Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 6/10 13:37 pm - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Women Stage 2-4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/10
 

Results and final GC from the 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Stage Race Presented by the Fitchburg Cycling Club in Fitchburg, MA

 

Pro/1/2 Women
 
Stage 2 (July 3rd): Wachusett Mountain Road Race, 102.8 km
1 Cath Cheatley (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 3:00:30  
2 Bron Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing) at 0:12
3 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 0:25
4 Anna McLoon (Team Kenda) 1:44
5 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
6 Lex Albrecht (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
7 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) all s.t.
8 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 1:48
9 Laura McCaughey (BMW-Bianchi)
10 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
11 Erica Allar (Team Kenda)
12 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
13 Amber Rais (KUOTA Speed Kueens) all s.t.
14 Alexandra Carle (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 1:54
15 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda) s.t.
16 Alison Shanks (New Zealand National Team) 1:57
17 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 2:00
18 Arielle Filiberti (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
19 Laura Ralston (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
20 Rebecca Wellons (BMW/Bianchi)
21 Patty Buerkle (Fruit 66 - Artemis)
22 Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
23 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing)
24 Anna Sanders (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing)
25 Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters) all s.t.
26 Anna Barensfeld (LadiesFirst Racing) 2:07
27 Cara Bussel Bussell (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing) s.t.
28 Emma Bast (Grand Performance/SPBRC) 2:12
29 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12) s.t.
30 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 2:14
31 Amanda Watson (Fruit 66 - Artemis) s.t.
32 Kerry Litka (FxD Coaching) 2:17
33 Lauren Shirock (BMW-Bianchi) 2:20
34 Christiane Knobbe (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic) 2:21
35 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing) 2:24
36 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling) s.t.
37 Debony Diehl (Sunapee Racing Team) 2:29
38 Audrey Scott (LadiesFirst Racing) s.t.
39 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 3:19
40 Ann D'Ambruoso (LadiesFirst Racing) 3:35
41 Elle Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 5:05
42 Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing) 5:07
43 Cynthia Wilson (Specialized Mazda Samson G) 5:16
44 Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 5:18
45 Nico Vincent Jordan (Performance Bicycle Racing) 5:24
46 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma) s.t.
47 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda) 5:34
48 Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care Cycling) s.t.
49 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 6:01
50 Kacey Manderfield (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire) 7:03
51 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 7:12
52 Hope Strode (Wheelworks Racing) 8:53
53 Martha Buckley (MIT Cycling/Wheelworks Racing) 8:54
54 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 9:14
55 Sheila Vibert (NHCC) 12:15
56 Mode Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci presented by) 12:21
57 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT)
58 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci presented by)
59 Yvette LaBombard (Full Moon Vista) all s.t.
60 Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/) 13:27
61 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci presented by) 15:41
62 Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)
63 Rachel Warner (BMW-Bianchi) both s.t.
64 Virginie Gauthier (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 19:08
65 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 19:10
66 Sarah Lepson (CAWES p/b Specialized) 20:25
67 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire) 27:58
68 Emily MacKay (Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-) 29:28
69 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized Mazda Samson G) 29:39
70 Kendra Jarratt (Sunapee Racing Team) 31:23
71 Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire)
72 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)
73 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire)
74 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
75 Kathryn Bertine (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing) all s.t.
76 Mary Costelloe (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 32:22
77 Lenore Pipes (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 33:52
OTL Catherine Couture (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 40:01
OTL Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood-Gundy) 43:40
DNS Sally Annis (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
DNF kate Bates (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
DNF Anna Milkowski (Wheelworks Racing)
 
