Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 13/10 20:50 pm - K-W Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/10
 

K-W Classic Road Race - Ontario Cup #3, Presented by ExtremeRoad.com at Hidden Valley Road, Kitchener ON

 

Cadet Men, 55.44 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) at 1:26:00
2 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) 1:56
3 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17) s.t.
4 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - Fcv - RMU17) 2:25
5 Travis Samuel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU17)
6 Harrison Newediuk (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU17)
7 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMU17)
8 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMU17)
9 Alexander Newdick (The Hub Race Team - RMU17) all s.t.
10 Drew Welsh (Invita - Fcv - RMU17) 10:47
DNF James Orton (Independent - RMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 60.06 km (Average Speed 40.3 km/h)
1 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.4) 1:29:20
2 Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.4)
3 Gary Hudson (Sepp's Racing - RME.4)
4 Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
5 Geoff Power (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
6 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4)
7 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Kevin Cinnamon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
9 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
10 Evert Lamb (Independent - RME.4)
11 Steve Barnes (Independent - RME.4)
12 Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team - RME.4)
13 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Independent - RME.4)
14 Nicolas Tensen (Coach Kurwinski/Six S Partners - RME.4)
15 Greg Paups (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
17 David Brassard (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
18 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
19 Brian Dalton (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
20 John Stephenson (Chain Reaction - RME.4)
21 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4) all s.t.
22 Ben Stephenson (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.4) 0:09
23 Akifumi Udagawa (Independent - RME.4) 7:44
24 Dave Darling (Independent - RME.4)
25 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
26 Glenn Blundell (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
27 Darek Kocan (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) all s.t.
DNF James Mclean (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
DNF Walid El-Sayed (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
DNF Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
DNF Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.4)
DNF Mark Deitner (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Marshall Sterling (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4)
DNF Chad Dawe (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Mike Plewes (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Brandon Burton (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNS John Krmencik (Oakville Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Evan Muller-Cheng (Independent - RME.4)
NP Chris Morton (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 60.06 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:31:20
2 Jeff Murphy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
3 John Kwarta (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.3)
4 Glendon Tomlinson (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMMB.3)
5 Mark Stuar (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3)
6 Trevor Doyle (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3)
7 Stefan Wiechula (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMA.3)
8 David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.3)
9 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
10 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.3)
11 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.3)
12 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
13 William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
14 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RMMC.3)
15 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
16 Chris Knights (Lapdogs - RMMB.3)
17 Trevor Jordan (Independent - RMMA.3)
18 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
19 Martin Pitts (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
20 Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMB.3)
21 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3)
22 Jeff Kehler (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3)
23 Dave Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3)
24 Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
25 Jonathan Betteridge (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
26 William Johnson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3)
27 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
28 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
29 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
30 Peter Cahill (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3)
31 Trevor Hughes (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
32 Massimo Pascazi (Independent - RMMA.3)
33 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
34 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.3)
35 Robert Tracogna (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3)
36 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
37 Christian Voyer (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery - RMMA.3)
38 Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
39 Mark Herbs (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3)
40 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
41 Paul Ralston (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
42 Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3)
43 Davis Erik (Hincapie / Defeet - RMMB.3)
44 Campbell Macmillan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
45 Tibor Horva (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
46 Richard Bartolo (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RMMB.3)
47 Bob Bergman (Independent - RMMB.3)
48 Albert Reimer (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
49 Rodrigo Arenas (Above Threshold - RMMB.3)
50 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMA.3)
51 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3)
52 Robert Steenmaker (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
53 Craig Tyndall (Chain Reaction - RMMA.3)
54 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
55 Randall Akins (Independent - RMMC.3)
56 John De Boer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
57 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3)
58 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
59 David Hoffman (Independent - RMMB.3) all s.t.
60 Greg Myhal (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMC.3) 7:44
61 Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3)
62 Alan Stewar (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3)
63 Mark Kremblewski (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3)
64 Robert Shenker (Independent - RMMB.3)
65 Nick Adams (Independent - RMMA.3)
66 Jonathan Toffolo (Midweeks Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
67 Andrew Krucker (Piste.Ca - RMMB.3) all s.t.
DNF Scott Matthews (Forest City Velodrome - RMMC.3)
DNF George P. Mason (Team Vegan - RMMB.3)
DNF Stephen Karpiuk (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
DNF David Conroy (La Bicisquadra/Real Deal Racin - RMMB.3)
DNF Daniel Diotte (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery - RMMB.3)
DNF Art Adams (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Sage Koh (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Paul Millar (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
NP Mark Carter (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
NP Ron Vankoughnet (Independent - RMMD.3)
NP Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Adam Booth (Cycle Cambridge - RMMA.3)
NP Emile Martin (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.3)
NP Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.3)
 
