Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
Men's results from the 3rd stage in New Mexico
Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone ITT, 23.98 km | |
1 Jesse Sergent (USA) Trek Livestrong | 0:34:09 |
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Mellow Johnny's | at 0:14 |
3 David Zabriskie (USA) DZ Nuts | 0:26 |
4 Tom Danielson (USA) DZ Nuts | 0:52 |
5 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | 1:01 |
6 Rory Sutherland (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | 1:08 |
7 Alex Dowsett (USA) Trek Livestrong | 1:34 |
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 1:35 |
9 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong | 1:36 |
10 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 1:41 |
11 Corey Collier (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 1:47 |
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) California Giant/Specialized | s.t. |
13 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Mellow Johnny's | 1:50 |
14 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong | s.t. |
15 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 1:51 |
16 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | 2:08 |
17 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 2:14 |
18 Tim Roe (USA) Trek Livestrong | 2:20 |
19 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong | 2:23 |
20 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 2:29 |
21 Chris Baldwin (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | 2:33 |
22 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 2:35 |
23 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By | 2:39 |
24 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | s.t. |
25 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia | 2:45 |
26 Cesar Grajales (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 2:46 |
27 Roman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | 2:48 |
28 Robert Britton (Can) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 2:50 |
29 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized | 2:51 |
30 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) teamgive Presented by | 2:52 |
31 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 2:57 |
32 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 2:58 |
33 Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong | s.t. |
34 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 3:05 |
35 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 3:06 |
36 Tom Peterson (USA) DZ Nuts | s.t. |
37 Kevin Rowe (USA) team exergy | 3:11 |
38 Jason Donald (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | s.t. |
39 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia | 3:14 |
40 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 3:19 |
41 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 3:23 |
42 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | 3:25 |
43 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 3:26 |
44 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | 3:28 |
45 Andres Diaz (USA) RaceMenu.com | 3:31 |
46 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande | 3:32 |
47 Kris Lunning (USA) Above Category Racing | 3:37 |
48 Cody O'reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 3:39 |
49 Alister Ratcliff (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale | 3:43 |
50 Evan Hyde (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 3:45 |
51 Taylor Kneuven (USA) Adageo Energy Elite | 3:52 |
52 Michael Olheiser (USA) Moontoast Racing | s.t. |
53 Neil Coleman (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 3:59 |
54 Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM | 4:00 |
55 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com | 4:06 |
56 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Matrix/RBM | 4:12 |
57 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By | 4:15 |
58 Marc De Maar (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional | 4:26 |
59 Mike Mathis (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com | 4:27 |
60 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team | 4:28 |
61 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia | 4:30 |
62 Justin Spinelli (USA) Team Pista Palace | 4:31 |
63 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | |
64 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks | both s.t. |
65 Alex Hagman (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 4:32 |
66 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA | s.t. |
67 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com | 4:36 |
68 Joey Rossskopf (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By | 4:37 |
69 Chirs Carr (USA) GS Boulder/Trek | |
70 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande | both s.t. |
71 Aaron Pool (USA) Fuji Test Team | 4:40 |
72 Brad Winn (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank | 4:43 |
73 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 4:46 |
74 Andrew Randell (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by | 4:49 |
75 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant/Specialized | 4:51 |
76 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda | s.t. |
77 Peter Latham (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 4:55 |
78 Peter Salon (USA) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | 4:58 |
79 Kai Applequist (USA) team exergy | 5:08 |
80 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia | 5:10 |
81 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Mellow Johnny's | s.t. |
82 Christopher Aten (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing | 5:14 |
