H&R Block all s.t.
64 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:18
65 Alan Schmitz (USA) Whitman Cycling 2:59
66 Brent Carlson (USA) Lenovo
67 Mike Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo
68 James Stangeland (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team all s.t.
69 Steven Holland (USA) United Finance 3:01
70 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:02
71 Aaron Shaw (USA) IJM.org
72 Christopher Hill (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
73 Lyle Tenpenny (USA) Thumbprint Racing
74 Christophe Mcgarity (Can) Garneau Evolution
75 Devon Smibert (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
76 Jason Williams (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
77 Travis Venable (USA) Lenovo
78 Olivier Humbert (USA) IJM.org
79 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
80 Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:07
81 David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution 3:17
82 Patrick Bevin (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 4:12
83 John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing 4:38
84 Ian Tubbs (USA) Lenovo
85 Colin Westbrook (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
86 Derek Loudermilk (USA) Prerace.com
87 Benny Swedberg (USA) Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC
88 Dustin Van Wyck (USA) IJM.org
89 Christian Devries (Can) Total Restoration
90 Christopher Hillier (USA) Pactimo Racing
91 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
92 Mike Gaertner (USA) Vertical Earth 8:33
93 Chris Christie (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
94 Robb Floth (USA) Broken Spoke Cycling
95 Joseph Kafka (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
96 Brian Sather (USA) OregonTrailRacing.com
97 Thomas Broderick (USA) HSP
98 Randy Bott (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team all s.t.
99 Robert Velez (USA) First Rate Mortgage 13:46
100 Andy Luhn (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
101 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy
102 Tad Hamilton (USA) Team Exergy all s.t.
103 Geoff Casey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 25:48
104 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 16:02
105 John Odonnell (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:12
106 Travis Dykstra (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:11
107 Michael Vrbanac (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Ross Spero (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Paul Nelson (USA) Emde Sports
 
Stage 2: ITT, 14.96 km Time Diff
1 Ian Mckissick (USA) Lenovo 18:31.59 0
2 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 19:15.55 0:43.96
3 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration 19:18.36 0:46.77
4 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy 19:20.77 0:49.18
5 Patrick Bevin (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 19:22.64 0:51.05
6 Chris Mcneil (Can) H&R Block 19:29.91 0:58.32
7 Matt Bell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 19:30.14 0:58.55
8 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration 19:30.93 0:59.34
9 James Stangeland (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:31.80 1:00.21
10 Ben Chaddock (USA) Whitman Cycling 19:36.15 1:04.56
11 Mike Hone (USA) Lenovo 19:36.54 1:04.95
12 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 19:36.97 1:05.38
13 Grant Boursaw (USA) Greggs Trek 19:38.83 1:07.24
14 Mike Northery (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 19:43.36 1:11.77
15 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 19:43.71 1:12.12
16 Justin Kerr (Can) H&R Block 19:44.20 1:12.61
17 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 19:52.60 1:21.01
18 Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution 19:53.43 1:21.84
19 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy 19:54.98 1:23.39
20 Westley Richards (USA) Lenovo 19:56.10 1:24.51
21 Ian Tubbs (USA) Lenovo 19:57.67 1:26.08
22 Marsh Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 19:57.91 1:26.32
23 Ian Mensher (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:58.26 1:26.67
24 Mike Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo 20:01.69 1:30.10
25 Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block 20:03.63 1:32.04
26 Russell Stevenson (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:03.87 1:32.28
27 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth 20:04.37 1:32.78
28 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution 20:04.89 1:33.30
29 Daniel Vasichek (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 20:07.31 1:35.72
30 Ben Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik Bike Co. 20:07.39 1:35.80
31 Brent Carlson (USA) Lenovo 20:08.05 1:36.46
32 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy 20:08.52 1:36.93
33 Dustin Van Wyck (USA) IJM.org 20:09.30 1:37.71
34 Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 20:09.44 1:37.85
35 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 20:10.33 1:38.74
36 Colin Gibson (USA) Whitman Cycling 20:11.12 1:39.53
37 Devon Smibert (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 20:13.11 1:41.52
38 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 20:13.13 1:41.54
39 Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo 20:17.64 1:46.05
40 Ian Crane (USA) HSP 20:20.96 1:49.37
41 Timothy Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 20:25.42 1:53.83
42 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 20:25.50 1:53.91
43 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 20:27.05 1:55.46
44 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution 20:27.64 1:56.05
45 Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 20:27.96 1:56.37
46 Shawn Goulet (Can) H&R Block 20:31.56 1:59.97
47 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block 20:32.62 2:01.03
48 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 20:36.56 2:04.97
49 Shawn Howard (USA) 20:39.99 2:08.40
50 Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution 20:41.60 2:10.01
51 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing 20:41.84 2:10.25
52 Nicholas Littman (USA) Whitman Cycling 20:44.07 2:12.48
53 Logan Wetzel (USA) Second Ascent 20:44.19 2:12.60
54 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 20:44.26 2:12.67
55 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling 20:51.24 2:19.65
56 Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 20:54.89 2:23.30
57 Jason Williams (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:57.18 2:25.59
58 Travis Venable (USA) Lenovo 20:57.26 2:25.67
59 Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy 20:59.89 2:28.30
60 Alan Adams (USA) Whitman Cycling 21:01.43 2:29.84
61 Robb Floth (USA) Broken Spoke Cycling 21:01.74 2:30.15
62 Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com 21:02.80 2:31.21
63 Joseph Kafka (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 21:05.37 2:33.78
64 Dustin Andrews (Can) H&R Block 21:09.16 2:37.57
65 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block 21:09.78 2:38.19
66 Christopher Hillier (USA) Pactimo Racing 21:11.58 2:39.99
67 Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood 21:12.36 2:40.77
68 Austin Arguello (USA) Team Exergy 21:17.77 2:46.18
69 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 21:18.66 2:47.07
70 Joshua Tack (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 21:18.92 2:47.33
71 Steven Holland (USA) United Finance 21:20.62 2:49.03
72 Aaron Shaw (USA) IJM.org 21:21.41 2:49.82
73 Lyle Tenpenny (USA) Thumbprint Racing 21:29.89 2:58.30
74 Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration 21:33.01 3:01.42
75 Kev Bradford-Parish (USA) Emde Sports 21:34.19 3:02.60
76 Benny Swedberg (USA) Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC 21:36.36 3:04.77
77 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 21:36.51 3:04.92
78 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 21:38.22 3:06.63
79 Shane Litzenberger (USA) Lactic Acid Cycling 21:42.15 3:10.56
80 David Richter (USA) HSP 21:45.46 3:13.87
81 Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration 21:49.27 3:17.68
82 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 21:53.31 3:21.72
83 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration 21:54.17 3:22.58
84 Olivier Humbert (USA) IJM.org 21:54.45 3:22.86
85 Alan Schmitz (USA) Whitman Cycling 21:56.28 3:24.69
86 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 21:56.40 3:24.81
87 David Fleischhauer (USA) HSP 21:58.56 3:26.97
88 David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution 21:58.72 3:27.13
89 John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing 22:03.53 3:31.94
OTL John Odonnell (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:15.67 3:44.08
OTL Christophe Mcgarity (Can) Garneau Evolution 22:18.13 3:46.54
OTL Tad Hamilton (USA) Team Exergy 22:18.93 3:47.34
OTL Robert Velez (USA) First Rate Mortgage 22:27.17 3:55.58
OTL Chris Christie (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 22:31.28 3:59.69
OTL Mike Gaertner (USA) Vertical Earth 22:31.55 3:59.96
OTL Brian Sather (USA) OregonTrailRacing.com 22:31.58 3:59.99
OTL Geoff Casey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:33.67 4:02.08
OTL Derek Loudermilk (USA) Prerace.com 22:34.87 4:03.28
OTL Travis Dykstra (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:34.89 4:03.30
OTL Thomas Broderick (USA) HSP 22:44.65 4:13.06
OTL Christian Devries (Can) Total Restoration 22:48.92 4:17.33
OTL Jason Schniepp (USA) Bikesale.com 22:53.40 4:21.81
OTL Andy Luhn (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:05.78 4:34.19
OTL Michael Vrbanac (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:30.32 4:58.73
OTL Colin Westbrook (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:32.96 5:01.37
OTL Christopher Hill (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:39.59 5:08.00
OTL Randy Bott (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:35.19 6:03.60
 
Stage 3: Allegro Cyclery Criterium, 45 min
1 Mike Northery (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 45:07
2 Justin Kerr (Can) H&R Block at s.t.
3 Grant Boursaw (USA) Greggs Trek 0:03
4 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy
5 David Fleischhauer (USA) HSP
6 Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 Colin Gibson (USA) Whitman Cycling
8 David Richter (USA) HSP
9 Ben Chaddock (USA) Whitman Cycling
10 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
11T Robb Floth (USA) Broken Spoke Cycling
11T Russell Stevenson (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11T Jason Williams (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11T Kev Bradford-Parish (USA) Emde Sports
11T Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing
11T Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution
11T Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution
11T David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution
11T Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution
11T Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution
11T Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block
11T Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
11T Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling
11T Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
11T Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
11T Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
11T Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
11T Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
11T Ian Mensher (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11T Brent Carlson (USA) Lenovo
11T Mike Hone (USA) Lenovo
11T Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo
11T Ian Mckissick (USA) Lenovo
11T Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo
11T Westley Richards (USA) Lenovo
11T Ian Tubbs (USA) Lenovo
11T Travis Venable (USA) Lenovo
11T Joshua Tack (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
11T Logan Wetzel (USA) Second Ascent
11T Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11T Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11T Timothy Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11T Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy
11T Austin Arguello (USA) Team Exergy
11T Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy
11T Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy
11T Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood
11T Patrick Bevin (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
11T Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
11T Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
11T Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration
11T Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration
11T Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration
11T Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration
11T Matt Bell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
11T Marsh Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
11T Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
11T Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth
11T Devon Smibert (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
11T Alan Schmitz (USA) Whitman Cycling
11T Nicholas Littman (USA) Whitman Cycling
11T Shawn Goulet (Can) H&R Block
11T Shawn Howard (USA)
11T Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block
11T Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block all s.t.