Cadet Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU15) 1:23:07
DNF Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17) at s.t.
 
Cadet & Junior Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ) 1:23:07
2 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ)
3 Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)
4 Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)
5 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU15)
6 Emilie Potvin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWJ) all s.t.
7 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ) 4:21
DNF Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17)
 
Junior Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ) 1:23:07
2 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ)
3 Erin Dowswell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)
4 Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)
5 Emilie Potvin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWJ) all s.t.
6 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ) 4:21
 
Elite 3 Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 1:23:07
2 Shelley Mckee (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3)
3 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
4 Candice Vermeulen (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
5 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
6 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)
7 Karen Wes (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) all s.t.
8 Tricia Gadsden (Above Threshold - RWE.3) 1:53
9 Angela Bradfield (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 4:21
10 Maya Borooah (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 8:45
11 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif - RWE.3) s.t.
DNF Ellen Wakarchuk (Independent - RWE.3)
DNS Linda Scot (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sara Byers-Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RWMA) 1:23:07
2 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
3 Charlotte Loaring (Ciclosport Racing - RWMA)
4 Kerri Lamon (Beaches Cycling Club - RWMA)
5 Karine Pepin (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) all s.t.
6 Madelyn Smith (Racer Sportif - RWMA) 1:53
7 Hanna Smith (Lapdogs - RWMA) 4:21
DNF Marian Jago (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB) 1:23:07
2 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB)
3 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - RWMB)
4 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions - RWMB) all s.t.
5 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 1:53
6 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 8:45
DNS Jane Rinard (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB)
NP Kim Donnelly (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Mina Kelsick (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicleta - RWMB)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women, 46.2 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sara Byers-Ogilvie (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RWMA) 1:23:07
2 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB)
3 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA)
4 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
5 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB)
6 Shelley Mckee (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.3)
7 Charlotte Loaring (Ciclosport Racing - RWMA)
8 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
9 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - RWMB)
10 Kerri Lamon (Beaches Cycling Club - RWMA)
11 Candice Vermeulen (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
12 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
13 Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)
14 Karine Pepin (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA)
15 Karen Wes (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
16 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions - RWMB) all s.t.
17 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 1:53
18 Madelyn Smith (Racer Sportif - RWMA)
19 Tricia Gadsden (Above Threshold - RWE.3) both s.t.
20 Hanna Smith (Lapdogs - RWMA) 4:21
21 Angela Bradfield (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) s.t.
22 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 8:45
23 Maya Borooah (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)
24 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif - RWE.3) both s.t.
DNF Marian Jago (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA)
DNF Ellen Wakarchuk (Independent - RWE.3)
DNS Linda Scot (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
DNS Jane Rinard (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB)
NP Kim Donnelly (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB)
NP Mina Kelsick (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RWMB)
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men, 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RMU23.3) 1:52:21
2 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
3 Steven Noble (Independent - RMJ)
4 Jason King (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
5 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
6 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
7 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMJ)
8 Jason Abbot (Independent - RME.3)
9 James Lucas Ben (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
10 Nathan Schnarr (Independent - RME.3)
11 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
12 Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
13 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3)
14 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)
15 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3)
16 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team - RME.3)
17 Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)
18 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
19 Rob Bruce (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.3)
20 Chris Balestrini (Reynold Cycle - RMJ)
21 David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.3)
22 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMJ)
23 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RME.3)
24 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMJ)
25 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
26 Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
27 Ray Lee (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
28 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
29 Frederic Poisson (Atrium - Cc2r - RMJ)
30 Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
31 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
32 Jason Grosse (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.3) all s.t.
33 Rod Smi (Team Silent Sports - RME.3) 0:07
34 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3) 0:09
35 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ) 0:17
36 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:28
37 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMJ) 1:23
38 James White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 3:36
39 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 12:11
DNF Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ)
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Adam Pells (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Johann Tritthard (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Emile Jean (Veloselect-Prud'homme-Glasshie - RMJ)
DNF Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.Com - RME.3)
DNS Jonathan Pecchia (Esteemtraining.Com - RMJ)
DNS Gordon Smith (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery - RME.3)
DNS Tim Plunket (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
DNS Justin Zottl (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ)
DNS Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMU23.3)
 
