Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 30/10 12:22 pm - Mardis Cycliste de Lachine - week 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/10
 

Mardis Cycliste de Lachine, June 29th in Lachine Quebec

Finish Order
1 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
2 Shaun McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
3 Charly Vives (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy)
4 Michael Joannisse (NATIVO - PG)
5 Guillaume Boivin (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy)
6 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
7 Martin Gilbert (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy)
8 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
9 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale)
10 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox)
 
Race Points
1 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 147 pts
2 Shaun McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 119
3 Charly Vives (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 113
4 Michael Joannisse (NATIVO - PG) 99
5 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 80
6 Guillaume Boivin (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 73
7 Martin Gilbert (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 60
8 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 50
9 Hugues Lapointe (NATIVO - PG) 34
10 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb) 25
11 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox) 24
12 Mathieu Roy (Team Spirit Cannondale) 20
13 Daniel Belleville (Paquette Villemure Construc) 15
14 Andre Tremblay (Indépendant-RP) 14
15 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com Cannondale) 14
16 Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO) 14
17 Arnaud Papillon (NATIVO - PG) 11
18 Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabr) 11
19 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 9
20 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 8
21 Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 8
22 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 7
23 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 7
24 Stephane Cossette (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 6
25 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien) 6
26 Jean- Francois Fortin (Quilicot- Rackultra) 6
Gabriel Girard (NATIVO - PG) 5
Gabriel Michaud (NATIVO - PG) 5
Christian Deshaies (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of B) 5
Antoine Duchesne (Indépendant-RP) 5
Simon Gagnon- Brassard (NATIVO - PG) 5
Maxime Joly- Smith (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 5
David Maltais (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 5
Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb) 5
Vincent Levesque (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 5
 
