Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 28/10 16:55 pm - Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/10
 

Results from the 4th stage of Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers in France.

 

Stage 4: St Gildas des Bois to Mauron, 153.1 km
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3:37:11
2 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
3 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
4 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
5 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
6 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
7 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
8 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team
9 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
10 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team
12 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
13 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
14 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
15 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket
16 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
17 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
18 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
19 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
20 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
21 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
22 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
24 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
25 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
26 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
27 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
28 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
29 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team
30 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
31 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket
32 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
33 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha
34 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
37 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller
38 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
39 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
40 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
41 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
42 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
44 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
45 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
46 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
47 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
48 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon
49 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
50 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
51 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal
53 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
54 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
55 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
56 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
57 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
58 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
59 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
60 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
61 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
62 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
63 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64 David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
65 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
66 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
67 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
68 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
69 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
70 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
71 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
73 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
74 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
75 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
76 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
77 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
78 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
79 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank
80 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
81 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
82 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
83 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
84 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
85 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
86 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
88 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
89 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
90 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
91 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
92 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
93 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise all s.t.
94 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:31
95 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1:37
96 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:30
97 Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
98 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team both s.t.
99 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:37
100 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi 3:52
101 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
102 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
103 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
104 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team 6:21
105 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team s.t.
106 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 7:14
107 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
108 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
109 Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
110 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
111 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
112 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
113 Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team
114 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
115 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 10:24
116 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille s.t.
117 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 10:26
 
GC
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 11:32:26
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller at 0:17
3 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof s.t.
4 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:28
5 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:36
6 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:41
7 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:44
8 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:47
9 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:50
10 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:01
11 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:03
12 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:08
13 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 1:26
14 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 1:27
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal 1:31
16 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal 1:32
17 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:33
18 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1:37
19 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 1:43
20 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:44
21 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team 1:45
22 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket 1:46
23 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
24 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:50
25 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:51
26 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:54
27 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique s.t.
28 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:55
29 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
30 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi 1:56
31 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 1:58
32 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
33 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:01
34 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal s.t.
35 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team 2:02
36 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:03
37 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:04
38 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
39 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
40 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:07
41 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:09
42 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:10
43 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal s.t.
44 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:11
45 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:12
46 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:13
47 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
48 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:18
49 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin s.t.
50 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:19
51 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
52 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 both s.t.
53 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank 2:20
54 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:24
55 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
56 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 2:25
57 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 s.t.
58 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 2:26
59 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:27
60 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 2:28
61 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht s.t.
62 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal 2:31
63 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon 2:32
64 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise s.t.
65 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller 2:33
66 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:36
67 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:37
68 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 s.t.
69 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 2:38
70 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:39
71 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket s.t.
72 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 2:45
73 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:46
74 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket 2:47
75 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:51
76 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 2:53
77 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:58
78 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
79 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:59
80 David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne s.t.
81 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team 3:00
82 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13
83 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 3:17
84 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket 3:21
85 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:31
86 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 3:46
87 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 5:09
88 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 5:15
89 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:15
90 Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 6:20
91 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:23
92 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank 6:29
93 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:33
94 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 6:38
95 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:44
96 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:46
97 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:50
98 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 6:53
99 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 6:57
100 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 8:06
101 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 8:33
102 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 9:12
103 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 9:27
104 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team 10:01
105 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne s.t.
106 Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 10:17
107 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 10:18
108 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 10:32
109 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 10:38
110 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 11:01
111 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 12:00
112 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 12:22
113 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 12:31
114 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 12:32
115 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 12:45
116 Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team 23:09
117 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 27:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login