Junior Men, 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Steven Noble (Independent - RMJ) 1:52:21
2 Jason King (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
3 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMJ)
4 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)
5 Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)
6 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
7 Chris Balestrini (Reynold Cycle - RMJ)
8 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMJ)
9 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMJ)
10 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
11 Frederic Poisson (Atrium - Cc2r - RMJ)
12 Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) all s.t.
13 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ) 0:17
14 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMJ) 1:23
DNF Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ)
DNF Emile Jean (Veloselect-Prud'homme-Glasshie - RMJ)
DNS Justin Zottl (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ)
DNS Jonathan Pecchia (Esteemtraining.Com - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race Team - RMU23.3) 1:52:21
2 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
3 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
4 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Jason Abbot (Independent - RME.3)
6 James Lucas Ben (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
7 Nathan Schnarr (Independent - RME.3)
8 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
9 Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
10 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3)
11 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3)
12 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team - RME.3)
13 Rob Bruce (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.3)
14 David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.3)
15 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RME.3)
16 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
17 Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
18 Ray Lee (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
19 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
20 Jason Grosse (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.3) all s.t.
21 Rod Smi (Team Silent Sports - RME.3) 0:07
22 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3) 0:09
23 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:28
24 James White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3) 3:36
25 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 12:11
DNF Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Adam Pells (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.Com - RME.3)
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Johann Tritthard (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS Tim Plunket (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
DNS Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS Gordon Smith (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery - RME.3)
NP Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 73.92 km (Average Speed 39.4 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:52:37
2 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
3 Dylan Lanspeary (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
4 Mark Rasile (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2)
5 Brian Kelly (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
6 Leszek Wawrow (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMA.2)
7 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
8 Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
9 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
10 Gary Weinstein (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Chris Ivey (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
12 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
13 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
14 Sladen Lackovic (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RMMA.2)
15 Gary Fogelman (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMA.2)
16 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
17 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
18 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
19 Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
20 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.2)
21 Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMMC.2)
22 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.2)
23 John Provar (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
24 Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
25 Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.2)
26 Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMMA.2)
27 Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
28 Chad Luedtke (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
29 Jayson Baillie (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2)
30 Stephane Marcotte (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
31 Lawrence Ako (Independent - RMMB.2)
32 Jeremy Maclennan (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
33 Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
34 Michael White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMMA.2)
35 Ernesto Alvarez (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2)
36 David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMMB.2)
37 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2)
38 Jim Laird (Ti Cycle Racing - RMMC.2) all s.t.
39 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2) 0:13
40 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
41 Steve Fantaske (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2) both s.t.
42 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.2) 0:19
43 Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2) s.t.
44 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.2) 2:21
45 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 6:49
46 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMD.2) 8:28
47 Simon Dearing (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMB.2) 10:24
DNF Adam Fournier (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
DNF Mauro Rizzardo (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMA.2)
DNF Mark Teves (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.2)
DNF Mark Fergusson (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMB.2)
DNF David Muzzatti (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
DNS Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com - RMMB.2)
DNS Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
DNS Rick Neuberger (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNS Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
NP Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
NP Christopher Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 64.68 km (Average Speed 34.6 km/h)
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1) 1:52:04
2 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo - RWE.2)
3 Amy Biskaborn (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RWE.2)
4 Genevieve Whitson (Mvp Health Care - RWE.1)
5 Paolina Allan (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWE.2)
6 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWE.2)
7 Eritia Smi (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.2)
8 Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
9 Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo - RWE.1)
10 Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1)
11 Jamie Gilgen (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.2)
12 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.2)
13 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
14 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.2)
15 Natalie Stoll (Mvp Health Care - RWE.2)
