Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 3/10 18:58 pm - Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic - Stage 1


Posted by Editor on 07/3/10
 

Stage 1 - State College Circuit Race 74 km

Women
1 Cath Cheatley (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 1:21:23
2 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears) s.t.
3 Erica Allar (Team Kenda) at 0:03
4 Amber Rais (Kuota Speed Kueens) 0:05
5 Lex Albrecht (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) s.t.
6 Arielle Filiberti (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 0:07
7 Cara Bussell (Bussell TriSports cycling/eclipse raci)
8 Patty Buerkle (Fruit 66 - Artemis)
9 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)
10 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
11 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing)
12 Laura McCaughey (BMW-Bianchi)
13 Bron Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
14 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
15 Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters)
16 Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)
17 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil)
18 Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
19 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
20 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
21 Anna Barensfeld (LadiesFirst Racing)
22 Rebecca Wellons (BMW-Bianchi)
23 Alison Shanks (New Zealand National Team)
24 Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev)
25 Emma Bast (Grand Performance/SPBRC)
26 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda)
27 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
28 Anna Sanders (TriSports cycling/eclipse raci)
29 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling)
30 Alexandra Carle (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
31 Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
32 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
33 Kacey Manderfield (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
34 Audrey Scott (Ladies First Racing)
35 Michelle Gauthier ( 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)
36 Ann D'Ambruoso (LadiesFirst Racing) all s.t.
37 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma) 0:22
38 Elle Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
39 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing) both s.t.
40 Sheila Vibert (NHCC) 0:26
41 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 0:39
42 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 0:07
43 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 0:58
44 Andrea Smith (Ladies First Racing) 0:07
45 Nicole Vincent Jordan (Performance Bicycle Racing) 1:19
46 Sally Annis (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 1:33
47 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 2:15
48 Mary Costelloe (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 3:06
49 Audrey Lemieux (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 3:12
50 Laura Ralston (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 3:51
51 Valerie Certe (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 4:36
52 Lauren Shirock (BMW-Bianchi) s.t.
53 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda) 4:43
54 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
55 Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care Cycling) both s.t.
56 Amanda Watson (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 5:44
57 Kendra Jarratt (Sunapee Racing Team) 5:50
58 Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
59 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
60 Sarah Lepson (Cawes p/b Specialized)
61 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)
62 Yvette LaBombard (Full Moon Vista) all s.t.
63 Emily MacKay (Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-Sta) 5:55
64 Kathryn Bertine (TriSports/Eclipse)
65 Kerry Litka (FxD Coaching) both s.t.
66 Rachel Warner (BMW-Bianchi) 6:07
67 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 6:17
68 Hope Strode (Wheelworks Racing) 7:45
69 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 7:59
70 Lenore Pipes (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 8:12
71 Martha Buckley (MIT Cycling/Wheelworks Racing) 8:16
72 Cynthia Wilson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 8:24
73 Christiane Knobbe ( 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic) 8:31
74 Thea Kent (Colavita South) 8:32
75 Debony Diehl (Sunapee Racing Team) 8:36
76 Catherine Couture (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 8:46
77 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 8:51
78 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 8:54
79 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 9:23
80 Kate Bates (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 9:33
81 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 9:49
82 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 10:17
83 Virginie Gauthier (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) s.t.
84 Jenny Trew (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 10:25
85 Anna Milkowski (Wheelworks Racing) 10:57
86 Chloe Black (TriSporst cycling/eclipse raci) 11:14
 
