Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 2/10 6:36 am - World Cup Houffalize: Women's XC top 40


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/10
 

Unofficial top 40

 

Women - 4 laps
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 1:40:30
2 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher at 0:05
3 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 0:36
4 Julie Bresset * (Fra) BH-Suntour 1:50
5 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:32
6 Esther Süss (Sui)  Wheeler-IXS Pro
3:29
7 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi Team 3:35
8 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power.ch 3:38
9 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:38
10 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 4:01
11 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 4:45
12 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 5:22
13 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 5:51
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:54
15 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) Mbk Orbea 6:03
16 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 6:16
17 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 6:21
18 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 6:48
19 Hanna Klein (Ger) 7:09
20 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 7:34
21 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 8:20
22 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 8:23
23 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven NoTubes 8:25
24 Fanny Bourdon * (Fra) 9:32
25 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 9:47
26 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 10:16
27 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) 10:32
28 Emily Batty * (Can) Trek World Racing 10:42
29 Annika Langvad (Den) 10:49
30 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 10:51
31 Monique Pua Sawicki (USA) 10:52
32 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 11:10
33 Caroline Mani (Fra) Bh-Suntour 11:21
34 Mical Dyck (Can) Canadian Natioanl Team 11:31
35 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 11:35
36 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 11:56
37 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 12:04
38 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-Bmc 12:16
39 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 12:32
40 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 12:38
41 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 13:02

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login