Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/10 12:58 pm - Maribor World Cup: Men's 4X final full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/10
 

Results from the Men's final in Maribor, Slovenia



Big Final
1 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
2 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
3 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
4 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team

Small Final
5 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
6 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
7 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
8 David Graf (Sui)

1/4 Finals
9 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal
10 Premek Tejchman (Cze)
11 William Evans (GBr)
12 Felix Beckeman (Swe)
13 Reto Schmid (Sui)
14 Luka Novak (Slo)
15 Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria
16 Daniel Fülle (Ger)

1/8 Finals
17 Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
18 Filip Polc (Svk) Ms Evil Racing
19 Petrik Brückner (Ger)
20 Zdenek Plasil (Cze)
21 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
22 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)
23 Stepan Novotny (Cze)
24 Sidney Gerber (Sui)
25 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
26 Tomas Haluza (Cze)
27 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing
28 Livio Zampieri (Ita)
29 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
30 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr)
31 Werner Muther (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
32 Piotr Paradowski (Pol)

1/16 Finals
33 Cédric Gracia (Fra)
34 Florian Gottschlich (Ger)
35 Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
36 Matej Stapic (Slo)
37 Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
38 Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun)
39 Jakub Riha (Cze)
40 Duncan Ferris (GBr)
41 Jakub Pytlik (Cze)
42 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker
43 Dale Russell (GBr)
44 Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)
45 Edoardo Franco (Ita) Kenda-Playbiker
46 Matija Stupar (Slo)
47 Lovro Dejak (Slo)
48 Marko Runst (Ger)
49 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing
50 Barry Nobles (USA)
51 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Ex Drinks
52 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
53 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
54 Jan Novak (Cze)
55 Giacomo Fantoni (Ita)
56 Aiko Göhler (Ger)
57 Tom Dowie (GBr)
58 Francesco Gargaglia (Ita)
59 Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger)
60 Dominik Gladen (Ger)
61 Benjamin Kistner (Sui)
62 Scott Roberts (GBr)
63 Will Longden (GBr)
64 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login