83 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling | 5:17 |
84 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA | 5:19 |
85 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA | 5:25 |
86 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners Cycling Team | s.t. |
87 Jonathan Baker (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team | 5:27 |
88 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 5:29 |
89 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande | 5:30 |
90 Carson Miller (USA) Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent | 5:31 |
91 John David Coppin (USA) Black & White Cycling | 5:36 |
92 Paul Ward (USA) Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici | 5:37 |
93 Chris Stuart (USA) team exergy | 5:39 |
94 Nathan Wilson (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV | s.t. |
95 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande | 5:42 |
96 Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 5:46 |
97 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande | 5:48 |
98 Corey Carlson (USA) Trek Bicycle Store | 5:54 |
99 James Stemper (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | 6:06 |
100 Connor Spencer (USA) Metromint Cycling | 6:07 |
101 David Brockbank (USA) Canyon Bicycles | 6:11 |
102 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma | 6:17 |
103 Mike Tettleton (USA) Bike Religion | 6:18 |
104 Tucker Olander (USA) Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent | 6:19 |
105 James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized | |
106 Sergio Hernandez (USA) NOW-MS Society | both s.t. |
107 Marsh Cooper (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA | 6:23 |
108 Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team | 6:33 |
109 Brandon Lynch (USA) team exergy | 6:34 |
110 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | 6:45 |
111 Travis Mccabe (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing | 6:48 |
112 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean p/b Patentit.com | 6:50 |
113 Nick Keough (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | 6:52 |
114 Chris Monteleone (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | s.t. |
115 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA | 6:53 |
116 Diego Yepez (USA) Bike religion | 6:56 |
117 Pat Caro (USA) Bike Religion | 7:06 |
118 Corey Steinbrecher (USA) Team Pista Palace | 7:08 |
119 Sid Taberlay (Aus) California Giant/Specialized | 7:13 |
120 Phil Gaimon (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | 7:23 |
121 Corey Farrell (USA) NOW-MS Society | 7:24 |
122 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team | 7:25 |
123 Roman Van Uden (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA | 7:28 |
124 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 7:41 |
125 Michael Stone (USA) Hincapie Development | 7:42 |
126 James Lanham (USA) Moontoast Racing | 7:44 |
127 Clay Murfet (Aus) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com | 7:45 |
128 Joe Lewis (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team | 7:47 |
129 Thomas Rabou (USA) Team Type 1 | s.t. |
130 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Pista Palace | 7:51 |
131 Danny Heeley (USA) NOW-MS Society | s.t. |
132 David Harward (USA) Canyon Bicycles | 7:53 |
133 Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) team exergy | 7:55 |
134 Cody Stevenson (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling | 7:56 |
135 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by | 8:04 |
136 Will Hoffarth (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By | 8:07 |
137 Mark Hekman (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By | 8:12 |
138 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant/Specialized | 8:26 |
139 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV | 8:31 |
140 Nick Waite (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | 8:37 |
141 Luca Ortolani (USA) IHC PISSEI | 8:51 |
142 Éric Boily (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by | 9:20 |
143 Charly Vives (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by | 9:22 |
144 Brian Cornelius (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing | 9:28 |
145 Mark Batty (Can) SPIDERTECH powered by | 9:31 |
146 Stefano Barberi (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by | 9:34 |
147 Chuck Coyle (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team | 9:38 |
148 Chris Hillier (Can) Colavita Racing Inc. | 10:01 |
149 Daniel Rooke (USA) AZPhalt Cycling | 10:02 |
150 Matty Rice (USA) OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro | 10:10 |
151 Matt Anderson (USA) Fitzgeralds | 10:20 |
152 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 | 10:22 |
153 Colt Trant (USA) Matrix/RBM | s.t. |
154 Eddy Kwon (USA) | 10:24 |
155 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 | 10:52 |
156 Jeff Zygo (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling | 11:46 |
157 Zachary Davies (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team | 11:47 |
158 Anthony Lang (USA) Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team | 12:34 |
159 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek | 12:51 |
160 Aaron Heun (USA) Bike Religion | 13:36 |
161 Mike Sohm (USA) Canyon Bicycles | 14:03 |
162 Victor Riquelme (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing | 14:11 |
163 Adam Carr (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling | 14:17 |
164 Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion | 16:44 |
165 Tiago Depaula (USA) DEPAULA RACING | 18:17 |
166 Chris Hongjesse Sergent (USA) team exergy | 18:17 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |