Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 30/10 22:17 pm - Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
 

Results from today's 6th stage in France.  David Veilleux finished 10th on the stage and moved up from 49th to 8th on GC

 

Stage 6: Huelgoat to Iffendic, 190.5 km
1 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:16:28.
2 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller at 0:15
3 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
5 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
6 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
8 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
9 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team
12 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
13 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
14 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 all s.t.
15 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket 0:39
16 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2:21
17 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
18 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
19 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
20 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
21 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
23 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team
24 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
25 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
26 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
27 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
28 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
29 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
31 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
32 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
33 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
34 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
35 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha
36 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
37 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
39 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
41 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
43 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
44 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
45 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
48 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
49 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
50 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
51 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
52 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
53 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
54 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
55 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
56 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
57 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
58 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
59 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
60 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
61 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
62 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
63 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon
65 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
66 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
67 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
68 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
69 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
70 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team
71 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
72 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
73 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
74 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
75 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
76 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
77 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
78 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
79 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team
80 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
81 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
82 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
83 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
84 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
85 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
86 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
87 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
88 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
89 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
90 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2:43
91 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3:09
92 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 6:29
93 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 6:57
94 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6:57
95 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 10:28
96 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 10:37
97 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 14:46
98 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank
99 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
DNF Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNF Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
DNF Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket
DNF Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
DNF Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNF Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team
DNF Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
DNF Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNF Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
DNF Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
DNF Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
DNF Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
DNF Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal
DNF David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
 
GC
1 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20:04:22
2 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:07
3 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:18
4 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team 0:57
5 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:00
6 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal 1:13
7 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 1:15
8 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:16
9 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:29
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
11 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:33
12 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:36
13 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 1:37
14 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1:39
15 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 1:44
16 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 1:45
17 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:59
18 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:00
19 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:05
20 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:11
21 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket s.t.
22 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:19
23 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2:39
24 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:41
25 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 2:45
26 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal 2:49
27 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal 2:50
28 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 3:01
29 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02
30 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04
31 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:08
32 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 3:09
33 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 3:12
34 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique s.t.
35 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi 3:14
36 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 3:16
37 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team 3:20
38 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 3:22
39 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 3:25
40 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 3:28
41 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3:29
42 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 3:30
43 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 3:36
44 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:37
45 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:42
46 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 3:43
47 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 3:44
48 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 3:45
49 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 3:46
50 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:49
51 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal s.t.
52 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon 3:50
53 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3:55
54 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:57
55 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 4:03
56 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 4:09
57 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 4:11
58 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:16
59 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team 4:18
60 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:31
61 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 4:35
62 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:49
63 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 5:04
64 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 5:28
65 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank 5:47
66 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 6:05
67 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket 6:17
68 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 7:20
69 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 7:33
70 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 7:41
71 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi 7:51
72 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 7:55
73 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 7:57
74 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 8:10
75 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 8:25
76 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 10:35
77 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 10:45
78 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10:51
79 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 10:59
80 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 11:19
81 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 11:50
82 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 12:00
83 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 12:10
84 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 12:11
85 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank 12:21
86 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team 13:28
87 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 14:03
88 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 14:04
89 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 14:34
90 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 16:19
91 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 17:01
92 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 20:12
93 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 23:48
94 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 25:39
95 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank 26:17
96 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 26:55
97 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 29:07
98 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank 37:43
99 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 38:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login