66 Chris Mcneil (Can) H&R Block 0:13
67T Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com 2:53
67T Mike Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo
67T Ben Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
67T John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing
67T Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
67T Ian Crane (USA) HSP
67T Olivier Humbert (USA) IJM.org
67T Aaron Shaw (USA) IJM.org
67T Dustin Van Wyck (USA) IJM.org
67T James Stangeland (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
67T Shane Litzenberger (USA) Lactic Acid Cycling
67T Daniel Vasichek (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
67T Christopher Hillier (USA) Pactimo Racing
67T Benny Swedberg (USA) Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC
67T Bailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy Racing Cycle Club
67T Joseph Kafka (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
67T Lyle Tenpenny (USA) Thumbprint Racing
67T Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration
67T Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
67T Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
67T Steven Holland (USA) United Finance
67T Alan Adams (USA) Whitman Cycling
67T Dustin Andrews (Can) H&R Block all s.t.
 
GC
1 Ian Mckissick (USA) Lenovo 3:42:31
2 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes at 0:44
3 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration 00:47
4 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy 00:49
5 Ben Chaddock (USA) Whitman Cycling 00:55
6 Matt Bell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 00:59
7 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration
8 Mike Northery (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 01:03
9 Mike Hone (USA) Lenovo 01:05
10 Grant Boursaw (USA) Greggs Trek
11 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block
12 Justin Kerr (Can) H&R Block 01:06
13 Chris Mcneil (Can) H&R Block 01:08
14 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 01:12
15 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 01:21
16 Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution 01:22
17 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy 01:23
18 Westley Richards (USA) Lenovo 01:25
19 Marsh Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 01:26
20 Ian Mensher (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:27
21 Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block 01:32
22 Russell Stevenson (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth 01:33
24 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution
25 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 01:35
26 Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:38
27 Colin Gibson (USA) Whitman Cycling 01:40
28 Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo 01:46
29 Timothy Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:54
30 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea
31 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution 01:56
32 Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
33 Shawn Goulet (Can) H&R Block 02:00
34 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block 02:01
35 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 02:05
36 Shawn Howard (USA) 02:08
37 Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution 02:10
38 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing
39 Nicholas Littman (USA) Whitman Cycling 02:13
40 Logan Wetzel (USA) Second Ascent
41 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
42 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling 02:20
43 Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy 02:28
44 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block 02:38
45 Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood 02:41
46 Austin Arguello (USA) Team Exergy 02:46
47 Joshua Tack (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:47
48 Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration 03:02
49 Kev Bradford-Parish (USA) Emde Sports 03:03
50 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 03:05
51 David Richter (USA) HSP 03:14
52 Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration 03:18
53 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 03:22
54 David Fleischhauer (USA) HSP 03:27
55 Daniel Vasichek (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 04:26
56 Ben Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
57 Brent Carlson (USA) Lenovo 04:36
58 Ian Crane (USA) HSP 04:39
59 Devon Smibert (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 04:44
60 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
61 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 04:46
62 Patrick Bevin (USA) Team Rubicon-Orbea 05:03
63 Alan Adams (USA) Whitman Cycling 05:20
64 Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com 05:21
65 Dustin Andrews (Can) H&R Block 05:28
66 Jason Williams (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
67 Travis Venable (USA) Lenovo
68 Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 05:30
69 Shane Litzenberger (USA) Lactic Acid Cycling 06:01
70 Ian Tubbs (USA) Lenovo 06:04
71 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration 06:07
72 Alan Schmitz (USA) Whitman Cycling 06:24
73 David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution 06:44
74 James Stangeland (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 06:49
75 Mike Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo 07:19
76 Steven Holland (USA) United Finance 08:40
77 Aaron Shaw (USA) IJM.org 08:42
78 Lyle Tenpenny (USA) Thumbprint Racing 08:50
79 Dustin Van Wyck (USA) IJM.org 09:06
80 Olivier Humbert (USA) IJM.org 09:15
81 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 09:17
82 Christopher Hillier (USA) Pactimo Racing 10:08
83 Benny Swedberg (USA) Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC 10:33
84 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
85 John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing 11:00
86 Robb Floth (USA) Broken Spoke Cycling 11:03
87 Joseph Kafka (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 13:57
88 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy 15:23
89 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 21:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login