Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 8/10 14:22 pm - Tour of Austria - Stages 1-5


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/10
 

Dom Rollin was in the first 5 stages, but was a DNF today

Stage 1 (July 4th): Dornbirn to Bludenz 157.9km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:38:38
2 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
5 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
6 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
7 Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
8 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
9 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
 
102 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
 
Stage 2 (July 5th) : Landeck to Kitzbüheler Horn 173.9km
1 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 4:24:22
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 0:53
3 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
4 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:43
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 2:11
6 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:15
7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 2:37
8 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 2:53
9 Andrea Noé (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:08
10 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 3:13
 
121 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 15:48
 
Stage 3 (July 6th) Kitzbühel to Lienz 135.5km
1 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:24:09
2 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD - Neri
3 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
4 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
5 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:31
6 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:40
7 Thomas Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step
8 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
9 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
10 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
 
108 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 18:20
 
Stage 4 (July 7th): Lienz to Großglockner 146.2km
1 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:40:35
2 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) CarmioOro NGC 0:41
3 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
4 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08
5 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 1:56
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
7 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:11
9 Ben Hermanns (Bel) Team Radioshack 2:22
10 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:32
 
112 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 19:04
 
Stage 5: Bleiburg to Deutschlandsberg, 150.3 km
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:37:37
2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri at s.t.
3 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12
5 David Gutierrez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 0:15
6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NG 0:17
7 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
8 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) CarmioOro NG both s.t.
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:20
10 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:22
 
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
 
GC
1 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 18:45:58
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC at 1:44
3 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) CarmioOro NGC s.t.
4 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:13
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 4:32
6 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 4:41
7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 5:33
8 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:46
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 5:50
10 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD - Neri 5:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login