Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 19/97 20:26 pm - Canada Cup Final Points


Posted by Editor on 08/19/97
 

Complete Canada Cup Final Standings Downhill Junior Men Rank Name Province Sponsors Total Points Best Five 1 Adams, Dustin BC Team Norco 599.49 500.00 2 Lyon, Brant BC Big Country 626.19 488.73 3 Litster, Shawn BC Rocky Mountain 562.12 482.01 4 Pejril, Tony ON OGC-Fisher 457.70 457.70 5 Menard, Dominick AB Tatonka 386.99 386.99 6 Cousineau, Christopher ON 356.72 356.72 7 Lefebvre, Alain QC Bromont AVP 318.92 318.92 8 Lafrance, Vincent BC Oak Bay Bicycle 281.13 281.13 9 Douglas, Chad QC 251.22 251.22 10 Roy, Vincent QC 242.76 242.76 11 Dube, Francois Ab Cycle Republic 190.60 190.60 12 Mclean, Peter ON 186.30 186.30 13 Muio, Brent ON 183.31 183.31 14 Lobodzinski, Michael QC Velosphere 179.95 179.95 15 Neumann, Ondrej ON 170.59 170.59 16 Sebel, Dylan BC OGC-Fisher 90.01 90.01 17 Barnicke, Michael ON 68.67 68.67 Non Championship Canada Cup Points (did not attend Nationals) Schmidt, Darren PQ Bromont AVP 359.82 Bergeron, Francis AB Kona Cycle 283.70 Short, Craig PQ Symbiosis 261.39 Coleman, Tim QC Bromont AVP 235.55 Lavoie, Stephane BC Parents 208.80 Picotte, Dominic AB 184.53 Jamieson, Keith PQ 183.38 Jones, David QC 180.65 Dyer, Gareth QC 179.26 Knight, Trevor BC 96.12 Bogle, Ted ON OGC-Fisher 91.81 Campbell, Nick BC 90.15 Labrecque, Stephane QC 89.05 Scorda, Domenic BC Cove Bike Shop 88.96 Bailey, Dan BC Island Cycle 88.51 Mailhot, Stephane QC Adidas 88.07 Van Moll, Eric AB Georgetown Bike Club 85.68 Senior Elite Men Rank Name Province Sponsors Total Points Best Five 1 Cseff, Eric ON 583.09 497.95 2 Buckrell, Chris PQ K.H.S. Spy 657.50 487.33 3 Colbeck, Chris BC Team Dexerf 673.73 486.51 4 Hirst, Mike PQ Rocky Mountain 669.36 486.01 5 Jones, Michael BC Mongoose West 579.44 484.82 6 Porter, Trevor NB Team Marin 654.42 480.27 7 Natali, Antoine PQ Club Cycliste Balfa 571.04 479.34 8 Zablotny, Pete AB Team Norco 569.31 479.00 9 Marcotte, Vincent PQ Rocky Mountain 562.56 474.30 10 Nickull, Duane BC Team Norco 474.06 474.06 11 Sakwi, Darren MB Team Manitoba 561.72 473.10 12 Prudhomme, Francois PQ Dery Toyota 562.08 472.48 13 Coll, Jimmy QC c.c. Spin 470.28 470.28 14 Melanson, Mathieu PQ 639.40 469.94 15 Woodward, Warren BC Karpiel Design 635.92 469.36 16 Pinto, Matt BC OGC-Silverstar 531.24 459.49 17 Smith, Jason ON 457.46 457.46 18 Zollinger, Martin ON 452.15 452.15 19 Rockall, Jonathan ON Rocky Mountain 449.91 449.91 20 Van Dusen, Michael ON 512.96 446.58 21 Vermander, Eric ON 596.45 443.15 22 Belanger, Fred PQ Martin Swiss/Mavic 500.40 440.91 23 Beauregard, Eric PQ Dery Toyota 439.20 439.20 24 Baker, Mark ON 515.20 437.82 25 Heaver, James ON 496.33 428.73 26 Mailhot, J-Francois PQ Bromont AVP 423.20 423.20 27 Lecompe, Andre PQ Balfa 369.95 369.95 28 Holzhuter, Peter ON 351.54 351.54 29 Bauckham, Joe PQ GT 337.52 337.52 30 Walker, David ON 336.03 336.03 31 Luedemann, Phil PQ 317.17 317.17 32 