Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 30/10 23:52 pm - Tour of the Gila: Pro/1 Men's Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
 

Men's results from the 3rd stage in New Mexico

 

Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone ITT, 23.98 km
1 Jesse Sergent (USA) Trek Livestrong 0:34:09
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Mellow Johnny's at 0:14
3 David Zabriskie (USA) DZ Nuts 0:26
4 Tom Danielson (USA) DZ Nuts 0:52
5 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 1:01
6 Rory Sutherland (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:08
7 Alex Dowsett (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:34
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:35
9 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:36
10 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:41
11 Corey Collier (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 1:47
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) California Giant/Specialized s.t.
13 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Mellow Johnny's 1:50
14 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong s.t.
15 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 1:51
16 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 2:08
17 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 2:14
18 Tim Roe (USA) Trek Livestrong 2:20
19 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 2:23
20 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 2:29
21 Chris Baldwin (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 2:33
22 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 2:35
23 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By 2:39
24 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional s.t.
25 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 2:45
26 Cesar Grajales (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 2:46
27 Roman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 2:48
28 Robert Britton (Can) BISSELL Pro Cycling 2:50
29 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized 2:51
30 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) teamgive Presented by 2:52
31 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 2:57
32 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 2:58
33 Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong s.t.
34 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 3:05
35 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:06
36 Tom Peterson (USA) DZ Nuts s.t.
37 Kevin Rowe (USA) team exergy 3:11
38 Jason Donald (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro s.t.
39 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:14
40 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:19
41 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 3:23
42 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 3:25
43 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 3:26
44 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 3:28
45 Andres Diaz (USA) RaceMenu.com 3:31
46 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:32
47 Kris Lunning (USA) Above Category Racing 3:37
48 Cody O'reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:39
49 Alister Ratcliff (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:43
50 Evan Hyde (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 3:45
51 Taylor Kneuven (USA) Adageo Energy Elite 3:52
52 Michael Olheiser (USA) Moontoast Racing s.t.
53 Neil Coleman (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 3:59
54 Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 4:00
55 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 4:06
56 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Matrix/RBM 4:12
57 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By 4:15
58 Marc De Maar (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 4:26
59 Mike Mathis (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 4:27
60 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 4:28
61 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:30
62 Justin Spinelli (USA) Team Pista Palace 4:31
63 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
64 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks both s.t.
65 Alex Hagman (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 4:32
66 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA s.t.
67 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 4:36
68 Joey Rossskopf (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By 4:37
69 Chirs Carr (USA) GS Boulder/Trek  
70 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande both s.t.
71 Aaron Pool (USA) Fuji Test Team 4:40
72 Brad Winn (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 4:43
73 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 4:46
74 Andrew Randell (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by 4:49
75 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant/Specialized 4:51
76 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
77 Peter Latham (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:55
78 Peter Salon (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team 4:58
79 Kai Applequist (USA) team exergy 5:08
80 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 5:10
81 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Mellow Johnny's s.t.
82 Christopher Aten (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 5:14
83 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 5:17
84 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA 5:19
85 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA 5:25
86 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team s.t.
87 Jonathan Baker (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team 5:27
88 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:29
89 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande 5:30
90 Carson Miller (USA) Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent 5:31
91 John David Coppin (USA) Black & White Cycling 5:36
92 Paul Ward (USA) Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici 5:37
93 Chris Stuart (USA) team exergy 5:39
94 Nathan Wilson (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
95 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 5:42
96 Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:46
97 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 5:48
98 Corey Carlson (USA) Trek Bicycle Store 5:54
99 James Stemper (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by 6:06
100 Connor Spencer (USA) Metromint Cycling 6:07
101 David Brockbank (USA) Canyon Bicycles 6:11
102 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 6:17
103 Mike Tettleton (USA) Bike Religion 6:18
104 Tucker Olander (USA) Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent 6:19
105 James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized
106 Sergio Hernandez (USA) NOW-MS Society both s.t.
107 Marsh Cooper (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA 6:23
108 Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 6:33
109 Brandon Lynch (USA) team exergy 6:34
110 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 6:45
111 Travis Mccabe (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 6:48
112 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com 6:50
113 Nick Keough (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by 6:52
114 Chris Monteleone (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by s.t.
115 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA 6:53
116 Diego Yepez (USA) Bike religion 6:56
117 Pat Caro (USA) Bike Religion 7:06
118 Corey Steinbrecher (USA) Team Pista Palace 7:08
119 Sid Taberlay (Aus) California Giant/Specialized 7:13
120 Phil Gaimon (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by 7:23
121 Corey Farrell (USA) NOW-MS Society 7:24
122 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 7:25
123 Roman Van Uden (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA 7:28
124 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 7:41
125 Michael Stone (USA) Hincapie Development 7:42
126 James Lanham (USA) Moontoast Racing 7:44
127 Clay Murfet (Aus) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 7:45
128 Joe Lewis (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team 7:47
129 Thomas Rabou (USA) Team Type 1 s.t.
130 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Pista Palace 7:51
131 Danny Heeley (USA) NOW-MS Society s.t.
132 David Harward (USA) Canyon Bicycles 7:53
133 Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) team exergy 7:55
134 Cody Stevenson (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 7:56
135 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by 8:04
136 Will Hoffarth (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By 8:07
137 Mark Hekman (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By 8:12
138 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant/Specialized 8:26
139 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:31
140 Nick Waite (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by 8:37
141 Luca Ortolani (USA) IHC PISSEI 8:51
142 Éric Boily (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by 9:20
143 Charly Vives (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by 9:22
144 Brian Cornelius (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 9:28
145 Mark Batty (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by 9:31
146 Stefano Barberi (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by 9:34
147 Chuck Coyle (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team 9:38
148 Chris Hillier (Can) Colavita Racing Inc. 10:01
149 Daniel Rooke (USA) AZPhalt Cycling 10:02
150 Matty Rice (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro 10:10
151 Matt Anderson (USA) Fitzgeralds 10:20
152 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 10:22
153 Colt Trant (USA) Matrix/RBM s.t.
154 Eddy Kwon (USA) 10:24
155 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 10:52
156 Jeff Zygo (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 11:46
157 Zachary Davies (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team 11:47
158 Anthony Lang (USA) Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team 12:34
159 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 12:51
160 Aaron Heun (USA) Bike Religion 13:36
161 Mike Sohm (USA) Canyon Bicycles 14:03
162 Victor Riquelme (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 14:11
163 Adam Carr (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 14:17
164 Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion 16:44
165 Tiago Depaula (USA) DEPAULA RACING 18:17
166 Chris Hongjesse Sergent (USA) team exergy 18:17

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login