Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 12/10 15:55 pm - Megavalanche Alpe D Huez: Men


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/10
 

Results (top 100) from the Men's Megavalanche Alpe D'Huez on July 11th in France won by Jerome Clementz. Canadians Tyler Morland and Nicholas Herbert finished 34th and 102nd respectively

 

Men Time Diff
1 Jerome Clementz (France) Cannondale - Kenny 0:56:02.432 0:00:00
2 Nicolas Vouilloz (France) Lapierre 0:56:16.272 0:00:13
3 Sam Blenkinsop (New Zealande) Lapierre 0:57:21.763 0:01:19
4 Remy Absalon (France) Commencal 0:58:57.273 0:02:54
5 Matti Lehikonen (Finlande) Chain Reaction Cycles 0:59:22.691 0:03:20
6 Ludovic May (Switzerland) Verbier Bike Team 0:59:42.056 0:03:39
7 Karim Amour (France) Kona 0:59:42.629 0:03:40
8 Jurgen Beneke (USA) Tablerocktours&Bikes 1:00:15.959 0:04:13
9 Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain) Monster Energy Specialized 1:00:27.233 0:04:24
10 Joe Barnes (Great Britain) Mtbcut.Tv 1:00:41.798 0:04:39
11 Vincent Julliot (France) Bike 1:00:43.234 0:04:40
12 Nicolas Lau (France) Remiremont Vtt 1:01:22.765 0:05:20
13 Ariel Lindsley (USA) Bike Magazine Usa 1:01:29.258 0:05:26
14 Silvio Bundi (Switzerland) Ewz-Giant Mtb-Team 1:02:04.098 0:06:01
15 Alexandre Balaud (France) Tribe Sport Group 1:02:19.891 0:06:17
16 Florian Golay (Switzerland) Felt Crossroad Cycle 1:02:32.842 0:06:30
17 Alex Stock (Great Britain) Cheshire 1:03:14.091 0:07:11
18 Aurelien Giordanengo (France) Mondraker Factory Team 1:03:18.759 0:07:16
19 Niall Davis (Ireland) Biking.Ie 1:03:25.064 0:07:22
20 Rene Wildhaber (Switzerland) Trek 1:03:43.628 0:07:41
21 Iago Garay (Spain) Trek Bontrager Espana 1:03:46.693 0:07:44
22 Olivier Navarro (France) Extreme Bike Commencal 1:03:51.082 0:07:48
23 Steven Rollnik (Germany) 77designz Racing Team 1:03:52.933 0:07:50
24 Daniel Soler (Switzerland) Ewz-Giant Mtb Team 1:03:58.237 0:07:55
25 Harry Heath (Great Britain) Cheshire 1:04:08.225 0:08:05
26 Matt Simmonds (Great Britain) Chain Reaction Cycles 1:04:24.412 0:08:21
27 Cameron Cole (New Zealand) Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 1:04:26.141 0:08:23
28 James Shirley (Great Britain) High Line Racing 1:04:45.019 0:08:42
29 Aidan Bishop (Great Britain) Rapidracers 1:04:45.996 0:08:43
30 David Rimailho (France) Team Clic Vtt / Liteville 1:05:02.883 0:09:00
31 Jordan Regnier (France) Team Frejus Roc D Azur 1:05:03.999 0:09:01
32 Clement Benoit (France) Topgun Vtt / Rage 1:05:04.465 0:09:02
33 Yoann Barelli (France) Sr Suntour Giant 1:05:04.887 0:09:02
34 Tyler Morland (Canada) Rockshox 1:05:05.330 0:09:02
35 Theo Galy (France) Probikeshop 1:05:31.782 0:09:29
36 Thomas Kern (Switzerland) Zurich 1:05:41.252 0:09:38
37 Laurent Perrenoud (France) Ard2ride 1:05:50.701 0:09:48
38 Arthur Poiret (France) Yoda Bike 1:06:07.399 0:10:04
39 Benjamin Ott (Switzerland) Ewz-Giant Mtb Team 1:06:43.664 0:10:41
40 David Missud (France) Team Ibis Mia/ Race Co. 1:06:57.455 0:10:55
41 Andy Schafer (Switzerland) Ixs Sportsdivision / Yeti 1:07:06.108 0:11:03
42 Stuart Bowers (Great Britain) Hargroves Cycles, Scott Uk 1:07:31.126 0:11:28
43 Fabien Cousinie (France) Black Mountain Morewood United 1:07:33.711 0:11:31
44 Ben Reid (Ireland) Norco Dh Team 1:07:45.924 0:11:43
45 Yann Quere (France) Boutique-Fox.Com 1:07:47.047 0:11:44
46 Joe Rafferty (Great Britain) Abcc 1:07:48.766 0:11:46
47 Glyn Obrien (Northern Ireland) Mad Dog Racing 1:08:14.504 0:12:12