Stage 3 (July 4th): Courtyard by Marriott/ South Street ITT, 14.3 km
1 Alison Shanks (New Zealand National Team) 19:57.60 0
2 Cath Cheatley (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 20:09.93 0:12.33
3 Amber Rais (KUOTA Speed Kueens) 20:14.00 0:16.40
4 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 20:32.15 0:34.55
5 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12) 20:38.04 0:40.44
6 Heather Logan-Sprenger, (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 20:38.17 0:40.57
7 Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters) 20:40.28 0:42.68
8 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 20:41.63 0:44.03
9 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 20:45.18 0:47.58
10 Bron Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 20:55.43 0:57.83
11 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 20:55.52 0:57.92
12 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda) 20:56.80 0:59.20
13 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 21:01.83 1:04.23
14 Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 21:13.72 1:16.12
15 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 21:18.67 1:21.07
16 Cynthia Wilson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 21:24.07 1:26.47
17 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 21:25.30 1:27.70
18 Audrey Scott (LadiesFirst Racing) 21:25.67 1:28.07
19 Cara Bussel Bussell (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing) 21:26.89 1:29.29
20 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 21:28.51 1:30.91
21 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 21:30.47 1:32.87
22 Lex Albrecht (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 21:35.40 1:37.80
23 Anna McLoon (Team Kenda) 21:43.82 1:46.22
24 Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic) 21:44.89 1:47.29
25 Elle Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 21:45.14 1:47.54
26 Rebecca Wellons (BMW/Bianchi) 21:47.01 1:49.41
27 Kacey Manderfield (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 21:49.90 1:52.30
28 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma) 21:50.89 1:53.29
29 Alexandra Carle (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 21:51.84 1:54.24
30 Erica Allar (Team Kenda) 21:56.62 1:59.02
31 Mode Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 22:00.16 2:02.56
32 Laura McCaughey (BMW-Bianchi) 22:00.80 2:03.20
33 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 22:01.88 2:04.28
34 Christiane Knobbe (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic) 22:02.55 2:04.95
35 Martha Buckley (MIT Cycling/Wheelworks Racing) 22:02.95 2:05.35
36 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 22:03.03 2:05.43
37 Patty Buerkle (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 22:09.91 2:12.31
38 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling) 22:12.70 2:15.10
39 Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 22:14.35 2:16.75
40 Laura Ralston (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 22:19.01 2:21.41
41 Emma Bast (Grand Performance/SPBRC) 22:22.17 2:24.57
42 Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev) 22:24.77 2:27.17
43 Anna Barensfeld (LadiesFirst Racing) 22:30.68 2:33.08
44 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 22:31.18 2:33.58
45 Kathryn Bertine (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing) 22:32.32 2:34.72
46 Arielle Filiberti (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 22:37.42 2:39.82
47 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 22:39.52 2:41.92
48 Sarah Lepson (CAWES p/b Specialized) 22:39.93 2:42.33
49 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 22:40.06 2:42.46
50 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda) 22:43.22 2:45.62
51 Kendra Jarratt (Sunapee Racing Team) 22:47.29 2:49.69
52 Anna Sanders (TriSports cycling/eclipse raci) 22:48.11 2:50.51
53 Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 22:51.88 2:54.28
54 Nico Vincent Jordan (Performance Bicycle Racing) 22:52.29 2:54.69
55 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 22:52.76 2:55.16
56 Mary Costelloe (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 22:54.12 2:56.52
57 Debony Diehl (Sunapee Racing Team) 22:57.38 2:59.78
58 Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care Cycling) 22:58.40 3:00.80
59 Kerry Litka (FxD Coaching) 22:58.60 3:01.00
60 Sheila Vibert (NHCC) 22:59.87 3:02.27
61 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 23:03.90 3:06.30
62 Virginie Gauthier (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 23:06.21 3:08.61
63 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) 23:06.76 3:09.16
64 Rachel Warner (BMW-Bianchi) 23:10.65 3:13.05
65 Lenore Pipes (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 23:12.10 3:14.50
66 Amanda Watson (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 23:15.37 3:17.77
67 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing) 23:16.66 3:19.06
68 Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing) 23:17.17 3:19.57
69 Yvette LaBombard (Full Moon Vista) 23:19.06 3:21.46
70 Emily MacKay (Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-Sta) 23:21.83 3:24.23
71 Hope Strode (Wheelworks Racing) 23:27.72 3:30.12
72 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 23:33.30 3:35.70
73 Lauren Shirock (BMW-Bianchi) 23:43.36 3:45.76
74 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC) 23:43.67 3:46.07
75 Ann D'Ambruoso (LadiesFirst Racing) 23:46.71 3:49.11
76 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 23:48.83 3:51.23
77 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 24:09.45 4:11.85
 