Men
1 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 2:35:25
2 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia)
3 Aurelien Passeron (Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy)
4 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
5 Shaun McCarthy (Garneau Club Chaussures) at 0:03
6 Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia)
7 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
8 Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
9 Jonathan Page (Team Planet Bike)
10 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by)
12 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
13 Scottie Weiss (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
14 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
16 Antoine Matteau (Gaspsien/ passion velo)
17 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)
18 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19 William Dugan (Team Type 1)
20 Vincent Quirion (Gaspsien/ passion velo)
21 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
22 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C)
23 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
24 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
25 Boyd Johnson (Globalbike p/b Catoma)
26 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C)
27 Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart)
28 Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Developmen)
29 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
30 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
31 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia)
32 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33 Daniel Zmolik (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
34 Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
35 Rick Norton (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C)
36 Kirk Carlsen (Garmin-Transitions Pro Cycling)
37 Jean Sebastian Perron (Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy)
38 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
39 Lawrence Warbasse (BMC Racing Team)
40 Andres Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
41 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
42 Matt Cooke (Mountain Khakis)
43 Alder Martz (Globalbike p/b Catoma)
44 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
45 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia)
46 Nathan O'Neill (Ouch Bahati Foundation)
47 Will Goodfellow (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
48 Emerson Oronte (Team Ora p/b Independ)
49 Dylan Mcnicholas (CCB Wheelworks)
50 Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
51 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
52 Mauricio Frazer (Start Cycling Team)
53 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
54 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C)
55 Tucker Olander (Team Hotel San Jose)
56 J. Gabe Lloyd (MetLife p/b groSolar)
57 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
58 Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independ)
59 Darren Lill (Fly V Australia)
60 John Loehner (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
61 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC)
62 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
63 Neil Shirely (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
64 Greg Reain (Ride with Rendall)
65 Clay Murfet (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
66 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C)
67 John Minturn (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
68 Andy Baker (Ion-United Healthcare)
69 Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-Orbea)
70 Joseph Dombrowski (Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit)
71 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
72 Phil Gaimon (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
73 Mike Margarite (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
74 Nick Keough (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
75 Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)
76 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
77 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
78 Colin Sandberg (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst)
79 Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care Cycling)
80 Spencer Gaddy (Team Ion/UnitedHealthcare) all s.t.
81 James Langedyk (Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy) 0:23
82 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:27
83 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC) 0:30
84 Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independ) 0:32
85 Tim Mitchell (CCB Wheelworks) s.t.
86 Peter Bell (MetLife p/b groSolar) 0:35
87 Keven Lacombe (Spidertech) s.t.
88 Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar) 0:46
89 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:55
90 Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma) s.t.
91 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C) 0:57
92 Jeremy Durrin (Wheelhouse / NCC) 1:47
93 Josh Whitmore (Globalbike p/b Catoma) 1:49
94 Tyler Karnes (Hincapie Development Team) 2:30
95 Chris Monteleone (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 2:41
96 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 2:43
97 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall) 2:56
98 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 3:03
99 Jean Francois Racine (Franois Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy)
100 Phillipe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC)
101 Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC)
102 Aliaksan Bialiauski (CCB Wheelworks)
103 Yahor Buben (CCB Wheelworks) all s.t.
104 Alexander Bremer (MetLife p/b groSolar) 4:07
105 Michael Joanisse (Nativo/PG/Devinci) 4:31
106 Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall) 5:00
107 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:09
108 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
109 Stefano Barberi (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
110 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by)
111 Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC) all s.t.
112 Peter Carey (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 5:15
113 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 5:51
114 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Wheelworks) 6:41
115 Amos Brumble (CCB Wheelworks) s.t.
116 Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar) 6:45
117 Sim Gagnon-Brassard (Nativo/PG/Devinci) s.t.
118 Nick Waite (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 7:12
119 Demis Aleman (Start Cycling Team) 7:40
120 Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall) 8:11
121 Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care Cycling) 8:19
122 Michael Mathis (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRC) 8:45
123 Zack Allison (Echelon Energy) 9:15
124 Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing) 9:33
125 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C) s.t.
126 Adam Leibovitz (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 9:40
127 Shawn Gravois (Florida Velo) 9:42
128 Antoine Malo (Nativo/PG/Devinci) 10:57
129 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo/PG/Devinci) s.t.
130 Brant Speed (Pedal Hard Training) 10:59
131 Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC) 11:26
132 Arnaud Papillon (Nativo/PG/Devinci) 11:39
133 Gregg Brandt (Grandstay Hotels)
134 Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar) both s.t.
135 Noah Metzler (Globalbike p/b Catoma) 11:45
136 Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci) 11:51
137 Mathieu Charrusu (Nativo/PG/Devinci) 13:00
138 Christopher Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.) 13:04
139 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 13:15
140 Bobby Lea (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
141 Thomas Devisscher (Ride with Rendall)
142 Tim Johnson (UnitedHealthcare Professional) all s.t.
143 Eric Tremble (Wheelhouse / NCC) 13:17
144 Maxime Joly-Smith (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC) 13:21
145 Jacob Tremblay (Team Nature's Path/3 Sports) 13:27
146 Vinnie Scalia (Team Ora p/b Independ) 14:04
147 Andrew Armstrong (Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart) 17:42
148 Justin Kitney (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC) 19:14
149 Andrew Troy (Team Nature's Path/3 Sports) 19:27
150 Robert Sweeting (Globalbike p/b Catoma) 23:05
151 John Hanson (Team Ora p/b Independ) 24:24
152 Mason Hanrahan (Rocky Mountain/ CIBC) 24:51
153 Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC) 26:05
154 Chris Reid (Ride with Rendall) 28:11
155 Gabriel Michaud (Nativo/PG/Devinci) 29:43
DNF Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy)  


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login