Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 18/10 17:13 pm - Vuelta Mexico Telmex: Stage 1, Gilbert 3rd, Boivin 4th


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Results from today's first stage in Mexico

 

Stage 1: Veracruz Circuit, 77.4 km
1 AldoIno Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 1:48:01
2 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing
3 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
5 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing
6 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing
7 Thomas Riber (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
8 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
9 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing
10 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
11 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
12 Piero Paolo Denegri (Ita) ISD - Neri
13 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
14 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo
15 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
16 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita CONAD
17 ElioIsaac Frausto (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
18 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland
19 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing
20 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
21 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
22 Emman Vanruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland
23 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team
24 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
25 Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
26 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
27 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
28 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven
29 Thomas Just (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
30 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing
31 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team
32 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
33 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
34 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
35 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1
36 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
37 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
38 Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
39 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
40 Salvatore Maicuso (Ita) ISD - Neri
41 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven
42 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
43 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
44 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
45 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuban National Team
46 Danie Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
47 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD - Neri
48 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
49 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
50 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team
51 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
52 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo
53 Jhonny Eliu Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
54 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
55 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
56 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
57 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
58 Leonardo Scarcelli (Ita) ISD - Neri
59 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
60 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
61 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike
62 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
63 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
64 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
65 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven
66 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) CKT Champion System
67 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
68 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
69 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
70 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
71 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike
72 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
73 Daniel Omar Juarez (Arg) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
74 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita CONAD
75 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Alubike
76 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
77 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
78 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System
79 Eder Freyre (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
80 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuban National Team
81 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
82 Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
83 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
84 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
85 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri
86 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
87 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike
88 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
89 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Orven
90 JuanCarlo Hernandez (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
91 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita CONAD
92 Israel Antonio Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
93 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing
94 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1
95 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
96 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1
97 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo
98 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordi A Forsokri Ng
99 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
100 Victor Niño (Col) Orven
101 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
102 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
103 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
104 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy all s.t.
105 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:27
106 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:30
107 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
108 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
109 Danny Alexander Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team all s.t.
110 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 1:14
111 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
112 Jose Migdael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
113 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
114 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
115 Cuauhtemoc Vasquez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
116 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canel's Turbo
117 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
118 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team
119 Carlos Man Hernandez (Mex) Orven
120 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
121 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
122 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo
123 Oscar Barron (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato all s.t.
124 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:34
125 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuelan National Team s.t.
126 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike 2:12
127 Londy Eduar Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team s.t.
128 Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 2:27
129 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 2:34
130 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Alubike 2:40
131 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD 2:45
132 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Orven 2:54
133 Serge Herz (Ger) CKT Champion System 3:15
134 Kristof Vollon (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD 4:20
135 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 5:30
136 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System s.t.
137 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike 5:32
138 Peter Joerg (Sui) CKT Champion System 9:30
139 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System
140 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing
141 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato all s.t.
142 Cesar Anaya (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 15:39
143 LuisAbel Sanchez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
144 Raul Leyva (Mex) Equipo Veracruz both s.t.
 
U23 GC
1 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 01:48:01
2 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
3 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo
4 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
5 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team
6 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
7 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven
8 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
9 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
10 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
11 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
12 Daniel Omar Juarez (Arg) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
13 Eder Freyre (Mex) Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado all s.t.
14 Walter Filadelf Escobar (Gua) Selecci On Guatemala De Ci 1:14
15 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
16 Cuauhtemoc Vasquez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
17 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Equipo Veracruz all s.t.
18 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubi Ke 2:12
19 Londy Eduardo Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team s.t.
20 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Orven 2:54
21 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 9:30
22 Luis Abel Sanchez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 15:39
23 Raul Leyva (Mex) Equipo Veracruz s.t.
 
Team GC
1 Rock Racing 5:24:03
2 Team Concordia Forsikring
3 Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
4 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
5 ISD-Neri
6 Team Kuota Indeland
7 Amore & Vita CONAD
8 Orven
9 Team Type 1
10 Cuban National Team
11 Seleccion Chiapas Tequila Afamado
12 Boyaca Orgullo De America
13 Venezuelan National Team
14 Canel's Turbo
15 Empacadora San Marcos
16 Arenas Alubi Ke all s.t.
17 Guatemalan National Team 0:30
18 Equipo Veracruz 1:14
19 CKT Champion System 3:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login