Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 16/10 18:20 pm - MTB-Bundesliga-Heubach: Women's results, Batty 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/10
 

Women's results from the International MTB-Bundesliga in Heubach, Germany. Emily Batty was 3rd

 

Women
1 Annika Langvad (Den) HMTBK 1:16.37
2 Anja Gradl (Ger) central Pro Team at 0:18
3 Emily Batty (Can) TREK World Racing 1:49
4 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike 2:16
5 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 2:18
6 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 3:10
7 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) FELT ÖTZTAL X-BIONIC World 3:22
8 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) FELT ÖTZTAL X-BIONIC World 3:23
9 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 3:49
10 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 5:16
11 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Look-Shimano 5:19
12 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team 6:05
13 Rosara Joseph (NZl) R/S Endurance Focus 6:10
14 Barbara Benko (Hun) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 6:47
15 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Easton Rockets 7:17
16 Nicola Leary (NZl) NZ 7:38
17 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) MBC Bochum 8:11
18 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Russ Föderation 8:33
19 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Belgian National Mountain 10:04
20 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) Sweden National Team 10:07
21 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Hard Rocx Racing Team 10:24
22 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) Rijwielpaleis Mountainbik 10:42
23 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) Torq Nutrition 11:01
24 Alexa Hu.ni (Ger) VAUDE Simplon Team 12:12
25 Noga Korem (Isr) Teamisgav Giant 12:26
26 Nadine Rieder (Ger) racingteam.youngstars 12:47
27 Vanessa Mosch (Ger) HAIBIKE / NRW Landeskader 13:00
28 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 13:18
29 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) Sweden National Team 13:34
30 Nina Kunz (Ger) Merida Deutschland, TSV 16:36
31 Jo Wall (Aus) TORQ Performance Nutritio 18:57
32 Catherine Lohri (Sui) Team Koba 19:01
33 Sandy Jäkel (Ger) White Rock 23:41
34 Deborah Spescha (Sui) Thömus Racing Team 25:32
DNF Tatjana Dold (Ger) Easton Rockets
DNF Sarah Bosch (Ger) Mountain Heroes
DNF Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Australia
DNF Luisa Möser (Ger) Shark Attack Saalhausen
DNF Julia Haase (Ger) TSV Böhringen Team Bergam
DNF Gesa Bru.chmann (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login