16 Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing - RWE.2) all s.t.
17 Emily Henkemans (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy - RWE.2) 0:42
18 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1) 5:42
DNF Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1)
DNF Sarah Mckenzie-Pico (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
NP Arlene Marchildon (Independent - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 87.78 km (Average Speed 42.0 km/h)
1 Greg Cavanagh (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1) 2:05:21
2 Matthias Schmid (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
3 Ian J. Scot (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
4 Radek Lukasik (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
5 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
6 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1)
7 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
8 Ilija Petrovski (Above Threshold - RMMB.1)
9 Carmine Caravaggio (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMB.1)
10 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.1)
11 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
12 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.1)
13 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
14 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1)
15 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.1)
16 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
17 David Bogue (Team London - RMMB.1)
18 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction - RMMA.1)
19 Michael Renneboog (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
20 Robert Chiocca (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
21 Fred Perez (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1)
22 Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
23 Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
24 William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
25 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
26 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
27 Andrew Hannaford (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
28 Justin Rogers (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
29 Marten Mann (Team London - RMMA.1)
30 Miguel Novo (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
31 Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.1)
32 Patrick Hendry (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMC.1)
33 Paolo Dilecce (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMB.1)
34 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1)
35 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1)
36 Jesus Giovanni Correa (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.1)
37 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
38 Antonio Goncalves (Team London - RMMB.1)
39 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
40 Mike Steed (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
41 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
42 Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.1)
43 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RMMA.1)
44 John Mcinulty (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
45 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
46 Geoff Banner (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMC.1)
47 Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.1)
48 Eduardo Mase (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMB.1)
49 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
50 Brian Lee (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMB.1)
51 Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC.1)
52 Kees Louws (Team London - RMMB.1)
53 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMMB.1)
54 Gregory T. Cushing (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMB.1)
55 Don Zuck (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMC.1)
56 Mark Polsinelli (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMC.1)
57 Michael Ybanez (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
58 Scott Coulas (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
59 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA.1)
60 Gerard Yeates (Independent - RMMB.1)
61 Paul Hornak (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.1) all s.t.
62 Joe Torchia (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.1) 0:19
63 Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
64 Cary Moretti (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
65 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1) all s.t.
66 Martin Ray (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMA.1) 3:32
67 Andrew Stewar (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1) s.t.
DNF Mark Carli (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMA.1)
DNF Rhys Spencer (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMA.1)
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
DNF Jonathan Wilby (Independent - RMMA.1)
DNF Charles Squires (Team London - RMMC.1)
DNF Michael Forsdike (Team London - RMMA.1)
DNS Vito Barbera (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet - RMMB.1)
DNS Nicholas Dwyer (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.1)
NP Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
NP Travis Joyce (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.1)
NP John Wiman (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
NP Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Mike Mckee (Aquila/Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 129.36 km (Average Speed 41.5 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1) 3:07:06
2 Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)
3 Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1)
4 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1) all s.t.
5 Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1) 0:06
6 Stu Alp (Norco Evolution - RME.2) 0:33
7 Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Kingston - RMU23.2) 0:38
8 Jordan Cheyne (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1) 2:17
9 Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1) 2:30
10 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 2:37
11 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1) 2:40
12 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1)
13 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2) both s.t.
14 Charlie Bryer (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1) 3:51
15 Alex Cataford (Rocky Mountain- Cibc Wood Gund - RMU23.2) 4:24
16 Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain- Cibc Wood Gund - RMU23.2)
17 John Stewar (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.2)
18 Jonathan Prosser (Independent - RME.1)
19 Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team - RMU23.2) all s.t.
20 Kevin Black (Independent - RME.2) 4:34
21 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2) 4:38
22 Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2) 4:49
23 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1) 5:01
24 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1)
25 Chris Gruber (Independent - RME.1)
26 Mark Batty (Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy - RME.1)
27 Mark Walters (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1)
28 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)
29 Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.1) all s.t.
DNF James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
DNF Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
DNS Thomas Foster (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
NP Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com - RME.2)
NP Cameron Jette (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1)
NP Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login