Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 3/10 11:01 am - Tour of the Gila: Women's Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/10
 

Results from the final stage in New Mexico which was won by Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light). Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) won the overall.

 

Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) was 6th on the stage and finished 5th overall

 

Stage 5: Gila Monster RR, 115.52 km
1 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 3:20:58.
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 at 0:08
3 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1:41
4 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:00
5 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 2:00
6 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 2:06
7 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:10
8 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 2:10
9 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:15
10 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:17
11 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 2:20
12 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 2:56
13 Courtney O'donnell (USA) HerbaLife LaGrange 5:04
14 Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 5:57
15 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 5:59
16 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 5:59
17 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 5:59
18 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 5:59
19 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 5:59
20 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 7:05
21 Heather Pryor (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 7:07
22 Kasey Clark (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 7:59
23 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:59
24 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:59
25 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:04
26 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 8:04
27 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 8:04
28 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 9:14
29 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 9:14
30 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 9:14
31 Robin Secrist (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing 9:14
32 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 9:14
33 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 9:14
34 Whitney Schultz (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 9:14
35 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 9:14
36 Annie Malouin (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 11:23
37 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 12:20
38 Julie Emmerman (USA) Boulder 13:40
39 Teri Sheasby (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 13:40
40 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 13:40
41 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO 13:49
42 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 15:52
43 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 15:52
44 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 15:52
45 Erica Zaveta (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 15:52
46 Nadia Sullivan (USA) Team 3xFast 40:18
47 Jennifer Buntz (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 40:18
48 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 40:18
49 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team TIBCO 47:59
50 Louise Smyth (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:09:04
DNF Daniela Garcia (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Marisa Asplund (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT
DNF Katherine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
DNF Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
DNF Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 12:28:30
2 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation at 2:40
3 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 3:11
4 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 5:00
5 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 5:05
6 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 5:29
7 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 5:34
8 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 6:25
9 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 6:57
10 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 8:39
11 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 11:41
12 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 11:59
13 Heather Pryor (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 14:40
14 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 14:44
15 Courtney O'Donnell (USA) HerbaLife LaGrange 14:47
16 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 16:14
17 Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 16:19
18 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 16:23
19 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 19:33
20 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 20:40
21 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 20:56
22 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 32:14
23 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 32:40
24 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 33:43
25 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 39:27
26 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 41:45
27 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 42:37
28 Robin Secrist (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing 43:47
29 Kasey Clark (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 44:46
30 Whitney Schultz (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 45:12
31 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 45:26
32 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 45:27
33 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 46:09
34 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 46:18
35 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO 48:47
36 Teri Sheasby (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 51:50
37 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 52:13
38 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 53:22
39 Julie Emmerman (USA) Boulder 58:49
40 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 1:03:12
41 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:03:25
42 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 1:07:49
43 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 1:08:51
44 Annie Malouin (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 1:12:38
45 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team TIBCO 1:20:47
46 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing 1:22:52
47 Erica Zaveta (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 1:23:50
48 Jennifer Buntz (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 2:10:54
49 Nadia Sullivan (USA) Team 3xFast 2:23:28
50 Louise Smyth (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:04:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login