Poulin, Frederic QC 290.60 290.60 33 Lanspeary,Dylan ON OGC-Fisher 284.48 284.48 34 Hewitt, Rob BC 283.91 283.91 35 Lawrence, Chris BC Rockshox/Freakradial 263.23 263.23 36 Pelchat, Marco QC 244.89 244.89 37 Shandro, Andrew BC Troy Lee Desk NS/GT 186.52 186.52 38 Markon, Olivier QC 179.11 179.11 39 Wells, Justin ON 167.83 167.83 40 Towers, Michael ON 163.04 163.04 41 Horne, Matt ON 158.02 158.02 42 Youngblut, Steve ON 150.78 150.78 43 Watson, David Rocky Mountain 99.73 99.73 44 Wells, Mark N ON Freewheel Cycle 91.91 91.91 45 Smith, Brent ON 86.46 86.46 46 Verseghy, Mike ON All Canadian 84.24 84.24 47 Perkins, Trevor AB Active Cycle 80.93 80.93 48 Hunt, Brian ON 76.49 76.49 49 Irwin, Mike ON Peterborough Cyclepath 67.48 67.48 Non Championship Canada Cup Points (Did not attend Nationals) Onyschuk, Chad BC 563.50 Jenkins, Sean BC GT Bikes 460.61 Drouin, Ronald QC Balfa 451.60 Nordee, Tony BC 353.43 Stewart, Johnny MB Rocky Mountain 335.22 Cobham, George ON 304.61 Christianson, Jason AB 285.23 Friesan, Aaron BC Cove Bike Shop 284.48 Robichaud, Simon QC C.C. Velo Vert-VM 279.51 Walsh, Dale BC Manitou 278.97 Tempany, Ted BC Evolution 275.12 Ingram, Jeff AB Big Rock, Spolumbos 273.54 Gros-Louis-Durand QC Durand Sports 272.19 Benny, Christopher ON Woodstock MTB Club 270.01 Barron, Sean ON Nestea/Sonic Cycle 267.72 Guite, Sebastien PQ Balfa 233.76 Simmons, Wade BC Rocky Mountain 193.17 Leclerc, Cory BC Roach Arnette 187.64 Paulson, Eric BC Evolution 186.36 Sanders, Neil 186.13 O'Farrell, Andrew BC Kona/Java Cycle 183.87 Soucy, Francois QC Nestea 183.71 Robertson, Cameron BC Hurrican Innovation 182.52 Anhel, Brent AB Tatonka 182.39 Tanguay, Alain QC 182.38 Bastien, Patrick QC c.c. Bromont 181.43 Koel, Derek BC Arrowsmith Mtn Cycle 179.63 Noonan, Sean ON 179.60 Teghtmeyer, Jonn AB Bikeshop 176.15 Simoes, Silvio QC 173.34 Cotton, Yves QC Du Grand 171.52 Mercier, Emmanuel QC 167.82 Whitty, Steve QC 159.61 Gagne, Jean Martin PQ 158.64 Jakomait, Dustin ON 93.84 Salkauskis, Julian ON 92.82 May, Leon BC 92.57 Ross, Scott BC Marin/Tantalus Bike 92.41 Jacklyn, Syd Ab Rage/United/GT 92.14 Freer, Shilo BC Frozen Ocean 92.09 Williams, Kevin BC 91.81 White, Pat WA Kona 91.51 Sanfacon, Jerome QC c.c. OGC Proflex 91.50 Drouin, Ronald QC Balfa Cycles 91.20 Shutt-grigaliunas QC Independant 91.18 Kennett, Andy AB AMP Bicycles 89.84 Teghtmander, Eric ON Giant/Airwalk/Amette 89.53 St-Amour, Bruno QC C.C.Ben La Pedale-VM 89.25 Wells, Dathan ON 89.20 Beauvais, Christopher QC 89.03 Hart, David AB Georgetown Bike Club 88.95 Irwin, Mark BC Java Cycle 88.37 Summach, John ON 87.65 Statham, Dennis AB Shredmore Cycles 87.61 St-Louis, Patrick QC C.C. La Boutique Du 87.37 Ammel, Brent BC 86.59 Preziuso, Gerry QC C.C. Beausoleil Santa 86.49 Huber, Danu BC Blacks Cycle 85.86 Lacasse, Jean Marc QC 85.22 St-Pierre, Daniel QC c.c. Bromont 84.82 Cote, Jean-Phillipe QC C.C. Mondial 84.29 Weaver, James ON Valu-net 83.00 Cardonneau, Justin QC Beausoleil Santacruz 82.95 Whitla, Rob