Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 27/10 19:38 pm - Nationals: Mens Road Race: Top 69 finishers


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/10
 

Unofficial

 

1 Will Routley (Jelly Belly cycling team p/b Kenda)

2 Andrew Randell (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

3 Bruno Langlois (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

4 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)

5 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)

6 Jean Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault)

7 Jean-Michel Lachance (Nativo-PG-Devinci)

8 Arnaud Papillon * (Team Quebec)

9 Jesse Reams * (Cycling BC)

10 David Boily * (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

11 Mike Sidic (Team H&R BLOCK)

12 Derrick St. John (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault)

13 Michael Joannisse * (Team Quebec)

14 Spencer Smitheman * (Hagens Berman LLP)

15 Ryan Aitcheson * (Team Ontario)

16 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)

17 William Goodfellow * (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)

18 Marcel Aarden (Total Restoration Cycling Team)

19 Charles Bryer * (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor)

20 Andre Tremblay * (Nativo-PG-Devinci)

21 Mark Batty (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

22 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)

23 Éric Boily (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

24 François Parisien (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

25 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK)

26 Vincent Quirion * (Team Quebec)

27 Cyrus Kangarloo (Total Restoration Cycling Team)

28 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK)

29 Jordan Cheyne * (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor)

30 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)

31 Shawn Bunnin (Total Restoration Cycling Team)

32 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution)

33 Maxime Joly-Smith * (Rocky Mountain/CIBC Wood Gundy)

34 Geoff O'Toole * (Garneau Evolution)

35 Shawn Goulet (Team H&R BLOCK)

36 Jamie Riggs * (Team Ontario)

37 Dustin Andrews * (Team H&R BLOCK)

38 Lachlan Holmes (Speed Theory)

39 Marvin Isaza Guzman * (Independent)

40 Evan Mundy * (Team Ontario)

41 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works)

42 John Stewart (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor)

43 Pierrick Naud * (Team Quebec)

44 Josh Gillingham (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc/ISCorp Cycling)

45 Cuylar Conly * (Team Saskatchewan)

46 Devon Novakowski * (Team Ontario)

47 Kyle Fry * (Peterborough Cycling Club)

48 Bradley Clifford * (Team Saskatchewan)

49 Kevin Massicotte * (Team Ontario)

50 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)

51 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com)

52 Andrew Pinfold (United Health Care p/b Maxxis)

53 Colin Reinholt * (La Bicicletta Elite Team)

54 Martin Gilbert (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

55 Curtis Deardon (Garneau Evolution)

56 Charles Dionne (FLY V Australia)

57 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)

58 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions)

59 Christian Meier (Garmin-Transitions)

60 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)

61 Keir Plaice * (Team Ontario)

62 Nathan MacDonald * (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)

63 Owen Harrison * (Cycling BC)

64 Zachary Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)

65 Matteo Dal-Cin * (Team Ontario)

66 Hugo Houle * (Team Quebec)

67 Guillaume Boivin * (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)

68 Keith Jones * (Cycling BC)

69 Jean Francois Racine  (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault)

 

 

U23

1 Arnaud Papillon (Team Quebec)
2 Jesse Reams (Cycling BC)
3 David Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)              

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login