Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 30/10 23:11 pm - Tour of Korea: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
 

Results from the 8th stage in S. Korea. Will Routley moved from 10th to 9th on GC

 

Stage 8: Yeongju to Yangyang, 225.2 km
1 Jonggyun Choi (Kor) EMG Cycling Team 5:56:04
2 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO at s.t.
3 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 3:05
4 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
5 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japanese National Team
6 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
7 Reynard Butler (Rsa) EMG Cycling Team
8 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
9 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japanese National Team
10 Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
11 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT tmit
13 Ebrahim Javani (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
14 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
15 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
16 Gyeong Gu Jang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do
17 Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
18 Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gyeonggi-do
19 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
20 Hyun Seok Kim (Kor) Regional Team 1
21 Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
22 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
24 Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Regional Team 1
25 Seok Yoon Choi (Kor) Gyeonggi-do
26 Jeong In Park (Kor) Regional Team 1
27 Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
28 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29 Kun Jiang (Chn ) Max Success Sports
30 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team
31 Dong Hyun Choi (Kor) KSPO
32 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
33 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
34 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling
35 Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
36 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
37 Ho Sik Yun (Kor) KSPO
38 Wai Cheung-King (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team
39 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
40 Byeong Chul Kim (Kor) Regional Team 2
41 Mohammad Gharabagi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
42 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling
43 Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
44 Sanghong Park (Kor) EMG Cycling Team
45 Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) EMG Cycling Team
46 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
47 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
48 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team
49 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
50 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japanese National Team
51 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
52 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japanese National Team
53 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japanese National Team
54 Log Cheung-King (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team
55 Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Regional Team 2
56 Peng Fei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
57 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) CKT tmit
58 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
59 Hossein Jahanbaniankamnabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
60 Maleki Miazn Ramin (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
61 Gu Hyun Kim (Kor) Regional Team 1
62 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) EMG Cycling Team
63 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team
64 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
65 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports all s.t.
66 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japanese National Team 5:26
67 Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
68 Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Regional Team 2 3:05
69 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
70 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
71 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team all s.t.
72 Joon Hyung Choi (Kor) Regional Team 1 10:22
73 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
74 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO 28:11
75 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO 42:41
76 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO s.t.
77 Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 48:11
78 Hee Gyeong Hwang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 59:41
DNF Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
DNF Tyler Day (Rsa) EMG Cycling Team
DNF Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
DNF Sung Joon Kang (Kor) Regional Team 2
DNS Deon Locke (Aus) CKT tmit
DNS Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Regional Team 2
 
GC
1 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 29:10:39
2 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:17
3 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:28
4 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT tmit s.t.
5 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team 1:08
6 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:09
7 Gyeong Gu Jang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 2:16
8 Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Regional Team 2 2:56
9 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 3:04
10 Kun Jiang (Chn ) Max Success Sports 3:05
11 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japanese National Team 3:18
12 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:21
13 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 5:07
14 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team 6:17
15 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 6:33
16 Seok Yoon Choi (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 7:28
17 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO 8:13
18 Jonggyun Choi (Kor) EMG Cycling Team 8:19
19 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 8:28
20 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling 8:29
21 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports 8:32
22 Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports 8:33
23 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team 8:41
24 Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
25 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team both s.t.
26 Hossein Jahanbaniankamnabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 9:01
27 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japanese National Team 11:21
28 Dong Hyun Choi (Kor) KSPO 11:23
29 Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 11:28
30 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 11:34
31 Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Regional Team 2
32 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japanese National Team
33 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japanese National Team
36 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports
37 Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
38 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling
39 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
40 Peng Fei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports all s.t.
41 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling 11:45
42 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 11:52
43 Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 11:54
44 Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 12:08
45 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 12:11
46 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 12:15
47 Maleki Miazn Ramin (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 12:37
48 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 13:02
49 Ho Sik Yun (Kor) KSPO 18:06
50 Sanghong Park (Kor) EMG Cycling Team s.t.
51 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) CKT tmit 18:09
52 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor s.t.
53 Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team 18:12
54 Gu Hyun Kim (Kor) Regional Team 1 18:33
55 Hyun Seok Kim (Kor) Regional Team 1 18:42
56 Reynard Butler (Rsa) EMG Cycling Team 19:04
57 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 20:33
58 Wai Cheung-King (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team 20:52
59 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japanese National Team 21:50
60 Log Cheung-King (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team 21:51
61 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) EMG Cycling Team 22:38
62 Ebrahim Javani (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 23:54
63 Joon Hyung Choi (Kor) Regional Team 1 25:18
64 Byeong Chul Kim (Kor) Regional Team 2 26:56
65 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 27:47
66 Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) EMG Cycling Team 31:18
67 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 35:56
68 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO 36:40
69 Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Regional Team 1 37:37
70 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team 38:30
71 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO 48:14
72 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO 51:43
73 Jeong In Park (Kor) Regional Team 1 51:59
74 Mohammad Gharabagi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 53:47
75 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 53:54
76 Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 1:06:01
77 Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:07:39
78 Hee Gyeong Hwang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do 1:08:30

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login