48 Matthieu Carnino (France) Trek France 1:08:16.651 0:12:14
49 Gregory Favrolle (France) St Andre Vtt 1:08:18.650 0:12:16
50 Cedric Jacopini (France) 7 Sportonic - Cycle 06 1:08:19.650 0:12:17
51 Antonin Gourgin (France) Team Clic Chambery Savoie 1:08:20.744 0:12:18
52 Matthieu Hamel (France) Ncmtb 1:08:26.331 0:12:23
53 Jan Lammel (Germany) Liteville 1:08:32.369 0:12:29
54 Damien Desbrosses (France) Phacocheres De L'oisans 1:08:40.885 0:12:38
55 Francois Dola (France) La Roue Libre Portes Du Mercantour 1:08:43.269 0:12:40
56 Yann Debayle (France) 73 - Savoie 1:08:46.178 0:12:43
57 Thomas Decugis (France) Aix Vtt Thrifty 1:08:47.562 0:12:45
58 Rob Francis (Great Britain) Sussex 1:08:52.041 0:12:49
59 Baptiste Gaillot (France) Rocky Sports 1:08:58.453 0:12:56
60 Remi Aubert (France) Extreme Bike 1:09:02.800 0:13:00
61 Arnold Marco (Switzerland) Giant Swiss Team 1:09:06.966 0:13:04
62 Davide Niccolai (Italy) Dimar Hbm 1:09:09.767 0:13:07
63 Peter Riis Andersen (Denmark) Peterock 1:09:16.632 0:13:14
64 Dimitri Tordo (France) St Andre Vtt 1:09:24.525 0:13:22
65 Loic Bruni (France) Sunn - Suntour 1:09:29.294 0:13:26
66 Nicolas Muller (France) Vca Guebwiller 1:09:41.115 0:13:38
67 Raphael Caillon (France) Les Phacochères De L'oisans 1:09:50.789 0:13:48
68 Dorian Zuretti (France) Yodabikes / Amsq 1:09:51.082 0:13:48
69 Paul Aston (France) Gravity Mountain Bike 1:09:59.825 0:13:57
70 Chris Buchan (Great Britain) City Of Edinburgh 1:10:01.238 0:13:58
71 Remy Casanova (France) Wagon Dh 1:10:08.418 0:14:05
72 Guillaume Heinrich (France) Gt - Lac Blanc 1:10:13.575 0:14:11
73 Richard Marini (France) Sr Suntour Giant 1:10:30.677 0:14:28
74 Frederic Nauche (Reunion) Cssd 1:10:47.778 0:14:45
75 Vincent Haulet (France) 1:11:07.608 0:15:05
76 Rupert Fowler (Great Britain) Mbr Magazine 1:11:21.726 0:15:19
77 Jeremie Gaillard (France) 73 - Savoie 1:11:23.249 0:15:20
78 Rob Parkin (France) Dirt Tv 1:11:25.420 0:15:22
79 Emyr Davies (Great Britain) Team Skene 1:11:30.262 0:15:27
80 Bruno Laval (France) Rocky Sports / Alpe D'huez 1:11:34.209 0:15:31
81 Nicolas Bonjean (France) Meunier Racing 1:11:45.373 0:15:42
82 Martin Brookes (Great Britain) Yeti Cycle Uk 1:11:49.770 0:15:47
83 Remo Heutschi (Switzerland) Commencal Superteam / Ridebook.Ch 1:11:52.551 0:15:50
84 Jean-marc Picard (France) Winbike/X1 Racing 1:11:54.351 0:15:51
85 Michael Schaerer (Switzerland) Gs Wuthrich 1:11:54.810 0:15:52
86 Fernando Aires (Portugal) Adar/Ofimoto/Duncon 1:11:56.907 0:15:54
87 Kurt Brain (Great Britain) Diamondback 1:12:00.110 0:15:57
88 Jean Pierre Bruni (France) Sr Suntour Giant 1:12:02.300 0:15:59
89 Ismael Esteban (Spain) Maestre 1:12:20.887 0:16:18
90 Fridolin Engler (Switzerland) Feelfederweg.Ch 1:12:33.698 0:16:31
91 Kashi Leuchs (New Zealande) Yeti Nz 1:12:36.571 0:16:34
92 Charlie Williams (Great Britain) Leasure Lakes Mtb Skills 1:12:39.429 0:16:36
93 Chris Pearson (Great Britain) Splatshop 1:12:48.680 0:16:46
94 Uwe Trummer (Switzerland) Grindracing.Com 1:12:53.365 0:16:50
95 Eric Ollier (France) R.O.Chambon Feugerolles 1:12:55.545 0:16:53
96 Thomas Lenherr (Switzerland) Zurich 1:12:57.226 0:16:54
97 Thomas Bonne (Denmark) Team Rivette 1:12:58.522 0:16:56
98 Christian Wingate (Great Britain) 1:13:01.717 0:16:59
99 Sven Martin (USA) Iron Horse Fluiride 1:13:03.456 0:17:01
100 Daniel Curry (Great Britain) Psyclewerx 1:13:06.230 0:17:03
 
102 Nicholas Herbert (Canada) 1:13:07.302 0:17:04


Full results

Promo Video

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login