Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 29/10 17:36 pm - Mellow Johnny's Classic: Plaxton and Kabush 1-2 UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/10
 

Max Plaxton and Georgia Gould took top honours at today's XC at the Mellow Johnnys Classic  at Juan Pelota's Ranch in Dripping Springs, Texas;  Geoff Kabush was 2nd.

 

 

Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:42:55
2 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team 1:45:39
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:46:12
4 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:48:19
5 Allison Mann (USA) Rock N' Roll 1:50:45
6 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:52:38
7 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) K. Bedford/ 1:54:33
8 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Grace Law- 1:56:18
9 Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicycles 1:57:26
10 Christina Smith (USA) Orbea/Colonels 1:57:47
11 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham 2:02:24
12 Shae Rainer (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop 2:04:23
13 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 2:04:58
14 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback 2:06:47
15 Meghan Korol (USA) Mafia Racing 2:13:45
16 Danae York (USA) Mafia Racing 2:17:01
17 Deidre York (USA) Velobum.com 2:40:00
DNF Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher
DNF Suzanne Karklins (USA) Orbea
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Team Sho-Air 2:01:31
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis 2:03:42
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 2:04:02
4 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 2:04:10
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 2:04:20
6 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team 2:06:09
7 Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo 2:10:28
8 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles 2:11:07
9 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF 2:11:53
10 Dana Weber (USA) Trek 2:12:34
11 Lucas Brusseau (USA) Bicycles Plus 2:13:05
12 Tristan Uhl (USA) Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 2:18:24
13 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M 2:19:48
14 Aaron Elwell (USA) High Gear/ 2:20:32
15 Bryan Alders (USA) Sponsor Me 2:21:13
16 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Team Sho-Air 2:22:08
17 Will Black (USA) Inland/Back To Dirt 2:22:30
18 Nate Whitman (USA) Cynergy 2:25:49
19 David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Bicycles 2:26:08
20 Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution 2:26:22
21 Robert Marion (USA) American 2:26:25
22 Kalan Beisel (USA) ProCycling 2:27:57
23 Wesley Lamberson (USA) Kenda/Hayes 2:28:25
24 Bryan Fawley (USA) Hudz-Subaru 2:28:43
25 Rich Weis (USA) Taser/Kenda 2:30:10
26 Rick Wetherald (USA) Lake Travis Cyclery 2:31:51
27 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Team 2:32:04
28 Len Zanni (USA) Honey Stinger / Trek 2:32:10
29 Jason Young (USA) Feedback 2:32:11
30 Matt Gordon (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop 2:33:36
31 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub Bicycle Shop 2:35:05
32 Craig Kunz (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop 2:36:29
33 Daniel Kotwicki (USA) 29ercrew.com 2:39:14
34 Matthew Miller (USA) Giant Mid- 2:39:43
35 Michael Mooradian (USA) K. Bedford/ 2:39:51
36 Justin Raynes (USA) Bikes Unlimited 2:40:07
37 Ryan Dorsey (USA) Honeystinger/Trek 2:41:02
38 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Giant 3:00:00
39 Kent McNeill (USA) Midwest Cycling 3:01:00
40 Osias Lozano (Col) Everedy En 3:02:00
41 Joshua Rosby (USA) Delta Racing 3:04:00
42 Sem Gallegos (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:05:00
DNF Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mez) Turbo
DNF Nicholas Stevens (USA) Waltworks
DNF Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo
DNF Scott Frederick (USA) Inland Cons
DNF Brian Jones (USA) AUSTIN BIKES
DNF Keith Hargis (USA) RBM/Matrix
DNF Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
DNF Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
DNF Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona
DNF Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
DNF Christian Fernandez (Mex) Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF Jesse Rients (USA) Nature Valley
DNF Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda-Felt
DNF Benjamin Portilla (USA) Honey Stinger
DNF Scott Henry (USA) Team Hammerhead/Titus
DNF Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt
DNF Mason Quintana (USA) Austin Bikes
DNF Cory Rimmer (USA) CY-HayesKenda
DNF Wiley Mosley (USA) Specialized / JERK Racing
DNF Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Jorge Munoz (USA) Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles
DNF Aaron Snyder (USA) ScottRC
DNF Chris Drummond (USA) 918xc.com

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login