Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 18/10 22:01 pm - Sea Otter: XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Full results from today's cross country in Monterey, California

 

Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:16:48
2 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing at 0:06
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:45
4 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:46
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:09
6 Emily Batty (Can) Trek World Racing 2:06
7 Pua Sawicki (USA) Okole Stuff.Com 2:43
8 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:50
9 Chloe Forsman (USA) Tokyo Joe's 5:44
10 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Offroadteam 5:44
11 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:44
12 Alison Powers (USA) 7:02
13 Melanie McQuaid (Can) Specialized 7:23
14 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 7:48
15 Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt 7:58
16 Alice Pennington (USA) S&M 8:17
17 Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles 9:05
18 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 9:37
19 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale 10:27
20 Aleksandra Moora (Pol) Bedford-Spin-Verge 10:33
21 Lizzy English (USA) Northstar/Giant/Tahoe Resort 11:04
22 Sonya Looney (USA) Topeak Ergon 11:38
23 Rebecca Rush (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 12:12
24 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/Incycle.Com 12:33
25 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 14:12
26 Joele Guynup (USA) 14:56
27 Holly Liske (USA) Everti/Irc 15:18
28 Wan Lin Chang (Tpe) Specialized Factory Racing 16:07
29 Christina Betz (USA) Form Cycles 16:44
30 Lydia Tanner (USA) Tokyo Joe's -1LAP
31 Danae York (USA) Unattached -1LAP
32 Timari Pruis (USA) Kenda/Pivot -1LAP
DNF Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada
DNF Kari Studley (USA) Mafia Racing/Felt/Pbr
DNS Anna Fortner (USA) The Team-Socal Cross
DNS Lorien Lightfield (USA) Wild Rockies
DNS Allison Mann (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery
DNS Shannon Gibson (USA)
 
Pro Men
1 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory 1:23:13
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain at s.t.
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:02
4 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 1:06
5 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale 2:14
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale 2:39
7 Jeremy Horgan-Kob (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 2:52
8 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale 2:53
9 Marco Aurelio Fon (Ita) Cannondale 3:17
10 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain/Thule 3:22
11 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Offroad 4:44
12 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 4:44
13 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 5:00
14 Conrad Stoltz (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 5:01
15 Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis 5:01
16 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Cannondale Factory 5:01
17 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac/Porsche/Giant 5:37
18 Travis Livermon (USA) Champion Systems/Cann 6:20
19 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 6:26
20 Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis Bicycles/Outspoki 6:34
21 Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition 6:36
22 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda-Felt 7:07
23 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Mafia Racing 7:14
24 Ryan Woodall (USA) Unattached 7:21
25 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 7:21
26 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:22
27 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M 7:22
28 Tad Elliott (USA) Team Sho-Air/Specialized 7:22
29 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 7:22
30 Tj Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycle Store Bou 7:22
31 Dana Weber (USA) Trek 7:25
32 Max Knox (RSA) Dcm 7:41
33 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Kenda 7:56
34 Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 8:09
35 Sean Babcock (USA) Team S&M 8:19
36 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) Shirks Presented By Tr 8:20
37 Simon Jensen (Den) Hmtbk 8:31
38 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 8:33
39 Tinker Juarez (USA) Cannondale 8:36
40 John Bennett (USA) Whole Athlete 9:00
41 Russell Finsterwal (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9:05
42 Mitchell Hote (USA) 9:28
43 Pierre Facomprez (Fra) Look Shimano 9:27
44 Tburke Swindlehurs (USA) Teamgive/Blackbottom 9:33
45 Kalan Beisel (USA) Procycling 9:33
46 Eric Emsky (USA) Blue Competition Cycle 9:38
47 Jeffrey Herrera (USA) Hammerheadbikes.Com 9:45
48 Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9:57
49 Vincent Lombardi (Fra) Shoair/Sonance 10:10
50 Branden Stewart (RSA) DCM 10:12
51 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 10:13
52 Yuki Saito (Jpn) Topeak-Ergon 10:17
53 Ben Thompson (USA) Trek Mtn Co-Op 10:23
54 Bryan Alders (USA) Pearl Izumi 10:46
55 Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite Ultr 10:46
56 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona 10:47
57 Aren Timmel (USA) Team Chico 11:16
58 Scott Frederick (USA) Inland Construction 11:18
59 Adam Snyder (USA) Team Jamis 11:43
60 Tim Allen (USA) 11:45
61 Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Crankbrothers/S 11:45
62 Greg Carpenter (USA) 3d Racing 12:01
63 Ethan Gilmour (USA) Giant Factory 12:11
64 Nate Whitman (USA) Cynergy / Specialized 12:17
65 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory 12:24
66 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle Bikes/Cannondale 12:56
67 Drew Edsall (USA) Yeti 13:41
68 Spencer Powlison (USA) Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 14:41
69 Anthony Slowinski (USA) Backwoods Racing 16:13
70 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 17:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login