Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/10 23:54 pm - US Pro XCT #5: results from XC


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/10
 

Results from today's XC races

 

Pro Elite Women (1.75 hrs)
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:48:31
2 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Trek at 1:45
3 Katherine Compton (USA) PlanetBike 3:14
4 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 4:54
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 5:15
6 Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 6:20
7 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team 9:31
8 Krista Park (USA) Incycle / Cannondale 9:39
9 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team 9:49
10 Jennifer Smith (NZl) 10:14
11 Amanda Carey (USA) 10:56
12 Judy Freeman (USA) 12:40
13 Allison Mann (USA) 14:02
14 Aleksand Mooradian (Pol) 16:49
15 Michelle Bellamy (NZl) 19:13
16 Molly Throdahl (USA) 20:27
17 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 21:36
18 Erin Disterheft (USA) 24:03
19 Diedre York (USA) 26:15
20 Danae York (USA) 27:09
 
Pro Elite Men (2 hrs)
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:57:47
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain at 0:20
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:23
4 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 5:12
5 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 6:17
6 Troy Wells (USA) 7:18
7 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 7:59
8 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 8:07
9 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 8:12
10 Spencer Paxson (USA) 8:32
11 Bryan Alders (USA) 9:46
12 Colin Cares (USA) 10:58
13 Kalan Beisel (USA) 11:02
14 Kevin Kane (USA) 12:37
15 Michael Mccalla (USA) 13:36
16 Brady Kappius (USA) 13:38
17 Matthew Beaton (USA) 14:36
18 Andy Schultz (USA) 14:44
19 Robert Marion (USA) 15:19
20 Greg Carpenter (USA) 16:01
21 Mitch Hoke (USA) 16:16
22 Peter Ostroski (USA) 16:32
23 JR. Werner (USA) Kerry 18:16
24 Aaron Elwell (USA) 18:41
25 Joe Schneider (USA) 18:54
26 Scott Frederick (USA) 19:14
27 Macky Franklin (USA) 20:48
28 Doug Johnson (USA) 21:39
29 Will Patterson (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team 22:11
30 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) 22:49
31 Cody Peterson (USA) 23:30
32 Matt Connors (USA) 24:49
33 Tristan Uhl (USA) 25:44
34 Menso De Jong (USA) 26:37
35 CR Wohlschlaeger (USA) 26:41
36 TJ Woodruff (USA) 27:45
37 John Nobil (USA) 27:57
38 Graham Aldredge (USA) 29:41
39 Matt Wiebe (USA) 40:20
40 JJ Clark (USA) 51:38
41 John Bennett (USA) 57:13
42 Max Plaxton (Can) ShoAir-Specialized 1:05:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login