Stage 4 (July 5th): Workers’ Credit Union Downtown Criterium, 40.3 km
1 Erica Allar (Team Kenda) 1:04:37
2 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
3 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)
4 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing)
5 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
6 Cara Bussel Bussell (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing)
7 Amber Rais (KUOTA Speed Kueens)
8 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
9 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil)
10 Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)
11 Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
12 Bron Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
13 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing)
14 Anna Barensfeld (LadiesFirst Racing)
15 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
16 Kacey Manderfield (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
17 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling)
18 Alexandra Carle (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
19 Cath Cheatley (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
20 Elle Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
21 Lenore Pipes (Fruit 66 - Artemis)
22 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
23 Arielle Filiberti (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
24 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
25 Emma Bast (Grand Performance/SPBRC)
26 Heather Logan-Sprenger, (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
27 Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)
28 Martha Buckley (MIT Cycling/Wheelworks Racing)
29 Anna Sanders (TriSports cycling/eclipse raci)
30 Laura McCaughey (BMW-Bianchi)
31 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
32 Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters)
33 Rebecca Wellons (BMW/Bianchi)
34 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)
35 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT)
36 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda)
37 Audrey Scott (LadiesFirst Racing)
38 Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing)
39 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda)
40 Lex Albrecht (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
41 Ann D'Ambruoso (LadiesFirst Racing)
42 Mode Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
43 Debony Diehl (Sunapee Racing Team)
44 Hope Strode (Wheelworks Racing)
45 Laura Ralston (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
46 Nico Vincent Jordan (Performance Bicycle Racing)
47 Amanda Watson (Fruit 66 - Artemis)
48 Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev)
49 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
50 Sheila Vibert (NHCC)
51 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma)
52 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)
53 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
54 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
55 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
56 Alison Shanks (New Zealand National Team)
57 Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
58 Patty Buerkle (Fruit 66 - Artemis)
59 Cynthia Wilson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil)
60 Yvette LaBombard (Full Moon Vista)
61 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) all s.t.
62 Kerry Litka (FxD Coaching) 0:15
63 Sarah Iepson (CAWES p/b Specialized)
64 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears) both s.t.
65 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 0:17
66 Lauren Shirock (BMW-Bianchi) 0:20
67 Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 0:40
68 Rachel Warner (BMW-Bianchi) 2:30
69 Kathryn Bertine (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing)
DNF Emily MacKay (Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-Sta)
DNF Virginie Gauthier (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNF Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care Cycling)
DNF Kyla Rollinson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil)
DNF Kendra Jarratt (Sunapee Racing Team)
DNF Mary Costelloe (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
7thgrooveDNS Christiane Knobbe (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)
DNS Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
 
Final GC
1 Cath Cheatley (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 5:46:19
2 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 01:11
3 Bron Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 01:19
4 Alison Shanks (New Zealand National Team) 02:12
5 Amber Rais (KUOTA Speed Kueens) 02:18
6 Logan-Sprenger, (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 02:40
7 Karol Canuel (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 02:43
8 Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters) 02:58
9 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 03:03
10 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12) 03:04
11 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 03:24
12 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 03:33
13 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 03:34
14 Lex Albrecht (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 03:35
15 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 03:36
16 Erica Allar (Team Kenda) 03:44
17 Anna McLoon (Team Kenda) 03:45
18 Cara Bussel Bussell (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing) 03:51
19 Alexandra Carle (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 04:03
20 Rebecca Wellons (BMW/Bianchi) 04:05
21 Laura McCaughey (BMW-Bianchi) 04:06
22 Audrey Scott (LadiesFirst Racing) 04:12
23 Patty Buerkle (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 04:27
24 Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 04:32
25 Emma Bast (Grand Performance/SPBRC) 04:52
26 Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling) 04:54
27 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda) 04:55
28 Arielle Filiberti (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
29 Anna Barensfeld (LadiesFirst Racing) both s.t.
30 Anna Sanders (TriSports cycling/eclipse raci) 05:06
31 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks Racing) 05:24
32 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing) 06:13
33 Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 06:49
34 Elle Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 07:23
35 Ann D'Ambruoso (LadiesFirst Racing) 07:39
36 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma) 07:47
37 Laura Ralston (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 08:21
38 Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing) 08:42
39 Kacey Manderfield (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 09:10
40 Nico Vincent Jordan (Performance Bicycle Racing) 09:46
41 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 10:20
42 Lauren Shirock (BMW-Bianchi) 11:10
43 Amanda Watson (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 11:24
44 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda) s.t.
45 Kerry Litka (FxD Coaching) 11:36
46 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:20
47 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 13:16
48 Debony Diehl (Sunapee Racing Team) 14:13
49 Mode Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 15:11
50 Cynthia Wilson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil) 15:15
51 Sheila Vibert (NHCC) 15:51
52 Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev) 16:09
53 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 17:31
54 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 17:33
7thgroove55 Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic) 17:43
56 Martha Buckley (MIT Cycling/Wheelworks Racing) 19:23
57 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 19:30
58 Hope Strode (Wheelworks Racing) 20:16
59 Yvette LaBombard (Full Moon Vista) 21:41
60 Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 23:02
61 Rachel Warner (BMW-Bianchi) 27:39
62 Sarah Iepson (CAWES p/b Specialized) 29:20
63 Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 40:55
64 Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC) 41:07
65 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 41:48
66 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 42:00
67 Kathryn Bertine (TriSports cycling/eclipse racing) 42:31
68 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 44:45
69 Lenore Pipes (Fruit 66 - Artemis) 45:27

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login