Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 27/10 16:34 pm - Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/10
 

 Results from the 3rd stage of Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers in France.

 

Stage 3: St. Malo to St. Gildas des Bois, 185.5 km
1 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:22:48
2 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht at 0:01
3 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin s.t.
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:07
5 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
6 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
7 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
8 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
10 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team
11 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
12 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
13 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal
14 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
15 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
16 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
17 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
18 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
20 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
21 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
22 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
23 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
24 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
25 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
26 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
27 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
28 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
29 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller
30 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha
32 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
33 David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
34 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
36 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
37 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
38 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
40 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
43 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
44 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
45 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
46 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket
47 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
48 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
49 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
50 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
51 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
52 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
53 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
54 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
55 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
56 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
57 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
58 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
59 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
60 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
61 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
62 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
63 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
65 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
66 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
67 Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
68 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
69 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
70 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
71 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
72 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket
73 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
74 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
75 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
76 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
77 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
78 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon
79 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
80 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
81 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
82 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
83 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
84 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
85 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
86 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
87 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht all s.t.
88 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:30
89 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank 0:34
90 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
91 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
92 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin all s.t.
93 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38
94 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne s.t.
95 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 0:43
96 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise s.t.
97 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team 0:54
98 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
99 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team 0:07
100 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket 1:16
101 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team 1:20
102 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team s.t.
103 Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 1:35
104 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 2:01
105 Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team s.t.
106 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 3:04
107 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team s.t.
108 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 3:23
109 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique s.t.
110 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3:46
111 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team s.t.
112 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 4:06
113 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 4:09
114 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
115 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon both s.t.
116 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank 4:13
117 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
 
GC
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 7:55:21
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller at 0:11
3 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof s.t.
4 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:22
5 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:30
6 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:35
7 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:38
8 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:41
9 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:44
10 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:55
11 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:57
12 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:02
13 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 1:20
14 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 1:21
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal 1:25
16 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal 1:26
17 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:27
18 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 1:37
19 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:38
20 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team 1:39
21 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket 1:40
22 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
23 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1:41
24 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:44
25 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:45
26 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:47
27 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 1:48
28 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:49
29 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
30 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1:50
31 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi s.t.
32 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:51
33 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 1:52
34 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1:55
35 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal s.t.
36 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team 1:56
37 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:57
38 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:58
39 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
40 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
41 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 2:01
42 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon s.t.
43 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:03
44 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:04
45 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal s.t.
46 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:05
47 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:06
48 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:07
49 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
50 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole both s.t.
51 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:12
52 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin s.t.
53 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:13
54 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
55 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 both s.t.
56 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank 2:14
57 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 2:15
58 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:18
59 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 2:19
60 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 s.t.
61 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 2:20
62 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:21
63 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 2:22
64 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht s.t.
65 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:24
66 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal 2:25
67 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon 2:26
68 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise s.t.
69 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller 2:27
70 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:30
71 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:31
72 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 s.t.
73 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 2:32
74 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:33
75 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket s.t.
76 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi 2:35
77 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:39
78 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille s.t.
79 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:40
80 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket 2:41
81 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne s.t.
82 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:45
83 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 2:47
84 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:52
85 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
86 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
87 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:53
88 David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne s.t.
89 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team 2:54
90 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:56
91 Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:57
92 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 2:58
93 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:07
94 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 3:11
95 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3:12
96 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket 3:15
97 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 3:18
98 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:25
99 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team 3:34
100 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 3:40
101 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 3:41
102 Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 3:44
103 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4:40
104 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 5:03
105 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 5:12
106 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 5:32
107 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:03
108 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:07
109 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:09
110 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank 6:23
111 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 6:32
112 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:40
113 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 6:51
114 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 8:04
115 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 9:06
116 Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team 15:49
117 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 21:02 6:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login