Standings after 4 Races
1 Martin Gilbert (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 455 pts
2 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 420
3 Eric Boily (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 298
4 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 266
5 Shawn Mcarty (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 216
6 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 193
7 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 140
8 Guillaume Boivin (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 139
9 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox) 138
10 Charly Vives (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 133
11 Daniel Belleville (Paquette Villemure Construction) 120
12 Hugues Lapointe (NATIVO - PG) 110
13 Michael Joannisse (NATIVO - PG) 104
14 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 96
15 Jean- Michel Lachance (NATIVO - PG) 92
16 Aurelien Passeron (Club Chaussure Garneau) 88
17 David Maltais (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 80
18 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 76
19 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 69
20 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 60
21 Mathieu Roy (Indépendant-RP) 60
22 Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 56
23 Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 48
24 Maxime Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 45
25 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 44
26 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 41
27 Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 34
28 Jean- Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 33
29 Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO) 32
30 Arnaud Papillon (NATIVO - PG) 32
31 Keven Lacombe (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 27
32 Andre Tremblay (Indépendant-RP) 26
33 Simon Gagnon- Brassard (NATIVO - PG) 25
34 Gabriel Michaud (NATIVO - PG) 23
35 Stephane Cossette (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 23
36 Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 21
37 Mark Comaniuk (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 21
38 Yorick Caron (Guru- Cinelume) 21
39 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 21
40 Vincent Levesque (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 20
41 Francois Chabot (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 20
42 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 20
43 Vincent Courcy (Le Yéti) 20
44 Martin St- Laurent (Guru- Cinelume) 20
45 Fabien Grignard (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 20
46 Andres Ivan Ramirez (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 20
47 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Indépendant-RP) 20
48 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com Cannondale) 20
49 Francis Martin (Indépendant-RP) 18
50 Michel Henri (Iris) 18
51 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien) 17
52 Alexandre Nadeau (Guru- Cinelume) 17
53 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 16
54 Antoine Malo (NATIVO - PG) 16
55 Oliva Gomez Everardo Alejandr (Velo Select) 16
56 Sebastien Pilotte (Guru- Cinelume) 16
57 Jean- Francois Fortin (Quilicot- Rackultra) 16
58 Matthew Guse (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 15
59 Cedric Boily (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 15
60 Scott Loong (Cycling@McGill) 15
61 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Saputo) 15
62 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 15
63 Francois Brunelle (Guru- Cinelume) 15
64 Mathieu Fleury (Iris) 15
65 Mathieu Fortier (Guru- Cinelume) 15
66 Steve Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 15
67 Philippe Raymond (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 15
68 Christian Deshaies (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor) 15
69 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 15
70 Sébastien Paquette (Paquette Villemure Construction) 15
71 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 15
72 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Le Yéti) 15
73 Mathieu Fradet (Le Yéti) 15
74 Carl Vandekerckhove (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 15
75 Joseph Power (C.C. Rossi Lachine) 15
76 Howard Berridge (Indépendant-RP) 15
77 Martin Rooseboom (Indépendant-RP) 15
78 Gabriel Girard (NATIVO - PG) 15
79 Benjamin Martel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor Team Spi) 15
80 Carl Desroches (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 15
81 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 15
82 Maximilien Benjamin (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 15
83 Eric Lemaire (Quilicot- Rackultra) 15
84 Derrick St John (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 15
85 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 14
86 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 14
87 Simon Lambert Lemay (SPIDERTECH p/b Planet Energy) 13
88 Edward Forest (Iris) 11
89 Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Indépendant-RP) 11
90 Joel Dion- Poitras (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 11
91 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 10
92 Claude Crepeau (Iris) 10
93 Brandon Tulloch (Cycling@McGill) 10
94 Martin Vinet (Trek-Curaprox) 10
95 Michel Brazeau (Synergy Cycle- RIIR) 10
96 Martin Ste- Marie (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 10
97 Jean- Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 10
98 David Dulude (NATIVO - PG) 10
99 Frederic Ouellet- Lacroix (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 10
100 Roth Cassey (Ride with Rendall) 10
101 Jean- Michel Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 10
102 Mathieu Charruau (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 10
103 Hugo Pelletier (Synergy Cycle- RIIR) 10
104 Robert Duguay (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 10
105 Antoine Duchesne (Indépendant-RP) 10
106 Francis Morin (Indépendant-RP) 10
107 Stephane Tremblay (Gaspésien) 10
108 Sylvan Adams (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 10
109 Carol Migneault (Gaspésien) 10
110 Nicolas Didtsch (Guru- Cinelume) 10
111 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 10
112 Greg Reain (Ride with Rendall) 10
113 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 5
114 Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence) 5
115 Francois- Charles Dumas (NATIVO - PG) 5
116 James Langedyk (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 5
117 Engel Colin (Indépendant-RP) 5
118 Sebastien Lacroix (cc Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac) 5
119 Jonathan Villemaire- Krajden (La Cordée Plein air) 5
120 Laurent- Charles Pelletier (cc Université de Montréal) 5
121 Alexandre Duranceau (Vélo Club Longueuil) 5
122 Hugo Champagne (Quilicot- Rackultra) 5
123 Eric Migneron (Indépendant-RP) 5
124 Francois Prefontaine (NATIVO - PG) 5
125 Frederic Vachon (Paquette Villemure Construction) 5
126 Alexandre Odulinski (Synergy Cycle-RIIR) 5
127 Keith Selevich (Indépendant-RP) 5
128 Eric Desjardins (Espoirs de Laval) 5
129 Eric Moody (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 5
130 Eric Provost (Trek-Curaprox) 5
131 Marc Couture (Lapraicycle) 5
132 Ugo Lapierre (Team CLG) 5
133 Thomas Devisscher (Ride with Rendall) 5
134 Jean- Sebastien Beland (Paquette Villemure Construction) 5
135 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 5
136 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 5
137 John- Christopher Reid (Ride with Rendall) 5
138 Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall) 5
139 Olivier Lalonde (Le Yéti) 5
140 Jordan Brochu (Nippour / DEVINCI) 5
141 Francis Desbiens (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 5
142 Alexandre Mathieu (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 5
143 Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 5
144 Frederic Poisson (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 5
145 Yann Deville (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 5
146 Marco Viau (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
147 Joerg Hoffstadt (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
148 Francois- Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5
149 Julien Langlois (Espoirs Saputo) 5
150 Yves LeFebvre (Trek-Curaprox) 5
151 Antoine Richer (Trek-Curaprox) 5
152 Andreas Ihm (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 5
153 Alain Grenier (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
154 Olivier Salmon (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 5
155 Gervais Bernier (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 5
156 Jonathan Arseneault (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 5
157 Mathieu Denis (cc Université de Montréal) 5
158 Francois Desrosiers (La Cordée Plein air) 5
159 Robert Ralph (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 5
160 Emile Jean (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
161 Blaise Limoges (VeloSelect-Pru'Homme-Glasshield) 5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login