QC 82.80 Charbonneau, Martin QC 82.71 Voyer, Frederic QC 82.60 Boudreau, Eric QC c.c. Mont Velo 82.43 Adams, Andrew QC C.C. Martin Swiss cycle 82.11 Fortier, Martin AB Rocky Mountain Ryders 81.94 Giancola, Nicolas QC C.C. Montavelo (VM) 81.34 Coulombe, Philippe QC 81.04 De Jonge, Dave ON 80.63 Thibodeau, Etienne QC 79.92 Fecteau-duval, Frederic QC C.C. GVS-VM 78.67 Daigle, Sebastien QC 77.83 Gagnon, Patrick QC Beausoleil Santacruz 72.48 Hoshowatiuk, Jerold QC Rocky Mountain-VM 70.10 Marineau, Martin QC C.C. Laumar-VM 49.66 Senior Elite Women Rank Name Province Sponsors Total Points Best Five 1 Skelton, Darmiann BC Team Norco 599.99 500.00 2 Blancher, Lorraine BC OGC-Silverstar 577.51 484.95 3 Boulianne,Chantal PQ Bromont AVP 568.74 478.81 4 Cline, Aleisha BC OGC-Silverstar 651.23 470.73 5 Voss, Roz BC K.H.S. Ryders 648.25 469.01 6 Gambin, Cecile ON Schwinn 553.15 465.43 7 Rutley, Christine AB 632.42 464.61 8 Donnan, Fiona ON 543.58 456.21 9 Letarte, M-Claude QC Kona 366.71 366.71 10 Heggtveit, Catherine ON 361.44 361.44 11 Williams, Dionne MB Team Manitoba 326.82 326.82 12 Brown, Elladee BC Rocky Mtn Bicycles 296.76 296.76 13 Morrow, Susan ON 258.58 258.58 Non Championship Canada Cup Points (Did not attend Nationals) Mogg, Karen ON 266.04 Haley, Barb BC OGC/Nema/Troy Lee 266.04 Gregory, Emily PQ 261.81 Kraft, Andrea BC Balfa 176.53 Schlebach, Leslie AB Rocky Mtn Bicycles 172.86 Vella, Pauline BC TNT 171.11 Jones, Joan BC Rocky Mtn Bicycles 167.49 Kremer, Michele AB Coggs/Altitude 98.21 Mailhot, M-Claude QC Independent 83.15 Girard, Annie QC Independant 80.43 Hebert, Lisanne QC C.C. 77.90 Veteran Expert Men Rank Name Province Sponsors Total Points Best Five 1 Perron, Michel PQ Bullet USA 542.98 464.86 2 Mandryk, Bill BC Arrowsmith Mtn 397.47 397.47 3 Desjardins, Christian PQ Pro Montagne 373.29 373.29 4 Clive, Jerry ON Kona 344.40 344.40 5 Sirois, Daniel QC 287.85 287.85 6 Longden, Gordon BC Rocky Mountain 266.55 266.55 7 Fairfull, Mark ON 256.96 256.96 8 Hubbert, John ON Cyclepath 177.37 177.37 9 Grant, David ON 171.92 171.92 10 Webb, Lance ON Rip N Hammer 100.00 100.00 11 Basaraba, David ON Big Country 83.51 83.51 Non Championship Canada Cup Points (Did not attend Nationals) Lachance, Marc QC 200.00 Plasse, Stephane BC Alpine Stars 197.42 Scrimgeour, William QC 196.03 Jewers, Michael AB Tatonka/RVC 195.37 Malthaner, Chris BC Whistler Bike 195.36 Brousseau, J Francois QC 190.55 Larrivee, David BC 184.26 Smith, Timothy AB Ridleys 165.66 Marineau, Laurent QC 142.43 Belley, Richard QC 97.34 Wallace, Andy BC Trek 96.37 St-Pierre, Daniel QC 95.43 Dagneau, Rod BC Rocky Mountain 93.83 Wilcott, Sylvain QC c.c. Brault Bicycle 93.65 Hindle, Larry BC Java Cycle 93.17 Moir, Stewart ON 92.77 Parker, Richard BC Java Cycle 92.70 Sebe, Sanyi QC 92.68 Christie, Tony BC Bike Ship Jal Des. 91.38 Enns, Byron BC 90.13 Teichgraber, Brian BC Java Cycle 86.00 Baldwin, Terry QC 79.68

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login