Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 26/10 13:39 pm - Ontario Cup XC # 1: Photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/10
 

Ontario Cup XC # 1 on April 25th at the Mansfield Outdoor Centre, in Mansfield

Photos by Jon Safka www.cyclingphotos.ca

Elite Women
1 Susan Stephens (Ind) 1:48:43
2 Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) at 1:50
3 Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution) 3:25
4 Andreanne Pichette (Ind) 4:07
5 Mandy Dreyer (Ind) 5:46
6 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery) 6:13
7 Helen Wyman (Kona Bikes - Pro MTB Team) 7:39
8 Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete`s) 8:14
9 Celine Foreht (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 9:12
10 Ashley Barson (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 11:40
11 Holly WhiteKnight (Wild Bettys) 12:30
12 Marjorie Lavoie (Ind) 22:30
DNF Kaitlin (KK) Michener (Team Nanoblur - Gears)
DNS Marie- Claude Surprenant (Ind)
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 1:49:02
2 Eric Batty (Trek Canada) at 0:09
3 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 0:38
4 Cameron Jette (La Bicicletta Elite Team) 1:46
5 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) 4:15
6 Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono - Specialized) 5:32
7 Jared Stafford (BikeSports Racing Team) 5:36
8 Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team/Winterbourne) 6:34
9 Mike Garrigan (JetPower) 7:49
10 Sebastien Cadieux- Duval (Ind) 9:16
11 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 9:49
12 Patrick Chartrand (from Piedmont, QC) 10:13
13 Jacob McClelland (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 10:41
14 Matthew Paziuk (Trek Store Race Team) 10:46
15 Tim Carleton (Trek Store Race Team) 11:31
16 Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing) 11:32
17 Jon Kinsie (Ind) 11:41
18 Stu Alp (Norco Evolution) 11:59
19 Felix Cote (Ind) 12:06
20 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team) 13:12
21 Stephen Chapman (Ind) 13:29
22 Mathieu Boily- Tremblay (Marin Bikes) 13:41
23 Steve Caille (Ind) 14:07
24 Danny Souter (KHS Bicycles) 14:38
25 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 15:32
26 Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 15:43
27 Wai- Ben Wong (Ind) 16:35
28 Brendan Matheson (Trek Store Race Team) 17:04
29 Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express) 17:04
30 Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete`s) 17:34
31 Patrick Dennis (Trek Store Race Team) 18:38
32 Andrew De Cal (ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team) 19:11
33 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 19:56
34 Brandon Schmidt (KHS Bicycles) 23:24
35 Lee Symmes (Mountainview Cycling Club) 24:55
36 Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing) 26:57
DNF Aaron Rahim (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
DNF Tristan Spurr (Ind)
DNF Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express)
DNF Pierre- Louis Chamberland (Ind)
DNF Simon Happy (RST Velo Sport)
DNF Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing)


full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login