Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 17/10 12:16 pm - Sask Cup RR #1- Spring Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/10
 

Results from the Sask Cup RR #1- Spring Classic on May 16th, in Moose Jaw hosted by the Moose Jaw Pavers

 

Cat 2/3 Men, 91km
1 Brad Kerr (RCC) 2:36:29
2 Brad Clifford (RCC) 2:36:29
3 Markel Chernekoff (Cycledelia) 2:37:14
4 James Winter ( RCC ) 2:38:19
5 Pedro Elgueta (RCC) 2:44:57
6 Neil Clarke (BCW) 2:44:59
7 Peter Steckhan (Cycledelia) 2:24:07 + 1/2 lap
DNF Kristian Miller (Saskatoon)
 
Cat 4 Men, 65 km
1 Sean Kukura (RCC) 1:53:39
2 Shayne Burwell (Cycledelia) 1:53:39
3 Robert Myrchak (MJP) 1:53:40
4 Chris Penner-Mayoh (RCC) 1:53:41
5 Oleg Kougiya (Cycledelia) 1:53:42
6 Mike Power (BCW) 1:53:43
7 Terry Zack (EQC) 1:53:44
8 Trevor Hopkin (ORS) 1:53:45
9 Russ Down (RCC) 1:53:45
10 Pete L'Heureux (SCCC) 1:53:46
11 Mark Gibson (RCC) 1:54:46
12 Stefan Kendal (NBR) 1:55:46
13 Derek Georget (Cycledelia) 1:55:49
14 Travis Ward (Cycledelia) 1:57:58
15 Chris Christie (Horizon 100) 2:01:08
16 Rod Lewis (MJP) 2:13:07
 
Women, 65 km
1 Susan Clarke (BCW) 1:53:46
2 Brittany Gillis (Horizon 100) 2:18:29
3 Susan Bladyko (ORS) 2:19:03
4 Andrea Grzesina (NBR) 2:22:52
 
Cat 5, 39 km
1 Grant MacMillan (SCCC) 1:11:59
2 Mike McGarity (BCW) 1:12:03
3 Darren Jensen (SCCC) 1:12:08
4 Joshua Kropf (Pavers) 1:14:00
5 Arnold Boldt (Pavers) 1:14:28
6 Phil Anderson (RCC) 1:18:53
7 Larry McCamon (Horizon 100) 1:18:55
8 Ken Orr (EQC) 1:20:47
9 Chad Jedlic (RCC) 1:20:48
10 Jalen Kropf (Pavers) 1:20:50
11 Jacob Dekok (Horizon 100) 1:21:11
12 Bruce Kemp (BCW) 1:27:54
13 Peter Fretz (BCW) 1:27:55
14 Larry Busser (RnR) 1:39:32
15 Muriel Orr (EQC) 1:47:27
 
Cat 6 (Adults), 26km Cat 6
1 Curtis Biem (SCCC) 0:52:08
2 Genevieve Armstrong (SCCC) 0:56:18
3 Roy Cushway (Horizon 100) 0:56:43
4 Lindsey Busser (RnR) 1:06:16
 
Cat 6 (Youth) 13km
1 Luke Turanich (RCC) 0:39:37
2 Ben Tombs (SCCC) 0:40:25
3 Jacob Kropf (MJP) 0:41:15
4 Jonathan Chernishenko (RCC) 0:46:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login